ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-660시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-660덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-660시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-660덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-660덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 070-660시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
Microsoft인증070-660시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Microsoft인증070-660시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 070-660
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:Windows Internals)
070-660 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-660.html
NO.1 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of a multithreaded application. Now is being tested by you. You have
to use Perfmon to test the application for heap leaks. Of the following counters, which one should be
monitored?
A.Process\Private Bytes
B.Memory\Available Bytes
C.Memory\Committed Bytes
D.Process\Pool Paged Bytes
Answer:A
Microsoft pdf 070-660 070-660 070-660
NO.2 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a colleague named Jason in the company. He has a computer named C01. C01
runs Windows Vista. He finds that a service process is using 100 percent of the processor. He has to
force a process dump of the service, meanwhile the service is consuming 100 percent of the processor.
He has no idea about which tool he should use. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your
answer. So which of the following tools should be used?
A.He should choose to use Umdh.exe
B.He should choose to use Tlist.exe
C.He should choose to use Pview.exe
D.He should choose to use Adplus.vbs
Answer:D
Microsoft dump 070-660시험문제 070-660최신덤프 070-660 dump 070-660 070-660
NO.3 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. For a hardware device, you are developing a Windows device driver. You will install the
device driver and hardware device on computers that run Windows Server 2008. Now you have to find out
the amount of time that the processor uses to receive and process interrupts. Which of the following tools
should be used?
A.You should choose to use Pview.exe
B.You should choose to use Taskmgr.exe
C.You should choose to use Eventvwr.msc
D.You should choose to use Perfmon.msc
Answer:D
Microsoft dumps 070-660 070-660 dump 070-660 070-660
NO.4 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are writing a user application that runs on Windows Server 2003. According to the
company requirement, a user application is being written by you. This application runs on Windows
Server 2003. User authentication is need by the design specification for the application. You must make
sure that each time the application is started, a local user name and password is entered by users. So
which routine should be used?
A.CredUIParseUserName()should be used.
B.LsaRegisterLogonProcess()should be used.
C.CredReadDomainCredentials() should be used.
D.CredUIPromptForCredentials()should be used.
Answer:D
Microsoft pdf 070-660 070-660 070-660 070-660 pdf
NO.5 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of an application. This application runs at a customer's site. Because
of heap corruption, the application crashes intermittently. In order to enable yourself to check and resolve
the heap corruption, you ask the customer to have full page heap enabled on the application process. You
receive a user dump file from the customer. What you should do is to make it clear at the time that the
user dump was created, whether the full page heap was enabled. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.!vm should be used.
B.!gflag should be used.
C.!heap should be used.
D.!verifier should be used.
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-660 070-660 070-660자료
NO.6 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, an I/O dispatch routine is being written by you
for a Windows device driver. buffered I/O is supported by the device driver. 1 KB of data to the user
process is transferred by the dispatch routine. The kernel address of the 1-KB buffer needs to be retrieved
from the I/O request packet (IRP). Which field of the IRP contains the kernel address?
A.Irp->UserBuffer
B.Irp->Overlay.UserApcContext
C.Irp->Tail.Overlay.DriverContext[0]
D.Irp->AssociatedIrp.SystemBuffer
Answer:D
Microsoft인증 070-660시험문제 070-660최신덤프 070-660시험문제 070-660시험문제
NO.7 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are
experienced in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly,
identifying code defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide
technical support for the company. You are in charge of an application service. Because of heap
corruption, it crashes intermittently. When it occurs, you have to detect the heap corruption. Of the
following tolls, which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use Page Heap
B.You should choose to use Special Pool
C.You should choose to use driver Verifier
D.You should choose to use Memory Pool Monitor
Answer:A
Microsoft시험문제 070-660 070-660 dump 070-660 070-660 070-660
NO.8 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You have a device driver that has one monitoring thread named ThreadA. The device
driver has three worker threads. They are respectively named ThreadB, ThreadC, and ThreadD. The
worker threads run every 10 seconds and complete within 1 second. If any worker thread does not run at
least once every 30 seconds, ThreadA calls KeBugCheckEx, and then a complete kernel crash dump is
generated. A bug check and a complete kernel dump are generated by the computer. You find the
following after you review the complete kernel dump: You have to find out the root cause of the bug check.
So what caused the bug check to occur?
A.It was caused by the state of ThreadA
B.It was caused by the priority of ThreadA.
C.It was caused by the priority of ThreadD
D.It was caused by the state of ThreadA and ThreadB
E.It was caused by the state of ThreadB and ThreadC
Answer:C
Microsoft dump 070-660 070-660 pdf 070-660
NO.9 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a computer named c01. Windows Server 2008 is run by C01. Now you are
using WinDbg to debug C01. You find that one thread is waiting for a critical section. This section is
owned by another thread. You have to locate the critical section. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use.thread
B.You should choose to use !deadlock
C.You should choose to use!kdext.locks
D.You should choose to use!ntsdexts.locks
Answer:D
Microsoft 070-660 070-660
NO.10 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, you are debugging a Windows device driver. An
unexpectedly long delay occurs on the device driver. You locate the problem in the following
synchronization mechanism. kd> dt var_sema Local var @ 0xf9dfbc48 Type _KSEMAPHORE +0x000
Header : _DISPATCHER_HEADER +0x010 Limit : 2 kd> dt nt!_DISPATCHER_HEADER f9dfbc48
+0x000 Type : 0x5 '' +0x001 Absolute : 0xe6 '' +0x002 Size : 0x5 '' +0x003 Inserted : 0xbb '' +0x004
SignalState : 0 +0x008 WaitListHead : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] kd> dt
nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK 0x819ca438 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0xf9dfbc50 - 0xf9dfbc50 ]
+0x008 Thread : 0x819ca3c8 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xf9dfbc48 +0x010 NextWaitBlock :
0.819ca480 _KWAIT_BLOCK +0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 1 kd> dt nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK
0xf9dfbc50 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] +0x008 Thread :
0.00000002 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xfd050f80 +0x010 NextWaitBlock : 0xffffffff _KWAIT_BLOCK
+0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 0 You have to find out the number of threads that the semaphore
currently has waiting. How many threads does the semaphore currently have waiting?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.4
E.5
Answer:B
Microsoft dump 070-660자료 070-660 070-660
ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-660인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 070-660자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의070-660인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 070-660인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기