여러분은Cisco 642-885인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Cisco 642-885인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Cisco 642-885자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
Cisco인증 642-885시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco인증 642-885덤프는Cisco인증 642-885시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Cisco 642-885인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-885
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing (SPADVOUTE))
642-885 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-885.html
NO.1 In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed
from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: D
Cisco 642-885 642-885최신덤프 642-885
NO.2 When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector
will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s).?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Answer: C
Cisco 642-885 dump 642-885기출문제
NO.3 When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are
required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Answer: A,C
Cisco자격증 642-885자료 642-885 642-885덤프 642-885자격증 642-885인증
NO.4 Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant
route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Answer: A,C
Cisco기출문제 642-885 642-885인증
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial BGP configuration, which configuration correctly completes the Cisco IOS-XR route
reflector configuration where both the 1.1.1.1 and 2.2.2.2 routers are the clients and the
3.3.3.3 router is a non-client IBGP peer?
A. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65123
route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
B. neighbor 1.1.1.1 address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 address-family ipv4
unicast remote-as 65123
C. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
D. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as
65123 neighbor 2.2.2.2 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
Answer: C
Cisco 642-885 642-885 642-885
NO.6 Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit,
which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing updates? (Choose three.)
A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-885 642-885 642-885기출문제
NO.7 Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors
which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Answer: A,D
Cisco 642-885 642-885기출문제 642-885기출문제
NO.8 Refer to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit and the partial configurations shown below.
Once the attack from 209.165.201.144/28 to 209.165.202.128/28 has been detected, which additional
configurations are required on the P1 IOS-XR router to implement source-based remote-triggered black
hole filtering?
! router bgp 123 address-family ipv4 unicast redistribute static route-policy test !
A. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
B. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
C. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy
D. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy !
Answer: C
Cisco덤프 642-885 642-885자료
NO.9 Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core
network? (Choose three.)
A. implement route reflectors
B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. implement confederations
D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. enable BGP synchronization
F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco최신덤프 642-885자격증 642-885 pdf
NO.10 In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: C
Cisco 642-885최신덤프 642-885 dumps
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Cisco인증 642-885시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-885시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기