2013년 9월 4일 수요일

HP0-S19 덤프 HP 인증

HP인증 HP0-S19시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S19덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S19덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

HP인증 HP0-S19시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP0-S19시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP0-S19시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP0-S19시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-S19시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-S19덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. HP인증 HP0-S19시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-S19덤프를 구매하여HP인증 HP0-S19시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

HP인증 HP0-S19시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-S19시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-S19덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 HP인증 HP0-S19시험적중율이 최고입니다. HP인증 HP0-S19시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

HP인증 HP0-S19시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S19덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. HP 인증HP0-S19시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP0-S19시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-S19
시험 이름: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미HP HP0-S19인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의HP HP0-S19문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은HP HP0-S19인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

HP0-S19 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S19.html

NO.1 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19시험문제   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.2 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19덤프

NO.3 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP0-S19최신덤프   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.4 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19최신덤프   HP0-S19최신덤프

NO.5 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19최신덤프   HP0-S19

NO.6 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP최신덤프   HP0-S19덤프   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.7 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP시험문제   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19덤프

NO.8 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19최신덤프   HP0-S19인증

NO.9 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19덤프   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.10 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.11 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP자격증   HP0-S19   HP0-S19덤프   HP0-S19 pdf

NO.12 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP최신덤프   HP0-S19자격증   HP0-S19

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP인증   HP0-S19 dump   HP0-S19

NO.14 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP0-S19   HP0-S19최신덤프

NO.15 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP dump   HP0-S19최신덤프   HP0-S19인증   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19시험문제

NO.16 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.17 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP dump   HP0-S19기출문제   HP0-S19   HP0-S19자료

NO.18 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP시험문제   HP0-S19인증   HP0-S19인증   HP0-S19   HP0-S19덤프

NO.19 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-S19자격증   HP0-S19   HP0-S19자료

NO.20 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19기출문제   HP0-S19

이 글을 보시게 된다면HP인증 HP0-S19시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. HP인증 HP0-S19시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S19덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S19덤프는 고객님께서 HP인증 HP0-S19시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기