ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM LOT-847인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM LOT-847시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. IBM인증 LOT-847덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이IBM LOT-847시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.IBM LOT-847자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-847
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals)
IBM인증LOT-847시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증LOT-847시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
LOT-847 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-847.html
NO.1 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847기출문제 LOT-847시험문제
NO.2 What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A.Common name and country
B.Organization and country
C.Common name and organization
D.Organizational unit and organization
Answer:C
IBM dumps LOT-847 LOT-847인증 LOT-847 LOT-847인증
NO.3 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847자료 LOT-847
NO.4 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847기출문제 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847
NO.5 Which of the following server tasks examines all documents in a database to find and update Readers
and Authors fields, by default?
A.Updall
B.Catalog
C.Agent Manager
D.Administration Process
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-847 dumps LOT-847덤프 LOT-847 LOT-847기출문제
NO.6 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A.This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B.This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C.This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D.This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847기출문제
NO.7 Mandy, the Domino administrator, has created an Adminp request for a named server. However, the
request will not post to the target server directly. Which of the following best describes why she is unable
to perform this operation?
A.The target server is in a different Domino domain
B.She does not have administrator rights on the target named server
C.The source and destination servers do not have direct connectivity
D.She is not listed as an editor or higher in the admin4.nsf database
Answer:C
IBM자료 LOT-847 LOT-847인증 LOT-847 LOT-847 dumps LOT-847 dump
NO.8 To obtain more recent information about the status of a X.509 certificate, you utilize which of the
following?
A.CRL
B.SSL
C.OCSP
D.NDCC
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847자료 LOT-847
NO.9 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the Web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.10 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. The actions are not available. Which of the following rights are required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B
IBM dump LOT-847인증 LOT-847최신덤프
NO.11 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-847 LOT-847인증 LOT-847 LOT-847자격증 LOT-847인증
NO.12 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847최신덤프 LOT-847 dumps
NO.13 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 pdf
NO.14 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847
NO.15 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-847 LOT-847덤프
NO.16 Which of the following views in the Domino Directory are required to be updated after the server is
upgraded to Domino 8?
A.$Users and $ServerAccess
B.People, Groups and Servers
C.People-Hierarchical and Server-Configurations
D.$NamesLookup, $ServerConfig and $GroupMembers
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.17 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C
IBM기출문제 LOT-847 dump LOT-847
NO.18 A user is attempting to send an encrypted mail message to another user on the same Domino system.
Which of the following is utilized to encrypt the message?
A.The sender's public key
B.The sender's private key
C.The recipient's public key
D.The recipient's private key
Answer:C
IBM덤프 LOT-847 dumps LOT-847자격증 LOT-847 LOT-847인증 LOT-847자료
NO.19 A database designer can assign special access to database design elements and database functions
by creating which of the following?
A.Roles
B.Entries
C.Programs
D.Sections
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 LOT-847 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.20 If there is no entry in the replication history of a database, if access rights have changed, or if the
selective replication settings have changed, the Replicator performs what function next?
A.It has to search all documents in the source database, not just those that have changed since the last
replication
B.It has to search all deleted documents from the destination database, not just those that have changed
since the last replication
C.It has to verify if the connection is from a Notes client or Domino server. If the connection is from a
Notes client it will immediately begin a pull and overwrite any server data
D.It has to open a connection to the Administration Server for the database to inquire if scheduled
replication is authorized
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 LOT-847자료
NO.21 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-847자격증 LOT-847자격증 LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.22 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B
IBM LOT-847최신덤프 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 dump
NO.23 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847최신덤프 LOT-847 LOT-847최신덤프
NO.24 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8 and want to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847인증 LOT-847시험문제
NO.25 The ADC prompting is disabled but the Send to IBM option is enabled. Which of the following prompts
will the user receive?
A.The Notes client end user is prompted to specify whether to send a diagnostic report to their company
administrator and to IBM
B.A diagnostic report is not sent to the company administrator but the Notes client end user is prompted to
specify whether to send a diagnostic report to IBM
C.The Notes client end user sees no messages or prompts enabled with no regarding diagnostic
collection and reporting. A diagnostic prompting report is sent to the administrator
D.A dialog box displays information to the end user that a diagnostic report will be sent to their company
administrator. The end user is also prompted as to whether they would like to send a diagnostic report to
IBM
Answer:D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-847인증 LOT-847 LOT-847최신덤프
NO.26 The Domino Administrator client may now access which of the following Web administration
bookmarks?
A.Portal,only
B.Domino, only
C.Custom company applications, only
D.All of the above
Answer:D
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847 pdf LOT-847 dumps
NO.27 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B
IBM LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.28 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Answer:A
IBM LOT-847덤프 LOT-847시험문제 LOT-847최신덤프 LOT-847
NO.29 Which of the following allow a single LDAP search to return the entire nested group membership for a
user?
A.dominoAccessGroup
B.userGroupMembership
C.directoryUserListing
D.groupDominoMembership
Answer:A
IBM dumps LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847 LOT-847
NO.30 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D
IBM LOT-847 dump LOT-847 pdf LOT-847
수많은IBM인증 LOT-847시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 LOT-847시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기