2013년 9월 9일 월요일

Polycom 1K0-001 인증시험

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Polycom 인증 1K0-001시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Polycom 인증1K0-001시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Polycom 인증1K0-001시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Polycom 인증1K0-001시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Polycom 인증1K0-001덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump의 Polycom 1K0-001덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Polycom 1K0-001덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

Polycom인증 1K0-001시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Polycom인증 1K0-001덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Polycom인증 1K0-001덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

Polycom인증1K0-001시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Polycom인증1K0-001시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1K0-001
시험 이름: Polycom (Polycom cve core exam)

1K0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1K0-001.html

NO.1 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD

Polycom dump   1K0-001 dump   1K0-001   1K0-001인증   1K0-001기출문제

NO.2 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.3 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB

Polycom시험문제   1K0-001   1K0-001자료   1K0-001최신덤프   1K0-001 dumps

NO.4 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001자격증   1K0-001

NO.5 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B

Polycom덤프   1K0-001자료   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.6 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001최신덤프   1K0-001기출문제   1K0-001

NO.7 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD

Polycom덤프   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.8 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD

Polycom dumps   1K0-001덤프   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.9 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001최신덤프   1K0-001

NO.10 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC

Polycom자료   1K0-001 dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001자료   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.11 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001 dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001시험문제   1K0-001 pdf   1K0-001자격증

NO.12 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A

Polycom시험문제   1K0-001최신덤프   1K0-001   1K0-001시험문제

ITExamDump 제공 Polycom 1K0-001시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Polycom 1K0-001덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Polycom 1K0-001덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Polycom 1K0-001 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기