2013년 12월 31일 화요일

Avaya 자격증 132-S-708-1 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Avaya 132-S-708-1자료를 제공하며 여러분의Avaya 132-S-708-1인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

Avaya 인증132-S-708-1인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya 인증132-S-708-1덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

Avaya 132-S-708-1인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Avaya 132-S-708-1시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Avaya 132-S-708-1관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Avaya 132-S-708-1관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Avaya 132-S-708-1응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-708-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-708-1덤프로Avaya인증 132-S-708-1시험에 도전해보세요.

Avaya인증 132-S-708-1시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Avaya인증 132-S-708-1덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Avaya인증 132-S-708-1덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

132-S-708-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708-1.html

NO.1 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive
from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A.Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B.Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C.Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D.Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E.Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer:A C E

Avaya자격증   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1자료   132-S-708-1인증

NO.2 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice
over IP? (Choose
two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Intel/AMD server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya자격증   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1시험문제   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1인증

NO.3 Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Speaker Verification
B.Application Simulation
C.TAS Application Development
D.VoiceXML Application Development
Answer:B D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1최신덤프

NO.4 Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All
communication with customers
has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to setup
a call center.
They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech application that
accesses their
existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls. Which solution would meet
their
requirements?
A.Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B.Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C.Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708-1시험문제   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.5 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from
existing and new
customers. To reduce staffing costs, this company has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice
Self-Service
solution to process routine orders. They would like to implement a solution for placing calls to
customers
when the status of their order changes (processed, shipped, cancelled). They want the calls
to provide
the same information as if the customer had come in and requested it from the Avaya Voice
Self-Service
solution. Which speech elements would be required to implement this solution?
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
D.Open Speech Dialog Modules (OSDM)
Answer:B

Avaya인증   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.6 Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose
two.)
A.Microsoft IIS
B.Apache Tomcat
C.IBM WebSphere
D.Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1덤프

NO.7 A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive
Response (IR). They
use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their
applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their current
applications. They
are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the same Voice Self-Service
applications
in this new location. They need the new location operational in four weeks. Cost is an issue.
Since cost
and expediency are primary concerns, what would you suggest to add Voice Self-Service
capacity to the
new location?
A.Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B.Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1최신덤프   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1기출문제

NO.8 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to
implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing calls to
agents. They
want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and routed to an agent
with minimal
input from the caller. Which two speech elements would be required to implement this
solution? (Choose
two.)
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Recognition (SR)
D.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer:B C

Avaya시험문제   132-S-708-1덤프   132-S-708-1최신덤프

NO.9 A customer currently has one contact center in Los Angeles using CONVERSANT?
They use TDM
and DTMF. They are dissatisfied with the state of their current applications. They want to use
speech
applications to simplify classification and routing of customer calls. They also expect a much
higher
resolution of calls within their Voice Self-Service environment. The customer has rigid IT
standards. The
only approved server hardware is Intel-based. Servers must only be purchased through the
IT department.
Which two Voice Self-Service components would closely align with the customer's
requirements?
(Choose two.)
A.IVR Designer
B.Avaya Voice Portal
C.Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1

NO.10 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Sun Sparc-based server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya dumps   132-S-708-1 dump   132-S-708-1시험문제   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.11 Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive
Response (IR) and
Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A.LAN Gateway
B.DLG Connector
C.VOX Connector provided with IC
D.IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1

NO.12 A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for
increased staffing
for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include powerdown
and
power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting document, and
the faxing of
that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and currently have only a
5% take rate
due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is to off-load agent calls with an
Avaya Voice
Self-Service solution. Which two activities are specifically targeted at reducing operational
expenses and
meeting business requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information
requests.
B.Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night
and weekend
shifts.
C.Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self
service
transaction or an agent.
D.Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their
problem and get a
callback with the solution.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-708-1자료   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.13 Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application?
(Choose three.)
A.Speech Server
B.Domain Controller
C.Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D.Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer:A C D

Avaya시험문제   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1인증

NO.14 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information
gathered at any
given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A.Avaya Interaction Center
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Operational Analyst
D.Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1기출문제   132-S-708-1인증

NO.15 A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center
primarily takes
orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once they
implement
the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they can do to
ensure that
their application development time is not wasted in the event that they ultimately decide to
migrate to
Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective advice you can give the IT
staff?
A.Advise them to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B.Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor
platform.
C.Advise them to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to
convert later on.
D.Advise them to create their application in VoiceXML so that there will be portability to
Avaya Voice
Portal.
Answer:D

Avaya pdf   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 dump

NO.16 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. They would like to implement a more
sophisticated solution for
routing calls to agents, and make it seamless. They want callers to be identified, serviced,
and if needed,
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller. Which product integrates with Avaya
Voice
Self-Service solutions to meet this need?
A.IBM WebSphere
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Interaction Center
D.Call Management System
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.17 A garden supply retailer begins taking orders for spring bulbs in early winter. Last
year, their customers
started calling for order shipment status as early as late winter. The contact center is open
Monday
through Friday. This is a seasonal increase in call volume only. Which three benefits would
an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution provide? (Choose three.)
A.Equalize trunking requirements throughout the entire year.
B.Permit callers to connect to an agent during non-business hours.
C.Permit callers to check on the scheduled date of the shipment 24x7.
D.Eliminate the repetitive or routine task of providing the shipping date to the caller.
E.Reduces the time the caller waits for an agent by automatically providing the date of the
scheduled
shipment
Answer:C D E

Avaya시험문제   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1시험문제   132-S-708-1자료

NO.18 An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications.
They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are available using a
pager. The
contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions. The contact center has
staff onsite 24
hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and have offered to monitor Voice Self-
Service ports if
they can have access to the data center to monitor the system's health. There are significant
security
concerns with providing this type of access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would
allow the
contact center personnel some monitoring capabilities?
A.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B.Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on
the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D.Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer:A

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-708-1인증   132-S-708-1자료   132-S-708-1시험문제   132-S-708-1 dumps

NO.19 A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-
Service applications for
Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this business for
the
foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with current and
future Voice
Self-Service applications?
A.IVR Designer and VoiceXML
B.Dialog Designer and VoiceXML
C.Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D.IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer:B

Avaya자격증   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1

NO.20 A current Avaya Interactive Response (IR) customer is aware that the industry is
moving to web-based
self-service architectures. In addition to the benefits of moving to advanced technologies,
which two
business elements should be considered? (Choose two.)
A.need to replace the speech servers
B.capital investments in current equipment
C.time needed to convert any existing TAS applications to VoiceXML
D.inability to use VoIP until Avaya Voice Portal has been implemented
Answer:B C

Avaya인증   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 PMI-100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-997시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708-1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기