2013년 12월 31일 화요일

Avaya 인증한 132-S-708 덤프

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Avaya 인증132-S-708시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Avaya 인증132-S-708 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Avaya 인증132-S-708시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya 인증132-S-708시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Avaya 132-S-708시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Avaya 132-S-708자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 Avaya 132-S-708시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Avaya 132-S-708제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-708시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-708덤프는Avaya인증 132-S-708시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Avaya 132-S-708인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Avaya 132-S-708인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Avaya 132-S-708시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Avaya 132-S-708인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-708시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-708덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Avaya인증 132-S-708시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-708
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

132-S-708 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708.html

NO.1 .Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with
customers has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to
setup a call center. They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech
application that accesses their existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls.
Which solution would meet their requirements?
A. Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B. Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C. Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D. Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C

Avaya기출문제   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.2 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing
calls to agents. They want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller.
Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice over IP (VoIP)
B. Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C. Speech Recognition (SR)
D. Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer: B,C

Avaya자격증   132-S-708인증   132-S-708시험문제   132-S-708시험문제

NO.3 .A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR).
They use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their
current applications. They are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the
same Voice Self-Service applications in this new location. They need the new location operational
in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost and expediency are primary concerns, what would you
suggest to add Voice SelfService capacity to the new location?
A. Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B. Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer: C

Avaya시험문제   132-S-708기출문제   132-S-708기출문제   132-S-708

NO.4 .A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased
staffing for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include
power-down and power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting
document, and the faxing of that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and
currently have only a 5% take rate due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is
to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. Which two activities are
specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and meeting business requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B. Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and
weekend shifts.
C. Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D. Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem
and get a callback with the solution.
Answer: A,C

Avaya   132-S-708최신덤프   132-S-708기출문제   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.5 .A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service
applications for Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this
business for the foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with
current and future Voice Self-Service applications?
A. IVR Designer andVoiceXML
B. Dialog Designer andVoiceXML
C. Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D. IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer: B

Avaya덤프   132-S-708덤프   132-S-708시험문제   132-S-708최신덤프   132-S-708자격증

NO.6 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A. Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B. Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C. Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D. Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E. Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya pdf   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.7 .An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications. They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are
available using a pager. The contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions.
The contact center has staff onsite 24 hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and
have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if they can have access to the data center to
monitor the system's health. There are significant security concerns with providing this type of
access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the contact center personnel some
monitoring capabilities?
A. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B. Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on RedirectOn No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D. Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-708   132-S-708자격증

NO.8 .Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Speaker Verification
B. Application Simulation
C. TAS Application Development
D. VoiceXML Application Development
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-708덤프   132-S-708최신덤프   132-S-708

NO.9 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. Intel/AMD server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D

Avaya자료   132-S-708   132-S-708 pdf   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.10 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice
over IP? (Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. SunSparc-based server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D

Avaya자료   132-S-708   132-S-708시험문제   132-S-708덤프   132-S-708

NO.11 .Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft IIS
B. Apache Tomcat
C. IBMWebSphere
D. Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer: B,C

Avaya자격증   132-S-708   132-S-708덤프   132-S-708인증

NO.12 .Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application? (Choose three.)
A. Speech Server
B. Domain Controller
C. Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D. Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer: A,C,D

Avaya   132-S-708   132-S-708 pdf   132-S-708자료   132-S-708 dumps

NO.13 .Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
and Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A. LAN Gateway
B. DLG Connector
C. VOX Connector provided with IC
D. IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C,D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.14 .A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily
takes orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once
they implement the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they
can do to ensure that their application development time is not wasted in the event that they
ultimately decide to migrate to Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective
advice you can give the IT staff?
A. Advisethem to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B. Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C. Advisethem to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert
later on.
D. Advise them to create their application inVoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya
Voice Portal.
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   132-S-708   132-S-708 dump   132-S-708

NO.15 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered
at any given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A. Avaya Interaction Center
B. Avaya Proactive Contact
C. Avaya Operational Analyst
D. Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer: A

Avaya인증   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708덤프

ITexamdump의 ST0-237덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 644-068시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HIO-201시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기