2013년 12월 11일 수요일

LOT-925 덤프 IBM 인증

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.IBM LOT-925시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는IBM LOT-925덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

IBM인증LOT-925시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라IBM인증LOT-925시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM LOT-925관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM LOT-925덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-925
시험 이름: IBM (Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 111 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

LOT-925 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-925.html

NO.1 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-925덤프   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.2 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-925시험문제   LOT-925   LOT-925인증

NO.3 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-925자격증   LOT-925덤프   LOT-925   LOT-925기출문제

NO.4 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925 dumps   LOT-925   LOT-925 pdf   LOT-925기출문제

NO.5 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-925 pdf   LOT-925   LOT-925덤프   LOT-925

NO.6 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis, which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-925인증   LOT-925

NO.7 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-925 dumps   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.8 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925자료   LOT-925   LOT-925 dumps   LOT-925

NO.9 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator roles
Answer: D

IBM dumps   LOT-925자료   LOT-925덤프   LOT-925자료   LOT-925인증

NO.10 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-925   LOT-925 dumps   LOT-925   LOT-925인증   LOT-925인증

NO.11 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.12 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925 dump

NO.13 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925최신덤프

NO.14 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925최신덤프   LOT-925자료   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.15 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for 14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for message recall
Answer: A

IBM자격증   LOT-925시험문제   LOT-925최신덤프

ITexamdump의 C-TFIN52-64덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-321덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-955시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-730시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-925.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기