2013년 12월 23일 월요일

도비 Cisco 646-985 시험

Cisco 646-985인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Cisco 646-985시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 646-985시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Cisco 646-985시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Cisco 646-985인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Cisco 646-985관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 646-985
시험 이름: Cisco (Data Center Networking Solution Sales)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 646-985덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Cisco인증 646-985시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

Cisco인증646-985시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의Cisco인증646-985시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 646-985시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Cisco 인증 646-985실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Cisco 인증 646-985실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 646-985덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-985덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Cisco인증 646-985 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Cisco인증 646-985덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-985덤프는 Cisco인증 646-985시험패스의 특효약입니다.

646-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-985.html

NO.1 In a situation where the customer asks for a unique feature of the Cisco WAAS solution, which
statement could be correctly made by a Cisco sales professional?
A. Cisco WAAS has a built-in firewall.
B. Cisco WAAS offers SSL offload capability.
C. Cisco WAAS is completely transparent in the connection.
D. Cisco WAAS is an integrated feature of the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   646-985   646-985 dump   646-985인증   646-985

NO.2 What benefit does network-based virtualization bring to the overall virtualization strategy for the data
center?
A. merging the core and aggregation layers
B. carrying multiple protocols across the same network
C. combining ports for high availability and redundancy
D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985   646-985   646-985   646-985

NO.3 What are two benefits of unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced cabling
B. increased latency
C. reduced throughput
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
E. reduced I/O bandwidth, which allows Fibre Channel over Ethernet to work
Answer: AD

Cisco   646-985 pdf   646-985최신덤프

NO.4 When outlining the potential financial savings from having virtualized network services modules, which
statement would be a supportable statement to make?
A. Because the services are virtual, virtual network services modules will take up no rack space and will
consume no power.
B. The savings will depend upon the requirements for each data center but can be as much as 80 percent
on power and 30 units of rack space.
C. Virtual services modules can support up to a maximum of four virtual contexts, so they can save up to
75 percent of both power and rack space.
D. Every time a new virtual context is created, the services modules draw 50 percent more power than a
single-context operation, so the maximum number of virtual contexts is limited to four per module. With
the maximum of four virtual contexts, the total power consumed is 250 percent of a single context
operation, which is 150 percent less power than four physical service appliances would draw.
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985   646-985덤프   646-985인증

NO.5 What are blade switches?
A. end-of-row switches
B. top-of-rack switches
C. modules that fit into MDS switches
D. modules that fit into blade server chassis
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985최신덤프   646-985   646-985   646-985자료

NO.6 What two things can a business implement to achieve better utilization of IT resources.? (Choose two.)
A. distributed management
B. role-based access control
C. embedded network intelligence
D. consolidation of data center resources
E. business continuity with mirrored primary and secondary sites
Answer: CD

Cisco dump   646-985   646-985 dumps   646-985자격증

NO.7 Your customer needs to be able to recover very quickly if there is a major disruptive event. The first
phase in reaching this goal is to consider using the SAN to ensure that the customer's stored data is as up
to date and as safe as possible. How can Cisco help?
A. recommend using the built-in Continuous Data Protection capability of the Cisco Storage Services
Module
B. recommend that the customer consider using the Cisco SANTap to facilitate a Continuous Data
Protection solution
C. recommend using the Cisco Network Assisted Storage Backup to ensure that the customer has a full
tape backup of all data
D. recommend using the Cisco Data Mobility Manager capability of the Cisco Storage Services Module to
enable an instantaneous copy of all data from the primary disks to secondary disks
Answer: B

Cisco dump   646-985   646-985   646-985시험문제   646-985

NO.8 Which statement is likely to be true about the role of a customer's chief security officer?
A. The chief security officer has a technology focus.
B. The chief security officer works closely with the chief technology officer to make technology decisions
about which products to use for data center security.
C. The chief security officer might have significant influence on the operation of the data center without
necessarily having any understanding of the technology deployed in the data center.
D. The chief security officer has an understanding of techniques and technologies such as RBAC, SSL,
IDS, and firewalls but leaves the product selection decisions to the data center manager.
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   646-985자격증   646-985   646-985덤프

NO.9 Which feature is a feature of Cisco WAAS?
A. firewall security
B. TCP optimization
C. Ethernet optimization
D. server load balancing
Answer: B

Cisco시험문제   646-985   646-985 pdf   646-985덤프   646-985

NO.10 Which product can deploy virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a
single physical device?
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module
B. Cisco Storage Services Module
C. Cisco Application Control Engine Module
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Answer: C

Cisco   646-985덤프   646-985   646-985   646-985

NO.11 How does the Cisco ACE XML gateway improve server performance?
A. by blocking XML traffic to the server
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by providing SSL security for XML transfers
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985인증   646-985시험문제

NO.12 Which explanation best describes the difference between a data center sales cycle and a traditional
network sales cycle?
A. A data center sales cycle begins much earlier in a project.
B. A data center account manager requires more technical skills than commercial skills.
C. A data center sales professional should use the customer's network team to advise him when best to
get involved in the sales cycle.
D. A data center sales professional should wait until the design phase is complete before determining
which Cisco solution best fits the requirements.
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   646-985자격증   646-985   646-985 dumps

NO.13 What is the function of Cisco Data Mobility Manager?
A. array-based data migration
B. fabric-based data migration
C. server-based data migration
D. appliance-based data migration
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985자격증   646-985 dump   646-985자격증

NO.14 A customer with a Cisco MDS switch is considering deploying the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the
Cisco Storage Services Module. Which statement would be a financial justification?
A. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required
anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings.
B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk
capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data.
C. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting
the application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of
revenue generation.
D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing,
without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue
stream.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985자료   646-985   646-985인증

NO.15 Your customer in the data center is anticipating cuts in both operational and capital budgets. At the
same time, the customer is under pressure to improve end-to-end data center security. How can Cisco
sales professionals help meet both requirements?
A. offer a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, from application through to remote office, as part
of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period
B. offer to sell a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, with volume discount, and to have them installed in
each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in
the future
C. offer to sell a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, with volume discount, and to have
them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line
when needed in the future
D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Answer: D

Cisco인증   646-985 pdf   646-985   646-985   646-985기출문제

ITexamdump의 HP5-T01D덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CGAP덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 DC0-260시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-486시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-985.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기