ITExamDump연구한 전문Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험 준비를 하세요.
Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프와의 근사한 만남이Oracle인증 1Z0-047패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Oracle 1Z0-047자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-047
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 260 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
Oracle인증1Z0-047시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Oracle인증1Z0-047시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Oracle 1Z0-047있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Oracle 1Z0-047자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
1Z0-047 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-047.html
NO.1 Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE hr.emp SET UNUSED (mgr_id); Which
statement is true regarding the effect of the above SQL statement?
A.Any synonym existing on the EMP table would have to be re-created.
B.Any constraints defined on the MGR_ID column would be removed by the above command.
C.Any views created on the EMP table that include the MGR_ID column would have to be dropped and
re-created.
D.Any index created on the MGR_ID column would continue to exist until the DROP UNUSED
COLUMNS command is executed.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dumps
NO.3 In which scenario would you use the ROLLUP operator for expression or columns within a GROUP BY
clause?
A.to find the groups forming the subtotal in a row
B.to create group-wise grand totals for the groups specified within a GROUP BY clause
C.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in one direction,
from right to left for calculating the subtotals
D.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in all possible
directions, which is cross-tabular report for calculating the subtotals
Answer:C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047
NO.4 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user
only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E
Oracle덤프 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.5 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E
Oracle 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.6 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-047최신덤프 1Z0-047
NO.7 Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g?
(Choose three.)
A.It can be used to concatenate two strings.
B.It can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C.It can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D.It can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E.It can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.
Answer:C D E
Oracle dump 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dumps
NO.8 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047
NO.9 View the Exhibit and examine PRODUCTS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You executed the following
query to display PRODUCT_NAME and the number of times the product has been ordered: SELECT
p.product_name, i.item_cnt FROM (SELECT product_id, COUNT (*) item_cnt FROM order_items
GROUP BY product_id) i RIGHT OUTER JOIN products p ON i.product_id = p.product_id; What would
happen when the above statement is executed?
A.The statement would execute successfully to produce the required output.
B.The statement would not execute because inline views and outer joins cannot be used together.
C.The statement would not execute because the ITEM_CNT alias cannot be displayed in the outer query.
D.The statement would not execute because the GROUP BY clause cannot be used in the inline view.
Answer:A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-047기출문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dump
NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-047최신덤프 1Z0-047기출문제 1Z0-047인증 1Z0-047 dumps
NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기