우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM 000-583시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-583덤프는 고객님이IBM인증 000-583시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-583덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.
000-583인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM 000-583인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이000-583인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의000-583덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-583시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-583덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM 000-583인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-583
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 141 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 000-583시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-583시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
000-583 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-583.html
NO.1 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and then click on
'details'.
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-583 000-583
NO.2 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-583 000-583 000-583최신덤프
NO.3 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-583 000-583 dump 000-583 dump 000-583
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 pdf 000-583최신덤프 000-583자료
NO.5 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A
IBM 000-583 000-583 000-583자격증 000-583 dumps
NO.6 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 000-583 000-583 dumps 000-583기출문제
NO.7 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the
search application.
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-583 dump 000-583 dump 000-583최신덤프
NO.8 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B
IBM 000-583기출문제 000-583 000-583 dumps
NO.9 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-583 000-583 000-583
NO.10 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-583자격증 000-583 dumps
NO.11 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583시험문제 000-583 000-583
NO.12 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-583 000-583시험문제 000-583
NO.13 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C
IBM 000-583 000-583 dumps 000-583 dump 000-583
NO.14 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-583 000-583자격증 000-583 000-583 dump
NO.15 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 dumps 000-583덤프
NO.16 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a
new installation.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 000-583최신덤프
NO.17 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 pdf 000-583 000-583 dumps 000-583
NO.18 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-583최신덤프 000-583 000-583 000-583 dump
NO.19 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-583 dump 000-583 000-583 000-583 dumps
NO.20 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B
IBM 000-583 000-583덤프 000-583 dumps 000-583자격증 000-583최신덤프
ITexamdump의 덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-004덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-623시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAD510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CGAP시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기