ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. SCO인증 090-091시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-091덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-091덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된SCO인증 090-091덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 090-091
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의SCO인증090-091시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며090-091시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
만약 여러분은SCO 090-091인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만SCO 090-091패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.SCO 090-091패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
090-091 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-091.html
NO.1 The startup, shutdown, restart, and other scripts used by the failover daemon must be:
A. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
755
B. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 755
C. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 644
D. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
644
Answer: A
SCO 090-091 090-091 090-091기출문제 090-091 dumps
NO.2 Which statement best defines a fault zone?
. An area where single points of failure cannot be avoided. Thus, if a failure occurs in a fault
zone, the cluster becomes unavailable.
B. A place in a program that was not explicitly recompiled for the UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
(NSC) environment, where the program terminates
due to incompatibility with NSC.
C. An area of hardware or software where a redundancy exists and a single failure can occur
without bringing down the entire cluster.
D. The area of cluster operating systems most likely to crash the cluster.
Answer: C
SCO 090-091인증 090-091 090-091 090-091 dumps
NO.3 If a U appears in the 2 nd (run state) field of the /etc/inittab file, it means that:
A. This entry is run when the cluster is being brought up to the specified run state
B. This entry is run on a node when that node joins the cluster at the specified run state
C. This entry is run by the root node when it comes up to the specified run state
D. The entry is not run until the U, or load-factor, on the node is less than the value specified in the
last field.
Answer: B
SCO인증 090-091 dumps 090-091최신덤프 090-091
NO.4 The PID of a process started using the onnode command:
A. Reflects the cluster-node number on which the onnode command is run
B. Reflects the cluster-node number of the node on which onnode starts the new command
C. Will always be between 2 and 65535
D. Will have no special value or meaning
Answer: A
SCO최신덤프 090-091자격증 090-091 dump 090-091
NO.5 The Split-Brain Avoidance (SBA) cable is:
A. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable only requiring signals Transmit, Receive, and signal-
Ground
B. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring all 25-pins to be connected
C. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring the minimum 9 pins found in a DB-9 connector
D. A special cable that can only be purchased from a UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters OEM
Answer: A
SCO자격증 090-091자격증 090-091
6. The name for the file that contains the list of load leveling parameters is:
A. /etc/cluster/load_level_parameters
B. /etc/load_level/parameters
C. /etc/cluster/load_level/parameters
D. /etc/cluster/load_level/parms
Answer: C
SCO 090-091덤프 090-091최신덤프 090-091
7. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when:
A. You want the fastest possible disk I/O performance
B. You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails
C. You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of
vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster
D. You dont care about the price of the cluster
Answer: C
SCO 090-091 090-091 090-091 090-091
8. Which statement best describes the condition known as split brain and the measures required
to
prevent it from occurring?
A. Split brain occurs when two nodes perform the same task in parallel and come up with a
different result. The way to avoid split brain condition is to add a third node to the cluster,
performing the same task, serving as a tie-breaker. That is, whichever solution gets two votes,
wins.
B. Split brain occurs when two nodes each try to serve the same CVIP from their own LAN cards.
The way to prevent a split brain condition is to place a split brain avoidance node on the LAN
which will tell a node when it should serve the CVIP .
C. Split brain occurs when two nodes each think they should be the root node at the same time. In
the case of CNM, this causes filesystem corruption. In the case of external storage, this can cause
ping-pong panics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to install a serial cable between the
two potential root nodes and configure split brain avoidance during the UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters installation procedure. Alternately, you can use a SAN configuration that can detect the
different between a node with a bad SAN connection and a node that is not functioning at all.
D. Split brain is when two processes are migrated by the load-balancing daemon and the
processes start to ping-pong between nodes because of incorrectly configured load-balancing
metrics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to configure load balancing metrics properly.
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-091시험문제 090-091인증 090-091자료
9. Which statement best describes what SSI means to an administrator of UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters?
A. Each node in the cluster is administered separately
B. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, except where an operation
must be node-specific, such as shutting down a single node
C. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, without exception
D. SSI is not implemented by UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
Answer: B
SCO자격증 090-091덤프 090-091기출문제 090-091 090-091
10. In clustering, a protected resource is one that:
A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge
B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if it should fail, support engineers will be notified
immediately that it needs to be replaced
C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used
D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure (SPF) and is automatically pressed
into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails
Answer: D
SCO 090-091인증 090-091 090-091시험문제
ITexamdump의 MB6-871덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 600-199덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-614시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 640-916시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기