우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle인증1Z0-043시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
Oracle 1Z0-043인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-043인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-043
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle database 10g:Administration ii)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 186 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
1Z0-043는Oracle의 인증시험입니다.1Z0-043인증시험을 패스하면Oracle인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에1Z0-043시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.1Z0-043시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만1Z0-043시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.1Z0-043인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Oracle 인증1Z0-043시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Oracle 인증1Z0-043시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
1Z0-043 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-043.html
NO.1 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. Your database is open and running in
ARCHIVELOG mode. You take RMAN full backups every Sunday night. On Monday morning, while
querying the user1.employees table, you receive the following error message:
01578. ORACLE data block corrupted (file # 5, block # 51)
ORA-01110: data file 5: '/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/example01.dbf'
You need to rectify the corruption while ensuring the following:
The data file should remain online.
The mean time to recover (MTTR) should be minimal.
You are not using a backup control file and all the archived logs are accessible. Which option would you
choose?
A.flash back the corrupted blocks
B.use the DBMS_REPAIR package
C.use the RMAN TSPITR command
D.use the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
E.use the RESTORE DATABASEand RECOVER DATABASE commands
F.investigate the time at which the corruption occurred and perform a point-in-time recovery
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-043인증 1Z0-043기출문제 1Z0-043 1Z0-043
NO.2 The current time zone for one of the user sessions is set to the database local time zone. For one
application, the user session requires the time zone to be set to the local operating system time zone
without affecting other user sessions.
Which two solutions could the user implement to achieve this objective? (Choose two.)
A.use the ALTER SYSTEM command to change the time zone
B.use the ALTER SESSION command to change the time zone
C.use the ALTER DATABASE command to change the time zone
D.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the client machine
E.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the database server machine
Answer: BD
Oracle 1Z0-043자격증 1Z0-043
NO.3 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. In your production database there is a job,
CALC_STAT, which has been scheduled to run every Friday at 5.00 p.m.CALC_STAT updates the
optimizer statistics for the objects owned by the APPS schema. You want the task to be generic, thereby
allowing users to modify the attributes of the task at run time without affecting the original task.
Which component of Oracle Scheduler must you define to achieve this?
A.Window
B.Program
C.Job class
D.Window group
Answer: B
Oracle인증 1Z0-043인증 1Z0-043자료 1Z0-043
NO.4 View the Exhibit and examine the Resource Manager settings for the groups at different levels.
Which two effects would be the result of this setting? (Choose two.)
Exhibit:
A.The members of LOW_GROUP would get more priority than those of OTHER_GROUPS.
B.The members of SYS_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation at level 1.
C.The members of LOW_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation because it has CPU allocation at
two different levels.
D.The members of LOW_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
E.The members of SYS_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level 1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-043 dump 1Z0-043
NO.5 The current time is 12:00 noon. You want to recover the USERS tablespace from a failure that
occurred at 11:50 a.m.You discover that the only member of an unarchived redo log group containing
information from 11:40 a.m. onwards is corrupt.
With reference to this scenario, if you are not using Recovery Manager (RMAN), which recovery method
would you use?
A.time-based recovery
B.log sequence recovery
C.cancel-based recovery
D.change-based recovery
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 1Z0-043
NO.6 An RMAN backup job fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-19809: limit exceeded for recovery files
Your analysis shows that the Flash Recovery area is full. Which two actions could you take to resolve the
error and avoid this error in the future? (Choose two.)
A.take the backup of the flash recovery area less frequently
B.increase the value of the UNDO_RETENTION initialization parameter
C.change the value of the WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY initialization parameter to AUTO
D.change the backup retention policy to retain the backups for a smaller period of time
E.increase the value of the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE initialization parameter
F.increase the value of the CONTROL_FILE_RECORD_KEEP_TIME initialization parameter
Answer: DE
Oracle 1Z0-043자격증 1Z0-043시험문제 1Z0-043자격증 1Z0-043
NO.7 You are performing a block media recovery on the tools01.dbf data file in the SALES database using
RMAN. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.You must ensure that the SALES database is mounted or open.
B.You must restore a backup control file to perform a block media recovery.
C.You must take the tools01.dbf data file offline before you start a block media recovery.
D.You must put the database in NOARCHIVELOG mode to perform a block media recovery.
E.You can perform only a complete media recovery of individual blocks, point-in-time recovery of
individual data blocks is not supported.
Answer: AE
Oracle인증 1Z0-043자격증 1Z0-043 1Z0-043자료 1Z0-043
NO.8 You have set some of the initialization parameters as:
DB_BLOCK_SIZE = 8KB
SGA_MAX_SIZE = 2GB
SGA_TARGET = 0
SHARED_POOL_SIZE = 120MB
DB_CACHE_SIZE = 896MB
STREAM_POOL_SIZE = 0
LARGE_POOL_SIZE = 110 MB
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A.You cannot set a value for the DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE parameter.
B.If you increase the size of the large pool to 120 MB, then the memory allocated to the shared pool will
be reduced to 110 MB.
C.If the value for SGA_TARGET is changed to 1 GB and SHARED_POOL_SIZE is set to 120 MB, then
memory cannot be taken from the shared pool, even if the shared pool has free space available.
D.If an application attempts to allocate more than 120 MB from the shared pool and free space is
available in the buffer pool, then the free space from the buffer pool is allocated to the shared pool.
Answer: AC
Oracle dumps 1Z0-043 1Z0-043
NO.9 Immediately after adding a new disk to or removing an existing disk from an Automatic Storage
Management (ASM) instance, you find that the performance of the database decreases initially, until the
addition or removal process is completed. Performance then gradually returns to normal levels.
Which two activities could you perform to maintain a consistent performance of the database while adding
or removing disks? (Choose two.)
A.increase the number of checkpoint processes
B.define the POWER option while adding or removing the disks
C.increase the number of DBWR processes by setting up a higher value for DB_WRITER_PROCESSES
D.increase the number of slave database writer processes by setting up a higher value for
DBWR_IO_SLAVES
E.increase the number of ASM Rebalance processes by setting up a higher value for
ASM_POWER_LIMIT during the disk addition or removal
Answer: BE
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-043최신덤프 1Z0-043 1Z0-043인증 1Z0-043시험문제
NO.10 View the Exhibit.
You executed the following command to perform a backup of the USERS tablespace:
RMAN>BACKUP TABLESPACE USERS;
Which type of backup would this command perform?
Exhibit:
A.backup set
B.image copy
C.incremental backup
D.None; the user receives on error indicating that the backup must be specified.
Answer: A
Oracle인증 1Z0-043기출문제 1Z0-043 1Z0-043덤프
NO.11 You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database. You enabled the Flashback Database feature.
Which two statements regarding flashback logs are true? (Choose two.)
A.Flashback logs are not archived.
B.Flashback logs are maintained in redo log files.
C.Flashback logs are maintained in the Flash Recovery Area.
D.Flashback logs are used to maintain Flashback Database related errors.
E.Flashback logs need to be cleared manually after you disable Flashback Database.
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 dump 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 1Z0-043자료
NO.12 You are using Oracle Database 10g. Which statement regarding an incomplete recovery is true?
A.You do not need to restore all the data files.
B.You do not need to open the database with the RESETLOGS operation
C.You do not need to perform a full backup after the RESETLOGS operation.
D.You do not need to recover all the data files to the same system change number (SCN).
Answer: C
Oracle dump 1Z0-043 1Z0-043기출문제
NO.13 Consider the following configuration:
/devices/D1 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D2 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D3 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
You plan to add a new disk,/devices/D4 to the disk group dgroupA.
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP dgroupA ADD DISK '/devices/D*';
Which task would be accomplished by the command?
A.The command adds the new disk, D4, to the disk group.
B.The command would result in an error because the is no disk by the name "'/devices/D*'"
C.The command will be ignored because disks starting with "D" are already members of the disk group.
D.The command would result in an error because no wildcard characters can be used in the disk name.
E.The command first detaches all the member disks starting with "D", and the reattaches them including
the new disk.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-043인증 1Z0-043
NO.14 You observe that a database performance has degraded over a period of time. While investigating the
reason, you find that the size of the database buffer cache is not large enough to cache all the needed
data blocks.
Which advisory component would you refer to, in order to determine that required size of the database
buffer cache?
A.Memory Advisor
B.Segment Advisor
C.SQL Tuning Advisor
D.SQL Access Advisor
E.Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Answer: A
Oracle자료 1Z0-043자료 1Z0-043 1Z0-043기출문제
NO.15 You executed the following query:
SELECT operation, undo_sql, table_name
FROM flashback_transaction_query
Which statement is correct regarding the query output?
A.It would return information regarding only the last committed transaction.
B.It would return only the active transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
C.It would return only the committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
D.It would return both active and committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
E.It would return information regarding the transactions that began and were committed in the last 30
minutes.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-043기출문제 1Z0-043기출문제
NO.16 View the Exhibit.
In your production database, the total waits and the time waited for log file parallel write are significantly
high. While investigating the reason, you find that there are three redo log groups with two members in
each group, and all redo log members are places on a single physical disk.
What action would you take to minimize the waits?
Exhibit:
A.start the log writer slave processes
B.increase the number of redo log files
C.increase the size of the redo log buffer
D.place the redo log files on the different disks
E.increase the number of log writer processes
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 dump
NO.17 One of the tablespaces is read-only in your database. The loss of all control files forced you to re-create
the control file.
Which operation do you need to perform after re-creating the control file and opening the database?
A.drop and re-create the read-only tablespaces
B.rename the read-only data files to their correct file names
C.change the tablespace status from read/write to read-only
D.re-create the read-only tablespace because it is automatically removed
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-043 1Z0-043기출문제
NO.18 In your database, online redo log files are multiplexed and one of the members in a group is lost due to
media failure? How would you recover the lost redo log member?
A.import the database from the last export
B.restore all the members in the group from the last backup
C.drop the lost member from the database and then add a new member to the group
D.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform a complete recovery
E.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform an incomplete recovery
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 pdf 1Z0-043
NO.19 You are using an Automatic Storage Management (ASM) instance to manage the files of your
production database. You have two disk groups, DG1 and DG2 with one device each.
In the parameter file of the production database, the following parameters have been specified:
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_1 = '+dg1'
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_2 = '+dg2'
What would be the impact of this setting?
A.When a new log group is added, it would have one member in each disk group.
B.When a new log group is added, it would have two members in each disk group.
C.When a new tablespace is added, it would have one data file in each disk group.
D.When a new log file is added, it would have one member spread across the disk groups.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-043기출문제 1Z0-043 1Z0-043
NO.20 You lost the PRODSTD tablespace, which was read/write. The tablespace was read-only when the last
backup was performed. How would you recover the tablespace?
A.restore the tablespace from the backup; there is no need to apply the redo information
B.restore the full database to recover the data up to the point when you performed the backup
C.restore the tablespace from the backup and then perform a recovery using the backup control file
D.restore the tablespace from the backup and then recover the tablespace; all the redo information from
the point when the tablespace was made read/write is applied
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-043 pdf 1Z0-043 1Z0-043 pdf 1Z0-043
ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-623덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-781시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-018시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기