2013년 12월 16일 월요일

ISC 인증 CSSLP 덤프

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신ISC CSSLP자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는ISC CSSLP인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의ISC CSSLP시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리ISC CSSLP인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: CSSLP
시험 이름: ISC (Certified Secure Software Lifecycle Professional Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 349 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15

ITExamDump는 여러분이ISC 인증CSSLP인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. ISC 인증CSSLP 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump ISC 인증CSSLP인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

ISC인증 CSSLP시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 ISC인증 CSSLP덤프는ISC인증 CSSLP시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의ISC인증 CSSLP덤프로ISC인증 CSSLP시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ISC인증 CSSLP시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의ISC인증 CSSLP덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

ITExamDump의 ISC인증CSSLP시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의ISC인증CSSLP시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

CSSLP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CSSLP.html

NO.1 The Information System Security Officer (ISSO) and Information System Security Engineer (ISSE)
play the role of a supporter and advisor, respectively. Which of the following statements are true about
ISSO and ISSE? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. An ISSE manages the security of the information system that is slated for Certification & Accreditation
(C&A).
B. An ISSE provides advice on the continuous monitoring of the information system.
C. An ISSO manages the security of the information system that is slated for Certification & Accreditation
(C&A).
D. An ISSE provides advice on the impacts of system changes. E. An ISSO takes part in the development
activities that are required to implement system changes.
Answer: B,C,D

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP dump

NO.2 What are the various activities performed in the planning phase of the Software Assurance Acquisition
process? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Develop software requirements.
B. Implement change control procedures.
C. Develop evaluation criteria and evaluation plan.
D. Create acquisition strategy.
Answer: A,C,D

ISC시험문제   CSSLP기출문제   CSSLP시험문제   CSSLP자료

NO.3 Which of the following individuals inspects whether the security policies, standards, guidelines, and
procedures are efficiently performed in accordance with the company's stated security objectives?
A. Information system security professional
B. Data owner
C. Senior management
D. Information system auditor
Answer: D

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP인증   CSSLP자격증   CSSLP덤프

NO.4 Which of the following security design patterns provides an alternative by requiring that a user's
authentication credentials be verified by the database before providing access to that user's data?
A. Secure assertion
B. Authenticated session
C. Password propagation
D. Account lockout
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP최신덤프   CSSLP dumps

NO.5 Adam works as a Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for a garment company in the United States.
A project has been assigned to him to investigate a case of a disloyal employee who is suspected of
stealing design of the garments, which belongs to the company and selling those garments of the same
design under different brand name. Adam investigated that the company does not have any policy related
to the copy of design of the garments. He also investigated that the trademark under which the employee
is selling the garments is almost identical to the original trademark of the company. On the grounds of
which of the following laws can the employee be prosecuted?
A. Espionage law
B. Trademark law
C. Cyber law
D. Copyright law
Answer: B

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP dumps

NO.6 In which of the following testing methodologies do assessors use all available documentation and work
under no constraints, and attempt to circumvent the security features of an information system?
A. Full operational test
B. Penetration test
C. Paper test
D. Walk-through test
Answer: B

ISC   CSSLP dump   CSSLP   CSSLP인증

NO.7 The National Information Assurance Certification and Accreditation Process (NIACAP) is the minimum
standard process for the certification and accreditation of computer and telecommunications systems that
handle U.S. national security information. Which of the following participants are required in a NIACAP
security assessment.?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Certification agent
B. Designated Approving Authority
C. IS program manager
D. Information Assurance Manager
E. User representative
Answer: A,B,C,E

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP시험문제   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.8 In which of the following types of tests are the disaster recovery checklists distributed to the members
of disaster recovery team and asked to review the assigned checklist?
A. Parallel test
B. Simulation test
C. Full-interruption test
D. Checklist test
Answer: D

ISC   CSSLP인증   CSSLP dump   CSSLP덤프   CSSLP덤프

NO.9 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls?
A. Information Assurance (IA)
B. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
C. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
D. Risk Management
Answer: C

ISC시험문제   CSSLP   CSSLP pdf

NO.10 Which of the following process areas does the SSE-CMM define in the 'Project and Organizational
Practices' category? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Provide Ongoing Skills and Knowledge
B. Verify and Validate Security
C. Manage Project Risk
D. Improve Organization's System Engineering Process
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CSSLP최신덤프   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP dumps

NO.11 You work as a Security Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You have set up a SIEM server for the following
purposes: Analyze the data from different log sources Correlate the events among the log entries Identify
and prioritize significant events Initiate responses to events if required One of your log monitoring staff
wants to know the features of SIEM product that will help them in these purposes. What features will you
recommend? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Asset information storage and correlation
B. Transmission confidentiality protection
C. Incident tracking and reporting
D. Security knowledge base
E. Graphical user interface
Answer: A,C,D,E

ISC   CSSLP기출문제   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP시험문제   CSSLP

NO.12 Which of the following roles is also known as the accreditor?
A. Data owner
B. Chief Risk Officer
C. Chief Information Officer
D. Designated Approving Authority
Answer: D

ISC   CSSLP dump   CSSLP자료   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Drop the appropriate value to complete the formula.
Answer:

NO.14 Which of the following is the duration of time and a service level within which a business process must
be restored after a disaster in order to avoid unacceptable consequences associated with a break in
business continuity?
A. RTO
B. RTA
C. RPO
D. RCO
Answer: A

ISC인증   CSSLP   CSSLP기출문제   CSSLP

NO.15 Which of the following DITSCAP C&A phases takes place between the signing of the initial version of
the SSAA and the formal accreditation of the system?
A. Phase 4
B. Phase 3
C. Phase 1
D. Phase 2
Answer: D

ISC기출문제   CSSLP   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP최신덤프

NO.16 DoD 8500.2 establishes IA controls for information systems according to the Mission Assurance
Categories (MAC) and confidentiality levels. Which of the following MAC levels requires high integrity and
medium availability?
A. MAC III
B. MAC IV
C. MAC I
D. MAC II
Answer: D

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP dump   CSSLP   CSSLP pdf

NO.17 Which of the following types of redundancy prevents attacks in which an attacker can get physical
control of a machine, insert unauthorized software, and alter data?
A. Data redundancy
B. Hardware redundancy
C. Process redundancy
D. Application redundancy
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP자료   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase. models address specifications, requirements, design,
verification and validation, and maintenance activities.
A. Life cycle
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP시험문제   CSSLP덤프   CSSLP덤프   CSSLP덤프

NO.19 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. In order to do so, he performs the following steps of the pre-attack phase
successfully: Information gathering Determination of network range Identification of active systems
Location of open ports and applications Now, which of the following tasks should he perform next?
A. Perform OS fingerprinting on the We-are-secure network.
B. Map the network of We-are-secure Inc.
C. Install a backdoor to log in remotely on the We-are-secure server.
D. Fingerprint the services running on the we-are-secure network.
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP dump

NO.20 Which of the following penetration testing techniques automatically tests every phone line in an
exchange and tries to locate modems that are attached to the network?
A. Demon dialing
B. Sniffing
C. Social engineering
D. Dumpster diving
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP최신덤프   CSSLP   CSSLP최신덤프

NO.21 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the management
wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses in your
project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Qualitative risk analysis
B. Historical information
C. Rolling wave planning
D. Quantitative analysis
Answer: A

ISC최신덤프   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.22 Which of the following organizations assists the President in overseeing the preparation of the federal
budget and to supervise its administration in Executive Branch agencies?
A. OMB
B. NIST
C. NSA/CSS
D. DCAA
Answer: A

ISC기출문제   CSSLP자격증   CSSLP시험문제

NO.23 .Which of the following cryptographic system services ensures that information will not be disclosed to
any unauthorized person on a local network?
A. Authentication
B. Integrity
C. Non-repudiation
D. Confidentiality
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CSSLP최신덤프   CSSLP자격증   CSSLP인증

NO.24 Microsoft software security expert Michael Howard defines some heuristics for determining code review
in "A Process for Performing Security Code Reviews". Which of the following heuristics increase the
application's attack surface? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Code written in C/C++/assembly language
B. Code listening on a globally accessible network interface
C. Code that changes frequently
D. Anonymously accessible code
E. Code that runs by default
F. Code that runs in elevated context
Answer: B,D,E,F

ISC dump   CSSLP   CSSLP dump   CSSLP자료

NO.25 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one?
A. Configuration Identification
B. Configuration Verification and Auditing
C. Configuration Status Accounting
D. Configuration Item Costing
Answer: D

ISC자격증   CSSLP자료   CSSLP pdf   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.26 The LeGrand Vulnerability-Oriented Risk Management method is based on vulnerability analysis and
consists of four principle steps. Which of the following processes does the risk assessment step include?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Remediation of a particular vulnerability
B. Cost-benefit examination of countermeasures
C. Identification of vulnerabilities
D. Assessment of attacks
Answer: B,C,D

ISC pdf   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP최신덤프   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP자격증

NO.27 You are the project manager for GHY Project and are working to create a risk response for a negative
risk. You and the project team have identified the risk that the project may not complete on time, as
required by the management, due to the creation of the user guide for the software you're creating. You
have elected to hire an external writer in order to satisfy the requirements and to alleviate the risk event.
What type of risk response have you elected to use in this instance?
A. Transference
B. Exploiting
C. Avoidance
D. Sharing
Answer: A

ISC자료   CSSLP   CSSLP자격증   CSSLP인증

NO.28 You work as a Network Auditor for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. While
auditing the company's network, you are facing problems in searching the faults and other entities that
belong to it. Which of the following risks may occur due to the existence of these problems?
A. Residual risk
B. Secondary risk
C. Detection risk
D. Inherent risk
Answer: C

ISC인증   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP pdf   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.29 Which of the following models uses a directed graph to specify the rights that a subject can transfer to
an object or that a subject can take from another subject?
A. Take-Grant Protection Model
B. Biba Integrity Model
C. Bell-LaPadula Model
D. Access Matrix
Answer: A

ISC기출문제   CSSLP인증   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP기출문제

NO.30 According to U.S. Department of Defense (DoD) Instruction 8500.2, there are eight Information
Assurance (IA) areas, and the controls are referred to as IA controls. Which of the following are among
the eight areas of IA defined by DoD? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. VI Vulnerability and Incident Management
B. Information systems acquisition, development, and maintenance
C. DC Security Design & Configuration
D. EC Enclave and Computing Environment
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP pdf   CSSLP기출문제   CSSLP

ITexamdump의 C_HANASUP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-226덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICBB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-620시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CSSLP.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기