2013년 12월 12일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-A09 덤프

Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Citrix 1Y0-A09관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A09덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A09덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft1Y0-A09인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Citrix 1Y0-A09인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A09
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Citrix 인증 1Y0-A09시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A09시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-A09시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix 인증1Y0-A09시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Citrix 인증1Y0-A09덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump는Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Citrix 1Y0-A09덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

1Y0-A09 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A09.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator wants to create a new virtual machine (VM) on XenServer1, which does
NOT reside in the current resource pool. The administrator wants to keep the configurations exactly the
same as those in the resource pool but does NOT want to manually configure the new VM. How can the
administrator create the new VM with the same configurations as those in the resource pool?
A.Copy the VM to a shared storage location and export it to XenServer1
B.Convert the resource pool VM to a template and start it on XenServer1
C.Make a backup of the desired VM configurations and save it to a shared storage location before
exporting it to XenServer1
D.Create a custom template of the resource pool VM and import it to XenServer1 then create a new VM
from the template on XenServer1
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 dumps   1Y0-A09

NO.2 Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the company
needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange running on Microsoft
Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to accommodate the recent
business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the template?
A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
B.Create a template using an ISO image
C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프

NO.3 In which scenario should an administrator choose to suspend a virtual machine (VM)?
A.Orderly shutdown of the operating system on the VM is needed
B.Memory and CPU cycles on the XenServer host need to be freed up
C.The administrator wants to store the memory image on the virtual disk of the VM
D.The administrator needs to restart the VM on the same XenServer host each time the VM is started
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 dumps   1Y0-A09 pdf

NO.4 An administrator must __________ on the virtual machines to return performance data to XenCenter.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.enable logging
B.set the system alerts
C.install XenServer Tools
D.configure the management interfaces
Answer:C

Citrix dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.5 Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine using the
XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
A.Modify device drivers
B.Reboot the physical machine
C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
Answer:C D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09자료   1Y0-A09 dump

NO.6 Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the administrator take?
A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
Answer:C

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.7 How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
A.4 GB
B.8 GB
C.16 GB
D.32 GB
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09자료   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09시험문제

NO.8 What are two differences between a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) installation of the
XenServer Tools and a Linux VM installation of the XenServer Tools? (Choose two.)
A.The XenServer Tools are pre-installed on a Windows VM but NOT on a Linux VM
B.The XenServer Tools CD is automatically detected on a Windows VM but must be mounted on a Linux
VM
C.The XenServer Tools do NOT need to be installed on a Linux VM but do need to be installed on a
Windows VM
D.The XenServer Tools are installed on a Linux VM using the command line interface (CLI) but installed
on a Windows VM using the GUI installer
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.9 In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual machine?
(Choose three.)
A.VM menu
B.Tools menu
C.New VM button
D.Templates menu
E.Add New Server button
Answer:A C D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09

NO.10 According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the installer CD
to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
A.Suspend any running virtual machines
B.Delete the current server configuration
C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09 pdf   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09인증   1Y0-A09최신덤프

NO.11 What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to Virtual
(P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
A.Install XenServer Tools
B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
Answer:A D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 pdf

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment. The
administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer installation?
A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the other
disk
D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on the other
disk
Answer:B

Citrix인증   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09

NO.13 To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator decides to
install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of server must the
administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
A.FTP
B.HTTP
C.TFTP
D.HTTPS
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09

NO.14 Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will expire?
A.XenCenter
B.XenServer Tools
C.mycitrix.com web site
D.Citrix License Management Console
Answer:A

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A09 pdf   1Y0-A09 dump

NO.15 Which two tasks can an administrator perform using the Storage tab in XenCenter? (Choose two.)
A.Create a VM or ISO Storage tag
B.Format an NFS share using NTFS
C.Attach an NFS share to a host or pool
D.Configure a custom NetApp storage repository
Answer:C D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09시험문제

NO.16 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new XenServer host to a pool and wants to ensure server
management connectivity. To do so, the administrator creates a new NIC bond using XenCenter. However,
after completing the task, the administrator is unable to join the server to a pool. Which step must the
administrator take before the XenServer can join the pool?
A.Configure a new network to make the bond available
B.Shut down the virtual machines that use the NIC bond
C.Reconfigure the management interface for the new XenServer host and move it back on to a physical
NIC
D.Add the IP information for the pool to the new XenServer host and reconnect the virtual network
interface to the network
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09기출문제

NO.17 Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual machine
(VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to allow a developer to
test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs that an administrator can
assign to this VM?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer:B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 dump

NO.18 An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM) and now
needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make the
changes
C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then exit
Maintenance Mode
D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the new
VM into the new template
Answer:D

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.19 Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A.512GB RAM
B.256GB RAM
C.32 CPU cores
D.128 CPU cores
E.32-bit architecture
F.64-bit architecture
Answer:C F

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A09자료   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09자격증

NO.20 Which three performance data points can an administrator locate for a virtual machine in the
Performance tab in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A.CPU usage
B.Memory usage
C.Disk and network I/O
D.High availability status
E.VCPU resources allocated
Answer:A B C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09자격증   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

ITexamdump의 70-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ST0-202시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAW510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CCSA시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A09.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기