ISM인증630-006시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는ISM인증630-006시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 ISM인증630-006덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은ISM인증630-006시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로ISM인증630-006시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이ISM인증630-006시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 ISM인증630-006시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. ISM인증630-006시험은ITExamDump 표ISM인증630-006덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 630-006
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 2: Supply Environment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 285 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15
ISM인증630-006시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라ISM인증630-006시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
630-006 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-006.html
NO.1 With which of the following would purchasing management be MOST concerned in day-to-day
operational control in a manufacturing firm?
A. labor utilization variance
B. materials utilization variance
C. labor cost variance
D. materials cost variance
Answer: D
ISM 630-006기출문제 630-006 dump 630-006 dumps 630-006
NO.2 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. A piece of capital equipment is designed and specified so as to
force the purchasing department into a sole supplier situation. You still want to affect the procurement
process. Which of the following support items from the sole supplier would you negotiate? (Choose all
that apply)
A. Technical documentation, including data sheets, performance specs, maintenance and operating
manuals, supplier-furnished training programs, and full supplier documentation
B. The initial provisioning of high-risk spare parts for start-up and a one-year period thereafter
C. A promise to maintain equipment on an annual basis by the manufacturer or its authorized service
agent
D. A determination of whether equipment or services are taxable or tax-exempt
Answer: A, B, C
ISM 630-006 630-006자격증 630-006 pdf 630-006기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following phrases are used to refer to the receipt of a functional acknowledgment after
sending a purchase order via EDI?
A. transmission received B. accepted purchase order
C. valid contract exists D. goods have been shipped
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 630-006 630-006시험문제
NO.4 Which software type is BEST applicable when using in the analysis of a competitive bid?
A. Application
B. Interface
C. Scientific
D. Operating system
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 630-006자격증 630-006
NO.5 If a supplier's level of quality was unsatisfactory on past orders and the level of quality on current
orders is critical, which of the following options would be the BEST way to handle the situation?
A. Timely inspection by the buyer's company at the supplier's plant
B. Requiring the supplier to supply extra products to cover rejects
C. Require 100% inspection before the products leave the warehouse of the order by the buyer's
company's quality control department
D. Label "Quality of Material is Critical" on the purchase order
Answer: A
ISM자격증 630-006자료 630-006 dump
NO.6 Which statement about setting negotiating objectives is FALSE?
A. It should be defined with sufficient specificity to permit measurements.
B. It should be established for each issue or condition to be negotiated.
C. They should establish a supplier's strengths and avoid reference to its weaknesses.
D. It should be based on databases derived from cooperative efforts of purchasing,
production, and engineering.
Answer: C
ISM 630-006기출문제 630-006인증 630-006자격증 630-006기출문제
NO.7 If a purchasing manager is represented by buying an organization in a meeting with a governmental
body. The manager could possibly embark in the following:
A. explaining the organization's new MRP system
B. promoting the business to other participants
C. negotiating for the buying organization
D. discussing the advantages and disadvantages of various types of contractual arrangements
Answer: C
ISM덤프 630-006 630-006 630-006
NO.8 With regard to decision-making capability of cross-functional sourcing teams which of the following is
TRUE?
A. Better decisions than individuals.
B. Quick decisions than individuals.
C. Requiring the input of suppliers.
D. Poor substitute for individual decisions.
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 630-006 630-006시험문제 630-006시험문제
NO.9 Which of the following factors are causing growth in complexity of much procurements leading to an
increased trend towards:
A. suppliers partnering
B. cross-functional teams
C. risk factor management
D. strategic supplier alliances
Answer: B
ISM dumps 630-006최신덤프 630-006 630-006자료 630-006
NO.10 If a manufacturer establishes all the population needed for a round-bar machining process being 5.76
centimeters, with a standard deviation of 15. The acceptable quality limits are estimated at about 3
standard deviations. On day one, the sample means are taken by the operator, 5.80, 5.46, and 6.20
centimeters. These means indicate if the process is
A. controlled
B. reckless
C. statistically perfect
D. leaning towards the lower side of the mean
Answer: A
ISM자료 630-006 630-006 630-006 630-006
NO.11 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. You are curious about the disadvantaged ownership of one of the
companies that supply materials for KillTest .com. When, if ever, can you ask the supplier for this
information?
A. At any time
B. Only when the buyer is purposefully seeking a minority supplier
C. Only when authorized by the courts
D. At no time
Answer: A
ISM dumps 630-006 630-006
NO.12 In a situation where the purchasing and production departments share responsibility for product
fabrication, lead time for delivery of material, work schedules, and selection of sources of supply. Which
responsibilities would be allocated to the production department? (Choose two.)
A. product fabrication
B. lead time for delivery of material
C. work schedules
D. selection of sources of supply
Answer: A, C
ISM dumps 630-006 dump 630-006 630-006 pdf 630-006시험문제
NO.13 When developing a new product with a supplier, which of the following documents protects a company
from information leaks?
A. Copyright
B. Patent
C. Supplier partnership
D. Confidentiality agreement
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 dumps 630-006 630-006 dump
NO.14 Which of the following options are key actions that senior management should take into account when
establishing a purchasing department?
A. Select a purchasing system
B. Develop list of suppliers
C. Hire qualified buyers
D. Establish a policies authorizing purchasing authority
Answer: D
ISM시험문제 630-006자격증 630-006 pdf 630-006
NO.15 Which of the following procedures for dealing with businesses that have social or economical
disadvantages, if a purchasing manager considers: (Choose all that apply)
A. That the staff of such businesses may have had limited exposure to technical contract language
B. That exceptions may be needed to accommodate faster payment of invoices from such businesses
C. That goods or services of lower than usual quality may be accepted from such businesses
D. That such businesses may need information on the bidding process
Answer: A, C, D
ISM 630-006 dumps 630-006 630-006최신덤프 630-006덤프
NO.16 .Which of the following BEST defines negotiations?
A. reaching an agreement through discussion
B. maximizing one's position over one's opponent
C. reaching an agreement through competitive bidding
D. ensuring that the terms and conditions of a contract are met
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 dump 630-006
NO.17 Choose two of the following options that are usually amongst the functions of the material manager of?
(Choose two)
A. Stores and receiving
B. Quality control
C. Traffic management
D. Accounts payable
Answer: A, C
ISM 630-006 630-006 dump 630-006시험문제
NO.18 Which of the following tools are MOST important for achieving continuous improvements in an
organization's integration with its supplier?
A. Quality inspection at the plant
B. Involvement in product design
C. Suppliers input in forms design
D. Joint examination of costs structure
Answer: B
ISM최신덤프 630-006 630-006 630-006자격증
NO.19 Which of the following approaches focuses on cooperative rather than adversarial relationships with
suppliers?
A. single sourcing
B. cross-functional teams
C. supply base management
D. supplier partnerships
Answer: D
ISM덤프 630-006인증 630-006덤프 630-006 dump
NO.20 Which of the following terms is NOT associated with the Internet?
A. Browsers
B. Home pages
C. Web sites
D. Time sharing
Answer: D
ISM pdf 630-006인증 630-006 630-006 630-006 630-006 pdf
ITexamdump의 1Z0-478덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-620덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-951시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EN0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-553시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기