2013년 12월 12일 목요일

Cisco 인증 350-050 덤프

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 350-050인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Cisco 350-050자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Cisco 350-050인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Cisco 350-050시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Cisco인증 350-050시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프로Cisco인증 350-050시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 실제Cisco인증 350-050시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

Cisco인증 350-050시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문Cisco 350-050인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Cisco 350-050인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Cisco 350-050인증시험 준비를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 350-050
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Wireless Exam (V2.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 315 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11

350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

NO.1 On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C

Cisco   350-050   350-050자격증   350-050

NO.2 Fill in the blanks. ____ is classified as an 802.11i RSN with _____ as the mandatory encryption
protocol.
A. WEP, TKIP
B. WPA2,TKIP
C. WPA, AES
D. WPA2, AES
Answer: D

Cisco덤프   350-050최신덤프   350-050   350-050최신덤프

NO.3 What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-050   350-050 pdf   350-050 dump   350-050

NO.4 Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050 dumps   350-050덤프   350-050   350-050인증   350-050

NO.5 Which role does the Wi-Fi Alliance fulfill regarding WLANs?
A. creates global interoperability for wireless channels and spectrum
B. maintains and creates the protocol standards by which wireless devices work
C. ensures that wireless products that are available to consumers provide the features that the products
claim to have
D. creates strict regulations
Answer: C

Cisco자료   350-050자격증   350-050   350-050

NO.6 You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050덤프   350-050 pdf   350-050

NO.7 Which of the following are required components for Client MFP? (Choose two.)
A. CCXv4
B. CCXv5
C. 802.11n
D. WPA2 w/TKIP or AES-CCMP
E. AnyConnect 3.0
Answer: B,D

Cisco기출문제   350-050 dump   350-050   350-050

NO.8 You are working for a South American services integrator. Your customer has a working unified Cisco
WLC solution in Costa Rica (-A domain). You need to integrate an office in Panama (-N domain); correct
APs are already deployed for this domain. Which approach do you take?
A. Do nothing. These APs will work on the same Cisco WLC because the countries are neighbors.
B. Change the APs in the Panama office to AIR-CAP3502E-N-K9, which have external antennae.
C. Use the config domain add -N command on the Cisco WLC.
D. Add the country code for Panama (PA) through the Cisco WLC web GUI.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050최신덤프   350-050 dump   350-050

NO.9 After interviewing the customer to understand its wireless client requirements, you determine that
802.11b must be enabled to support legacy clients within a mixed-mode environment. What
recommendation will have the greatest mitigation on the effects of 802.11b clients on the rest of the
network?
A. Restrict the use of OFDM modulation.
B. Make 11 Mb/s the lowest mandatory rate.
C. Enable a separate SSID for 802.11b clients.
D. Enable short preamble.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-050 dump   350-050   350-050시험문제   350-050   350-050

NO.10 Which of the following statements are not correct about Client Management Frame Protection (MFP)?
(Choose 2.)
A. Client MFP can replace Infrastructure MFP in case only CCXv5 clients are used.
B. Client MFP encrypts class 3 unicast management frames using the security mechanisms defined by
802.11i.
C. In order to use Client MFP the client must support CCXv5 and negotiate WPA2 with AESCCMP or
TKIP.
D. The only supported method to obtain the pre-user MFP encryption keys is EAP authentication.
E. CCXv5 client and access points must discard broadcast class 3 management frames.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   350-050최신덤프   350-050자격증   350-050   350-050

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two)
A. RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B. RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C. RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D. RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E. RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.
Answer: A,D

Cisco인증   350-050기출문제   350-050   350-050

NO.12 Which three security threats require the Cisco Adaptive wIPS service for mitigation? (Choose three.)
A. on/off-channel rogue
B. spectrum intelligence
C. man-in-the-middle attack
D. rogue switch-port tracing
E. zero-day attack
F. network reconnaissance
Answer: C,E,F

Cisco pdf   350-050   350-050자격증   350-050최신덤프

NO.13 You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F

Cisco   350-050   350-050자료   350-050 pdf   350-050자격증   350-050

NO.14 You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050   350-050자료   350-050 dump   350-050 dumps

NO.15 Refer to exhibit.
Which type of RF signature does the exhibit illustrate on channel 1?
A. broadcast probe flood
B. video camera
C. Wi-Fi inverted
D. NULL probe response
E. none of the above
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   350-050기출문제   350-050자격증   350-050덤프

NO.16 One of your customers is thinking of deploying wireless in a building. Which two items should you
establish in a pre-site survey? (Choose two.)
A. the exact channels that should be used
B. the agreed coverage areas for the design
C. the access security arrangements for getting into the building
D. the type of deployment (data-only service, voice service, or location services)
E. sources of RF interference
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050자격증   350-050 dump   350-050

NO.17 Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B

Cisco시험문제   350-050자료   350-050기출문제   350-050   350-050

NO.18 Which type of indoor Cisco AP should you deploy to make use of spatial multiplexing.?
A. AIR-LAP1242AG
B. AIR-BR1310G
C. AIR-LAP1131AG
D. AIR-LAP1252AG
E. AIR-LAP1524AG
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   350-050자료   350-050   350-050   350-050자료

NO.19 Which of the below devices can cause unintentional RF jamming attacks against an 802.11 wireless
network? (Choose two.)
A. Rogue Access Point
B. Microwave oven
C. Radar
D. 900 MHz cordless phones
Answer: B,C

Cisco dumps   350-050 pdf   350-050덤프

NO.20 Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A

Cisco기출문제   350-050   350-050   350-050   350-050기출문제

ITexamdump의 BCP-340덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-441덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TERP10_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-A28시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기