성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Guidance Software인증 GD0-110시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Guidance Software인증 GD0-110덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Guidance Software인증 GD0-110덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
GD0-110인증시험은Guidance Software인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Guidance Software GD0-110인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이GD0-110인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의GD0-110덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
시험 번호/코드: GD0-110
시험 이름: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 174 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02
IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Guidance Software인증 GD0-110시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Guidance Software인증 GD0-110덤프로Guidance Software인증 GD0-110시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.
현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Guidance Software GD0-110자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Guidance Software GD0-110관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Guidance Software GD0-110문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Guidance Software GD0-110문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.
GD0-110 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GD0-110.html
NO.1 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 pdf GD0-110기출문제 GD0-110덤프
NO.2 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Guidance Software인증 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110자료 GD0-110 pdf
NO.3 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B
Guidance Software기출문제 GD0-110기출문제 GD0-110시험문제 GD0-110
NO.4 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 pdf GD0-110덤프 GD0-110
NO.5 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A
Guidance Software pdf GD0-110시험문제 GD0-110 dumps
NO.6 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110자료 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110인증
NO.7 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD
Guidance Software기출문제 GD0-110 GD0-110 dump GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.8 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110기출문제 GD0-110최신덤프 GD0-110최신덤프
NO.9 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software자격증 GD0-110인증 GD0-110덤프 GD0-110자격증 GD0-110
NO.10 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110자격증 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.11 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110자격증 GD0-110 GD0-110 dump
NO.12 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110최신덤프 GD0-110 GD0-110최신덤프
NO.13 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110자료
NO.14 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110기출문제 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.15 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 dump GD0-110 dump GD0-110
NO.16 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.17 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110자격증 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.18 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 dump GD0-110
NO.19 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110시험문제
NO.20 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D
Guidance Software dumps GD0-110최신덤프 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 dump
ITexamdump의 000-226덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-456덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 M70-301시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-156시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z24시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기