ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 LOT-956덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 LOT-956시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 LOT-956덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증LOT-956시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증LOT-956시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증LOT-956덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-956
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM LOT-956인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?IBM LOT-956인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftLOT-956인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히IBM LOT-956인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
IBM 인증 LOT-956시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
LOT-956 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-956.html
NO.1 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-956시험문제 LOT-956 LOT-956 pdf LOT-956
NO.2 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 dumps LOT-956 LOT-956자격증
NO.3 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.4 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 dump
NO.5 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956자료 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956최신덤프
NO.6 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.7 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956시험문제 LOT-956덤프 LOT-956덤프
NO.8 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956인증 LOT-956
NO.9 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 LOT-956 LOT-956 dumps
NO.10 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956자료
NO.11 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-956 LOT-956덤프
NO.12 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-956인증 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.13 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.14 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956최신덤프
NO.15 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-956 LOT-956최신덤프 LOT-956
ITexamdump의 VCP510PSE덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 98-372덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-822시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-303시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기