ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증070-642 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Microsoft인증070-642시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Microsoft인증070-642 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
Microsoft인증070-642시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Microsoft인증070-642시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Microsoft인증070-642시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Microsoft인증070-642시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-642
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 350 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09
Microsoft 인증 070-642시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-642덤프는Microsoft 인증 070-642시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증070-642시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증070-642테스트버전과Microsoft인증070-642문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증070-642시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Microsoft 070-642인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은Microsoft 070-642인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Microsoft 070-642인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Microsoft 070-642인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
070-642 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-642.html
NO.1 Your company has computers in multiple locations that use IPv4 and IPv6. Each location is protected
by a firewall that performs symmetric NAT.
You need to allow peer-to-peer communication between all locations. What should you do?
A. Configure dynamic NAT on the firewall.
B. Configure the firewall to allow the use of Teredo.
C. Configure a link local IPv6 address for the internal interface of the firewall.
D. Configure a global IPv6 address for the external interface of the firewall.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-642 dump 070-642
NO.2 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server has two network
connections named LAN1 and LAN2.
You need to prevent the DHCP server from responding to DHCP client requests on LAN2. The server
must continue to respond to non-DHCP client requests on LAN2.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, modify the bindings to associate only LAN1 with the DHCP service.
B. From the DHCP snap-in, create a new multicast scope.
C. From the properties of the LAN1 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
D. From the properties of the LAN2 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-642자료 070-642 070-642인증
NO.3 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect
identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1. What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-642자격증 070-642 070-642최신덤프 070-642
NO.4 Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed.
You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-642 070-642 070-642
NO.5 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN
packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-642 dump 070-642 070-642
NO.6 Your network uses IPv4.
You install a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 at a branch office. The server is configured with
two network interfaces.
You need to configure routing on the server at the branch office. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the Routing and Remote Access Services role service.
B. Run the netsh ras ip set access ALL command.
C. Run the netsh interface ipv4 enable command.
D. Enable the IPv4 Router Routing and Remote Access option.
Answer: A, D
Microsoft 070-642 070-642기출문제 070-642 070-642 070-642
NO.7 Your company is designing its public network. The network will use an IPv4 range of 131.107.40.0/22.
The network must be configured as shown in the following exhibit.
You need to configure subnets for each segment.
Which network addresses should you assign?
A. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.42.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.43.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.128/27
B. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/25
Segment B: 131.107.40.128/26
Segment C: 131.107.43.192/27
Segment D: 131.107.43.224/30
C. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.41.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.41.128/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.0/27
D. Segment A: 131.107.40.128/23
Segment B: 131.107.43.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.44.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.44.128/27
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-642 070-642 dumps 070-642최신덤프 070-642
NO.8 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server.
You need to ensure that Server1 only resolves queries issued from client computers in the same subnet
as Server1. The solution must ensure that Server1 can resolve Internet host names.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure Windows Firewall.
B. Create a conditional forwarder.
C. Modify the routing table.
D. Create a trust anchor.
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-642 070-642인증 070-642 pdf
NO.9 Your network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client
computers on the network obtain their network configurations from DHCP1. You have a client computer
named Client1 that runs Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to configure Client1 to use a different DNS
server than the other client computers on the network. What should you do?
A. Configure the scope options.
B. Create a reservation.
C. Create a DHCP filter.
D. Define a user class.
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 070-642 070-642
NO.10 Your company has an IPv4 Ethernet network.
A router named R1 connects your segment to the Internet. A router named R2 joins your subnet with a
segment named Private1. The Private1 segment has a network address of 10.128.4.0/26. Your computer
named WKS1 requires access to servers on the Private1 network. The WKS1 computer configuration is
as shown in the following table.
WKS1 is unable to connect to the Private1 network by using the current configuration. You need to add a
persistent route for the Private1 network to the routing table on WKS1.
Which command should you run on WKS1?
A. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/22 10.128.4.1
B. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/26 10.128.64.10
C. Route add -p 10.128.4.0 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.64.1
D. Route add -p 10.128.64.10 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.4.0
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-642인증 070-642 dump 070-642
NO.11 Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-642 070-642 dump 070-642
NO.12 Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A
DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that
when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique
Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-642덤프 070-642인증 070-642
NO.13 Your company is designing its network. The network will use an IPv6 prefix of
2001:DB8:BBCC:0000::/53. You need to identify an IPv6 addressing scheme that will support 2000
subnets.
Which network mask should you use?
A. /61
B. /62
C. /63
D. /64
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-642 070-642최신덤프
NO.14 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 computer that has an IP address of 172.16.45.9/21. The server
is configured to use IPv6 addressing.
You need to test IPv6 communication to a server that has an IP address of 172.16.40.18/21.
What should you do from a command prompt?
A. Type ping 172.16.45.9:::::.
B. Type ping ::9.45.16.172.
C. Type ping followed by the Link-local address of the server.
D. Type ping followed by the Site-local address of the server.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-642 070-642 dumps 070-642 070-642
NO.15 Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link
connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP
addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet.
You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and
the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-642 070-642자료 070-642자격증 070-642기출문제
NO.16 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reduce the size of the
DHCP database.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, reconcile the database.
B. From the folder that contains the DHCP database, run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.
C. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the File is ready for archiving attribute.
D. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the Compress contents to save disk space attribute.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-642인증 070-642 dump 070-642
NO.17 You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Answer: B
Microsoft자격증 070-642자격증 070-642 pdf 070-642 070-642시험문제
NO.18 Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 is
deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other
servers on the network.
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 070-642자격증 070-642
NO.19 Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1.
You save a copy of the Active Directory Web Services (ADWS) event log on DC1. You copy the log to
Server1.
You open the event log file on Server1 and discover that the event description information is unavailable.
You need to ensure that the event log file displays the same information when the file is open on Server1
and on DC1.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Import a custom view.
B. Copy the SYSVOL folder from DC1.
C. Copy the LocaleMetaData folder from DC1.
D. Create a custom view.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-642기출문제 070-642 070-642 070-642
NO.20 Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script.
You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log.
Which tool should you use.?
A. Eventcreate
B. Eventvwr
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-642 070-642 dumps
ITexamdump의 200-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-323덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAC510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기