IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Avaya인증132-S-900시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Avaya인증132-S-900덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
Avaya인증 132-S-900시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Avaya인증 132-S-900시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Avaya인증 132-S-900시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-900
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03
Avaya인증 132-S-900시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Avaya 132-S-900인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-900관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Avaya 132-S-900자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Avaya 132-S-900인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
132-S-900 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-900.html
NO.1 A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote
locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and
approximately 75 IP sets incorporating G.711. What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with
the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B
Avaya dumps 132-S-900 132-S-900시험문제
NO.2 .A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes
IP Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the
implementation team is the network region design. What four IP endpoint characteristics may be
included in the network region design document? (Choose four.)
A. Codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. Identification of locations
Answer: A,B,C,E
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900 dump 132-S-900 dump 132-S-900시험문제 132-S-900
NO.3 In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what
is the distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the
PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to
G650 layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect
to the PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack
as the rest of the PN.
Answer: D
Avaya dump 132-S-900시험문제 132-S-900최신덤프 132-S-900자료 132-S-900 dumps
NO.4 .Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media
Gateway. Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be
discussed prior to arriving at a final design. Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the
customer? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network.
B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls.
C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of
interest.
D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20
Mbps.
Answer: A,C
Avaya 132-S-900 dumps 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900 dumps 132-S-900
NO.5 .In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for
IP telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway. Which two gateways are viable
options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.)
A. G250 Media Gateway
B. G350 Media Gateway
C. G650 Media Gateway
D. G700 Media Gateway
Answer: A,B
Avaya 132-S-900 pdf 132-S-900 132-S-900 dump
NO.6 .A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that
will require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A. G250 - analog / SLS
B. G250 - analog / LSP
C. G350 - analog / SLS
D. IG550 / SLS
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900시험문제 132-S-900기출문제 132-S-900자격증
NO.7 .Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to
optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Routed networks should useDiffServ Code Points.
C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q andDiffServ.
D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya dump 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.8 .Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.)
A. Suggesting upgrading LAN switches to supportQoS
B. Defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints
C. Considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping
D. Considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping
Answer: B,C
Avaya시험문제 132-S-900자격증 132-S-900 132-S-900 pdf
NO.9 .Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the
SIP Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting
functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900시험문제 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900기출문제
NO.10 .Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own
communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on
specific extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a
single, distributed S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities. How do
you address the client's concern?
A. Provide Uniform Dial Plan software
B. Utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software
C. Create unique extensions per location for each application
D. Relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900인증 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.11 .You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an
G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down. In what sequence
will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary
call processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now
the primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister
with the next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D
Avaya시험문제 132-S-900 dumps 132-S-900기출문제 132-S-900 132-S-900인증
NO.12 .A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want
the remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet Access. They
currently have a secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel.
What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. Implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900기출문제 132-S-900시험문제 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.13 .The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco,
3Com and Avaya) WAN. When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols
should be implemented? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: A,D
Avaya 132-S-900 dumps 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.14 .A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose
two.)
A. Overvoltage
B. Overheating
C. Undervoltage
D. High humidity
Answer: A,B
Avaya덤프 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.15 .The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration?
A. Voice Bearer over ATM
B. Stand Alone (S87xx only)
C. Traditional G3R without IP
D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect)
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900 dump 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.16 .You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in
determining the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network. What do you
recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should useDiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: B,D
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900 pdf 132-S-900덤프 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.17 .Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets,
and 5 CO trunks. How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is
incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Avaya시험문제 132-S-900최신덤프 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900최신덤프 132-S-900인증
NO.18 .Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.)
A. Installed ductwork and walls
B. Locations of network servers
C. Other wireless networks in the area
D. Operating system of user machines
E. Environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900
NO.19 .An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has
been released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the
IVR platform must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You
calculate this requirement to equal 47 ports. If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI
facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider? (Choose two.)
A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities.
B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call
completions.
C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided,
affecting traffic if the D channel fails.
D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper
resource, causing increased usage.
Answer: A,C
Avaya dump 132-S-900자료 132-S-900 132-S-900 dump
NO.20 .If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together,
which software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900 132-S-900 132-S-900자격증 132-S-900 pdf
ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP510-DT시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-027시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-482시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기