2013년 11월 7일 목요일

Avaya 자격증 132-S-900-7 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Avaya 인증132-S-900-7덤프를 제공합니다. Avaya 인증132-S-900-7덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Avaya 인증132-S-900-7시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Avaya인증132-S-900-7시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Avaya인증132-S-900-7시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-900-7덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Avaya인증 132-S-900-7덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Avaya인증132-S-900-7시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Avaya인증132-S-900-7 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Avaya인증132-S-900-7시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-900-7
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Avaya인증 132-S-900-7시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Avaya인증 132-S-900-7시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Avaya인증 132-S-900-7시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Avaya인증 132-S-900-7덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya인증 132-S-900-7영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

132-S-900-7 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-900-7.html

NO.1 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP telephony endpoints are simultaneously connected to 10 digital
sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks.
How many DSPs are in use if G.711 is incorporated?
A. 15
B. 25
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900-7덤프   132-S-900-7 pdf   132-S-900-7

NO.2 Your client is planning to implement IP Telephony on their recently installed S8500. y will have
local IP sets and IP connected remote users (IP Softphone). In addition, they need connectivity to a
limited-bandwidth WAN between headquarters and their manufacturing plant. The client is
interested in setting up network regions.
What are three reasons to consider network regions in your overall design? (Choose three.)
A. to associate parameters such as codecs and locations to groups of IP endpoints
B. to provide IP endpoints certain mandatory use of resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
C. to provide IP endpoints certain preference to use resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
D. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in multiple regions
E. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in the same region
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya인증   132-S-900-7인증   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.3 Which two recommendations of a network assessment allow Avaya IP phones to boot up
properly with dynamic addressing? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP Site Specific Option 167 being set up correctly
B. DHCP Site Specific Option 176 being set up correctly
C. using Fast Spanning Tree Protocol (FSTP) at the port level
D. turning off Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) at the switch level
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-900-7자격증   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.4 An Avaya customer with a large contact center is IP enabling their S87xx and will allow 25
users to work from home via IP Agent in the Telecommuter mode.
What is the minimum hardware required in the S87xx to provide this application?
A. one CLAN board only
B. one Media Processor board only
C. one CLAN and one Media Processor board
D. no hardware is required, only software.
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900-7자격증   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.5 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. y are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: A,B

Avaya pdf   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7자격증

NO.6 What needs to be considered at an Enterprise Survivability Server (ESS) location when
implementing an agent recording solution?
A. H.323 trunks
B. locally sourced announcements
C. Application Enablement Services (AES)
D. Separation of Bearer and Signaling (SBS)
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   132-S-900-7기출문제   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.7 You are developing IP Telephony bandwidth requirements for WAN traffic between two S87xx
sites. The client estimates that simultaneous non-IP Telephony traffic will occupy 1.5 Mbps. In
addition, they estimate that using G.729, 55 simultaneous IP calls need to be provided access to the
WAN link.
What estimated bandwidth will the IP Telephony traffic add to the WAN traffic?
A. 1.5 Mbps
B. 275 Kbps
C. 1650 Kbps
D. 4675 Kbps
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-900-7덤프   132-S-900-7

NO.8 The customer plans to add remote IP users when they implement VoIP on their network.
What information about the customer's data network do you need to know to verify that remote
users can be supported? (Choose three.)
A. codec administration
B. network region for each remote user
C. applications the remote user will be using
D. bandwidth the remote user will have access to
E. the average round trip between the VPN users and the voice network
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya   132-S-900-7 dumps   132-S-900-7기출문제   132-S-900-7자료

NO.9 Which of the following does a typical Cisco design include?
A. Right to Use for Call Manager
B. Right to Use for Growth
C. Right to Use for Phones
D. Right to Use for Redundancy
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-900-7시험문제   132-S-900-7시험문제   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.10 A customer has two sites connected over a 512k serial WAN link. There are 40 employees at
the main site and 20 employees at the remote site. Since the server bank and all trunks terminate at
the main location, the customer has concerns about the bandwidth over the WAN link. They
request a network assessment.
Which two design considerations are pertinent to the bandwidth on the WAN link? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN capable Ethernet switch
B. telecommuters using IP Softphone to access network resources
C. number of voice calls going through the WAN link during peak time
D. graphic-based programs used on the network between the two sites
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7인증   132-S-900-7

ITexamdump의 E20-554덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-221덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-588시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-822시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-900-7.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기