지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Esri EADP10시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Esri EADP10시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Esri EADP10시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Esri EADP10시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Esri인증 EADP10시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Esri인증 EADP10시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Esri인증 EADP10덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
Esri인증 EADP10시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Esri인증 EADP10시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Esri인증 EADP10덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
Esri EADP10인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Esri EADP10인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Esri EADP10인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
시험 번호/코드: EADP10
시험 이름: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-11
EADP10 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EADP10.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Based on the exhibit shown, what has the author of this map done to improve drawing performance?
A. created annotation
B. applied simple symbology
C. generalized features
D. set scale-dependent rendering
Answer: D
Esri EADP10 EADP10 EADP10
NO.2 Using street data for a large metropolitan area, which analysis method shows the nearest hospital to a
traffic accident?
A. closest facility
B. route
C. find nearest
D. least-cost path
Answer: A
Esri pdf EADP10 EADP10시험문제 EADP10 EADP10인증
NO.3 An ArcGIS user is working with a composite address locator that consists of the following:
-Citywide Address Locator -Regional Address Locator -Nationwide Address Locator
How does a composite address locator work if no selection criteria are specified? (Choose two)
A. searches all locators in sequence
B. searches the largest address locator first
C. searches the smallest address locator first
D. searches until an address is found
E. searches the locator with the closest zone
Answer: B,D
Esri EADP10자격증 EADP10인증 EADP10인증 EADP10시험문제
NO.4 Using the Spatial Analyst IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) tool an ArcGIS user interpolates a point
feature class to a raster. The user notices that some high point values near the edge of the feature class
seem to have a dramatic effect on the output. This occurs even in areas that are far from the high edge
values
Which two parameters should the user consider changing in the IDW tool? (Choose two)
A. z-value field
B. search radius
C. power
D. output cell size
E. weight
Answer: D,E
Esri pdf EADP10시험문제 EADP10 dump EADP10자료
NO.5 An ArcGIS user receives two shapefiles that are defined with the same projection and represent
features in the same study area. When they are displayed together in ArcMap, the difference of their
locations in coordinate space is so large that they are barely visible when viewed at their full extent.
How can the user determine whether the projections of the shapefiles are correctly defined?
A. by comparing the shapefiles to a correctly projected dataset that has a large enough extent to
encompass the study area
B. by systematically changing the spatial reference of the data frame until the shapefiles correctly align
C. by using the Spatial Adjustment toolbar to move the shapefiles to the same part of coordinate space
D. by examining the metadata of both shapefiles to determine the projection processes applied to the
data1
Answer: A
Esri EADP10 EADP10 EADP10 EADP10
NO.6 An ArcGlS user plans to distribute a series of map documents where the amount of time the map file
can be viewed is limited.
Which format should the user create to specify a timeout period for these maps?
A. .mpk
B. .ipk
C. .pmf
D. .msd
Answer: D
Esri EADP10 EADP10 EADP10 pdf EADP10 EADP10 pdf
NO.7 A user wants to connect new laterals to supply water to newly built houses. What edge type supports
this function.?
A. an edge between two junctions
B. a complex edge
C. a subtype of edge
D. a simple edge
Answer: D
Esri EADP10 EADP10자료 EADP10
NO.8 An ArcGIS user created a geoprocessing script in which the output layer ¯ s sy m bo l ogy p r ope rt y i s se t t o
an existing layer file. The user intends to share the tool with another ArcGIS user.
How can the user share the script tool while maintaining the symbology in the output layer?
A. Share the script tool while the sumbology layer file embedded in it
B. Publish the script tool as a geoprocessing service to ArcGIS Server
C. Distribute the Toolshare folder containing the script tool and related data
D. Upload the script tool as a model to an FTP site
Answer: B
Esri인증 EADP10 EADP10 EADP10
NO.9 A taster contains pixels with decimal values.
Which method is used to round raster pixel values to the nearest whole number?
A. use the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst)
B. use the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst)
C. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 1, then the Minus tool (Spatial Analyst) to subtract 0.5
D. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 0.5, then the int tool (Spatial Analyst) to truncate to the
nearest integer
Answer: B
Esri dump EADP10 EADP10
NO.10 In the value for the latitude of origin in a projection tile is modified, making the value less negative
(e.g. from -45 to -28). which way does the data move?'
A. north
B. south
C. east
D. west
Answer: B
Esri자료 EADP10 EADP10덤프 EADP10 EADP10 EADP10최신덤프
NO.11 Refer to the exhibits.
An ArcGIS user is attempting to create a relationship class between the two tables shown in the exhibit
using POSTAL_CODE and Zip_Code as the origin primary key and destination foreign keys, respectively.
However when the user tries to set the keys Zip_Code does not appear in the drop-down list of candidate
keys
What should the user do to successfully create the relationship class?
A. change the relationship type from non attributed to attributed
B. make sure both tables are in the same geodatabase
C. create data type compatible key fields
D. move both tables to the same feature dataset
Answer: B
Esri pdf EADP10 EADP10
NO.12 A water utility company had received calls from several customers complaining of low water pressure.
Using a geometric network representing the water network, how can an ArcGIS user determine the most
likely location of the problem?
A. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Common Ancestors trace task
B. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Disconnected trace task
C. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Trace Upstream trace task
D. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Find Path upstream trace task
Answer: A
Esri EADP10자료 EADP10 EADP10 EADP10
NO.13 When rematching geocoding results, a user notices that E St is being interpreted as East St. How
should a user resolve this issue for future geocoding?
A. remove the entry defining E to mean east in the geocoding XML files
B. recreate the address locator with new reference data
C. create a composite address locator where E is not recognized as east
D. change E to east in the input table to be geocoded before geocoding
Answer: C
Esri EADP10 EADP10기출문제
NO.14 An ArcGIS user runs the Central Feature geoprocessing tool on a polygon feature class. The output
feature is far north of the center of the feature class
Why is the output feature off center of the feature class?
A. There are more polygons in the northern part of the feature class
B. The polygons in the northern part of the feature class are larger
C. The feature class is not in the same promotion as the data frame
D. A weight field is not specified
Answer: D
Esri기출문제 EADP10 dump EADP10덤프 EADP10
NO.15 An image that is displayed as draped over a digital elevation model (DEM) in ArcGlobe appears to be
overly pixilated.
Which property should be changed to make the image appear smoother?
A. stretch type
B. resampling method
C. contrast setting
D. unit conversion
Answer: C
Esri최신덤프 EADP10 EADP10 EADP10인증
ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-324시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-482시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기