2013년 11월 1일 금요일

EMC E20-690 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로EMC E20-690인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.EMC E20-690시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는EMC E20-690덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

다른 사이트에서도EMC E20-690인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 EMC인증E20-690시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한EMC인증E20-690덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-690
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의EMC E20-690자료를 제공하며 여러분의EMC E20-690인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

E20-690 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-690.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690시험문제   E20-690최신덤프   E20-690   E20-690 dumps

NO.2 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A

EMC기출문제   E20-690 dumps   E20-690덤프   E20-690   E20-690

NO.3 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-690   E20-690자격증

NO.4 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-690   E20-690 pdf   E20-690

NO.5 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D

EMC최신덤프   E20-690   E20-690 dump

NO.6 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-690   E20-690기출문제   E20-690

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690

NO.8 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B

EMC인증   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690기출문제

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A

EMC기출문제   E20-690기출문제   E20-690 dump   E20-690시험문제

NO.10 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C

EMC   E20-690덤프   E20-690

NO.11 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C

EMC   E20-690   E20-690인증   E20-690자료   E20-690

NO.12 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690시험문제   E20-690

NO.13 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A

EMC시험문제   E20-690 pdf   E20-690   E20-690최신덤프   E20-690

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A

EMC자료   E20-690덤프   E20-690

NO.15 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-690덤프   E20-690자료   E20-690인증

ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-694덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-997시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TFIN52-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-690.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기