최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J48덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 HP인증 HP0-J48시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에HP HP0-J48인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의HP HP0-J48자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
ITExamDump는HP0-J48시험문제가 변경되면HP0-J48덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. HP0-J48시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는HP인증HP0-J48시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
HP인증 HP0-J48시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한HP인증 HP0-J48덤프가 필수이겠죠. HP인증 HP0-J48시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이HP인증 HP0-J48시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한HP인증 HP0-J48덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의HP인증 HP0-J48공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면HP인증 HP0-J48시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
HP인증 HP0-J48시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. HP인증 HP0-J48시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J48덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J48덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J48
시험 이름: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는HP인증 HP0-J48인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. HP인증 HP0-J48시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
HP0-J48 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J48.html
NO.1 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48
NO.2 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-J48 HP0-J48최신덤프
NO.3 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C
HP dumps HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 dumps
NO.4 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 dump HP0-J48
NO.5 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 dump HP0-J48인증
NO.6 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자료
NO.7 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48
NO.8 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 pdf HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증
NO.9 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48덤프 HP0-J48 HP0-J48시험문제 HP0-J48
NO.10 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.11 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D
HP최신덤프 HP0-J48 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48
NO.12 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-J48 pdf HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48최신덤프
NO.13 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48
NO.14 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48덤프 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48
NO.15 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48기출문제
NO.16 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48
NO.17 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.18 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.19 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.20 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 pdf HP0-J48 dump
ITexamdump의 644-068덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-492덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-505시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-687시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 850-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기