2013년 11월 6일 수요일

HP HP2-H14 시험문제

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. HP HP2-H14덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. HP HP2-H14덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

HP인증HP2-H14시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로HP인증HP2-H14시험준비를 잘하시면 100%HP인증HP2-H14시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은HP인증HP2-H14시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의HP HP2-H14학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의HP HP2-H14합습자료로HP HP2-H14인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.HP HP2-H14인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의HP HP2-H14자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-H14
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 HP 인증HP2-H14시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? HP 인증HP2-H14 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테HP 인증HP2-H14시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-H14시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는HP HP2-H14인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드HP HP2-H14덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에HP HP2-H14이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이HP HP2-H14시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-H14시험대비 덤프로HP 인증HP2-H14시험을 패스하세요.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에HP HP2-H14관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

HP2-H14 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-H14.html

NO.1 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP2-H14최신덤프   HP2-H14최신덤프   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.2 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14 dump   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.3 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 pdf   HP2-H14

NO.4 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14기출문제

NO.5 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP인증   HP2-H14시험문제   HP2-H14 pdf

NO.6 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14기출문제

NO.7 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14기출문제   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 pdf   HP2-H14

NO.8 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-H14 pdf   HP2-H14   HP2-H14인증   HP2-H14자격증

NO.9 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP pdf   HP2-H14덤프   HP2-H14   HP2-H14덤프

NO.10 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-H14덤프   HP2-H14자격증   HP2-H14자료

ITexamdump의 DC0-260덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z1-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-122시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-624시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-H14.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기