Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Microsoft MB7-838인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Microsoft MB7-838인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Microsoft MB7-838시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Microsoft MB7-838인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
시험 번호/코드: MB7-838
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-12
비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증MB7-838 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증MB7-838인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 MB7-838공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
MB7-838 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-838.html
NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're several departments in your company. The account manager is
working with the Classic client but he is new to it. On the contrary, he is experienced in working with the
RoleTailored client. He is not clear about what tasks can be performed in the Classic client and he asks
for your advice. Which tasks do you name?
A.Viewing graphical statistics
B.Personalizing the user interface
C.Posting operational transactions
D.Development and administration tasks
Answer:C
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company, you have to deploy Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. After this is done, you're notified by the manager that the company wants to
continue using the Classic client. In the three tier environment, how do you connect the Classic client to
the database?
A.You specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server tier is installed and the
port number in the customsettings.config file
B.In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client, go to File, Database, Open, and in the Server
Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server is installed.
C.In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client with Microsoft SQL Server option, go to File,
Database, Open, and in the Server Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft SQL
Server is installed
D.In Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client with Microsoft SQL Server option, go to File, Database,
Open, and in the Server Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Server tier is installed.
Answer:C
Microsoft기출문제 MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. According to the requirements
of your company, you have to Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server along with other components of Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. In this case, which installation option can you use?
A.In this case, you should use full.
B.In this case, you should use Custom Components.
C.In this case, you should use Database Components.
D.In this case, you should use Developer Environment
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB7-838 dumps MB7-838최신덤프 MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In the business environment of your company, Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Application Server runs as a service and performs certain tasks on a daily basis. Your company plans to
deploy Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. In order to maintain the functionality executed by Microsoft
Dynamics NAV Application Server, what should you do?
A.You should run the functionality manually using the RoleTailored client
B.You should run the functionality manually using the Classic client option.
C.You should connect Microsoft Dynamics NAV Application Server to SQL Server
D.You should connect Microsoft Dynamics NAV Application Server to the Server tier.
Answer:C
Microsoft MB7-838인증 MB7-838인증 MB7-838 MB7-838자료 MB7-838자료
NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You publish Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 to a user, in order to make the
deployment take effect on the user's machine, what should he do? (choose more than one)
A.He is required to log off and back on.
B.He is required to restart the computer.
C.He is required to go to Add or Remove Programs and run the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installation.
D.He is required to go to Add or Remove Programs and uninstall the previous version of Microsoft
Dynamics NAV.
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB7-838덤프 MB7-838 MB7-838자격증 MB7-838시험문제
NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company manager, Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 5.0 has been installed throughout your company. Now the company has a new plan that is to
implement Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 instead of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. But at present you are
connecting to external components by using the NAS component of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. In
working with external components using NAS in the two-tier architecture, which drawback does the
Server tier in the three-tier architecture enable you to eliminate?
A.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of losses of data.
B.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of necessity to use
the NAS user interface
C.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of limitation to only
one process at a time.
D.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of overload of the
database management system
Answer:C
Microsoft pdf MB7-838 pdf MB7-838 MB7-838기출문제
NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a single computer with Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server and SQL
Server set up. In your company network, the Microsoft Dynamics NAV database is stored on the single
computer. On a client computer, you install the RoleTailored client. In order to connect the RoleTailored
client to the Microsoft Dynamics NAV database, what should you do? (choose more than one)
A.During the installation of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server, you specify the names of the client
computers.
B.You specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server to connect to in the CustomSettings.config
file
C.You run the RoleTailored client and specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server in the
window that appears.
D.You specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server the RoleTailored client should connect to
during the client installation procedure.
Answer:C D
Microsoft자격증 MB7-838 MB7-838시험문제
NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to install Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 in the network. During the deployment, you use one software distribution point and
publish the installation package to the group policy objects. But an employee named Jason reports that
he still does not have Microsoft Dynamics NAV installed. So what is the reason for this?
A.This is because the installation package is corrupted
B.This is because the software distribution point is not accessible.
C.This is because the corresponding group policy object does not run
D.This is because the client computers do not meet the minimum requirements for the installation.
Answer:C
Microsoft dump MB7-838 dump MB7-838 MB7-838 pdf MB7-838기출문제 MB7-838기출문제
NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now one of your colleagues asks for your help, he is not clear about the
functions that the NAV Server performs and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him? (choose
more than one)
A.The NAV Server executes the business logic.
B.The NAV Server provides an additional security level between the clients and the database.
C.The NAV Server monitors and regulates the size of the database according to the needs of the
company.
D.The NAV Server establishes compatibility with the later versions of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV client.
Answer:A B
Microsoft시험문제 MB7-838 MB7-838 dump MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you. You have to deploy multiple
Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installation packages. You are going to make the deployment with Group
Policy, so what can you define software deployment properties for? (choose more than one)
A.You can define software deployment properties for all installation packages in a GPO.
B.You can define software deployment properties for all installation packages within an SDP.
C.You can define software deployment properties for individual installation packages in a GPO
D.You can define software deployment properties for individual installation packages within an SDP.
Answer:A C
Microsoft시험문제 MB7-838 MB7-838 dump
NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installed throughout your company.
Now you set up a test instance of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, Classic client option, while importing no
custom license or database files. . You test the application and then uninstall it. After you uninstall the
application, which components remain? (choose more than one)
A.After the application itself is uninstalled, License files (for example, fin.flf) remain.
B.After the application itself is uninstalled, Database files (for example, demo database) remain
C.After the application itself is uninstalled, Configuration files (for example, customsettings.config)remain.
D.After the application itself is uninstalled, Software prerequisites (for example, Microsoft .NET
Framework) remain
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company, you are installing the Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. Do you know the disadvantages of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009
database to auto-grow? (choose more than one)
A.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that disk
space may be used up.
B.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that database
performance decreases.
C.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is usage of
system resources is increased.
D.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that execution
time of read operations is creased.
Answer:C
Microsoft자료 MB7-838 MB7-838기출문제 MB7-838 MB7-838자격증
NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installed throughout your company. In
Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Setup, if you choose the Developer Environment option, which application
component is not installed?
A.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Demo database is not installed
B.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Application Server is not installed
C.If you choose the Developer Environment option, RoleTailored Client is not installed
D.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Software Development Kit is not installed
Answer:B
Microsoft인증 MB7-838 MB7-838 dump
NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The options below are statements about deploying Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 by assigning it to a user. Do you know which is not true? (choose more than one)
A.The application is advertised on the users desktop.
B.The user opens Add or Remove Programs to run the installation.
C.The system must be restarted for the deployment to take effect
D.RoleTailored client is started automatically after the installation
Answer:B C
Microsoft덤프 MB7-838자료 MB7-838자격증
NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you that you have to set up Microsoft
Dynamics NAV Server. During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, what options can you select to do
this? (choose more than one)
A.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Server to achieve this
B.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Standard to achieve this
C.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Database Components to achieve
this.
D.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Developer Environment to achieve
this
Answer:A D
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838
NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you. You have to set up a test
instance of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client on a computer. When doing this, you cannot
configure any components or providing any settings. In order to install the Classic client, what installation
options can you select in Setup? (choose more than one)
A.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Install Demo in Setup
B.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Database Components in Setup.
C.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Developer Environment in Setup
D.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Classic Server Components in Setup
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838기출문제 MB7-838
NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are deploying Microsoft
Dynamics 2009 with Windows Server Group Policy, where is it necessary to store the installation source?
(choose more than one)
A.It's necessary to store the installation source on a local CD/DVD.
B.It's necessary to store the installation source on a network share
C.It's necessary to store the installation source in a folder on a local hard disk
D.It's necessary to store the installation source on the computer running Windows Server.
Answer:B
Microsoft pdf MB7-838 MB7-838자격증 MB7-838 dump
NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two departments in your company, one is Sales department, another
is Account department. The company manager assigns a task to you that you implement Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. When you do this, you must make sure that each division uses its own instance of
the database server; users in one of the divisions are not bound to certain computers. So which
deployment configuration do you suggest?
A.You suggest one GPO, One SDP,and one installation package
B.You suggest one GPO, Two SDPs, and one installation package.
C.You suggest two GPOs, Two SDPs, and two installation packages with different configuration files.
D.You suggest two GPOs, One SDP, and two installation packages with different configuration files.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838 MB7-838덤프 MB7-838기출문제
NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to deploy Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. In the options below, which step is required by the published Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009 deployment? (choose more than one)
A.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires restarting the computer running
Windows Server
B.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires logging off and on or restarting the
client computers.
C.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires copying the Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 installation package to client computers
D.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires running the Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 installation from Add or Remove Programs on the client computers
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB7-838기출문제 MB7-838시험문제 MB7-838 MB7-838인증
NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers,
which logon account should you specify in the Properties of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server?
A.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should select the
local system account option.
B.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify the
SQL system administrator account as a logon account.
C.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify one
of accounts from the Administrators group on the local computer.
D.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify a
logon account with the rights to access the resources and objects on the computer where SQL Server is
installed.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB7-838 MB7-838덤프 MB7-838기출문제
ITexamdump의 1Z0-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-488시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TERP10_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기