ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-303덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Lpi인증 117-303덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Lpi인증 117-303덤프로Lpi인증 117-303시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
ITExamDump는Lpi 117-303인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Lpi 117-303인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Lpi 117-303인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Lpi 117-303덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Lpi인증 117-303시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-303덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 117-303
시험 이름: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 303)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump 의 Lpi인증 117-303덤프는Lpi인증 117-303시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Lpi인증 117-303시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Lpi인증 117-303시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
117-303 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-303.html
NO.1 Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set
the initial key? (Provide only the action name)
Answer: luksFormat
Lpi pdf 117-303 117-303 pdf 117-303시험문제
NO.2 What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the
command with any options or parameters)
Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l
NO.3 An administrator has created a mapping with the following command:
cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol
and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key?
A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0
B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1
C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1
D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0
Answer: A
Lpi 117-303 117-303
NO.4 In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing
when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different
locations.
B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server.
C. The IPv4 protocol is required.
D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default.
E. The IPX protocol is required.
Answer: BE
Lpi자격증 117-303 117-303 117-303 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct
answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD
Lpi최신덤프 117-303인증 117-303 117-303 117-303
NO.6 Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should
connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters)
Answer: remote
Lpi 117-303 117-303자격증 117-303 pdf
NO.7 You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. Which command will make
the correct ACL changes?
A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
B. setfacl x mask::rx afile
C. setfacl m mask::rx afile
D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
Answer: C
Lpi 117-303 117-303 117-303자격증 117-303
NO.8 Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the
NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1
Answer: B
Lpi 117-303시험문제 117-303 pdf 117-303기출문제
NO.9 An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the
following line to /etc/fstab:
/dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0
Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist"
is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/crypttab
NO.10 You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an
ACL on a file, you get the following output:
% setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt
setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported
What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. There is an error in the command line parameters.
B. There is no user on the system named hugh.
C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option.
D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist.
Answer: C
Lpi기출문제 117-303 117-303 pdf 117-303 117-303 117-303
NO.11 Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. Which of the following are included in the
defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: BDE
Lpi기출문제 117-303시험문제 117-303최신덤프 117-303시험문제
NO.12 What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic?
Answer: 1194
NO.13 What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any
options and parameters)
Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol
NO.14 What does ntop use for data collection?
A. Network packets
B. Log files
C. Frame relay
D. SNMP
Answer: A
Lpi dump 117-303 117-303 pdf 117-303 117-303기출문제
NO.15 Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers)
A. XTS
B. ESSIV
C. GMR
D. KWG
E. LRW
Answer: ABE
Lpi 117-303시험문제 117-303 117-303
NO.16 SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in
permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch
SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive
Answer: A
Lpi자격증 117-303 pdf 117-303 117-303
NO.17 What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select
TWO correct answers)
% getfacl afile
# file: afile
# owner: matt
# group: support
user::rwx
user:hugh:rw
group::r
group:staff:rx
mask::rwx
other::r
A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file.
B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file.
C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file.
D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file.
E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file.
Answer: BE
Lpi자격증 117-303 dumps 117-303덤프 117-303자격증 117-303
NO.18 An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following
message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security
are not enabled.
D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.
Answer: A
Lpi기출문제 117-303시험문제 117-303시험문제 117-303 dumps
NO.19 Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. S/Key
B. Kerberos
C. Static Key
D. Password
E. TLS
Answer: CE
Lpi 117-303 117-303자료 117-303
NO.20 When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of
the ACL mask for the file?
A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named
users and groups.
B. The mask is left unchanged.
C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being
granted.
D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and
groups.
Answer: D
Lpi인증 117-303 pdf 117-303 pdf 117-303기출문제
ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-596덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-460시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-653시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기