2013년 12월 5일 목요일

McAfee MA0-100 인증시험

McAfee인증 MA0-100시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. McAfee인증 MA0-100시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 McAfee인증 MA0-100덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

여러분은McAfee MA0-100인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

인터넷에는McAfee인증 MA0-100시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은McAfee인증 MA0-100공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 McAfee인증 MA0-100덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의McAfee MA0-100시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의McAfee MA0-100인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이McAfee인증MA0-100시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 McAfee인증MA0-100 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. McAfee인증MA0-100시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. McAfee인증 MA0-100시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이McAfee인증 MA0-100시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한McAfee인증 MA0-100덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: MA0-100
시험 이름: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 97 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04

MA0-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MA0-100.html

NO.1 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100시험문제

NO.2 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100시험문제   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.3 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee인증   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100시험문제   MA0-100

NO.4 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee dump   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100시험문제   MA0-100 pdf

NO.5 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100자료   MA0-100   MA0-100 dumps

NO.6 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100자료   MA0-100   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100

NO.7 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee시험문제   MA0-100   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee pdf   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 dump   MA0-100

NO.9 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100시험문제   MA0-100

NO.10 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee최신덤프   MA0-100최신덤프   MA0-100인증   MA0-100

NO.11 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee dump   MA0-100인증   MA0-100

NO.12 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-100최신덤프   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100

NO.13 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee자료   MA0-100최신덤프   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee기출문제   MA0-100   MA0-100인증

NO.15 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee자격증   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 dump

ITexamdump의 642-980덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-087시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MA0-100.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기