2013년 8월 2일 금요일

70-505 덤프 Microsoft 인증 시험

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Microsoft인증 70-505덤프를 공부해보세요.


우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-505관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


Microsoft인증 70-505시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-505덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Microsoft 인증70-505시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증70-505시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.


ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-505시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-505시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증 70-505덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Microsoft인증 70-505덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


ITExamDump Microsoft인증70-505시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Microsoft인증70-505시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-505

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5,Windows Forms Application Development)

현재Microsoft 70-505인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Microsoft인증 70-505시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 70-505인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Microsoft 70-505덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Microsoft 70-505덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.


70-505 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-505.html


NO.1 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application stores a list of part numbers in an integer based array as shown in the following code
segment (Line numbers are included for reference only)
01 var parts = new int[]
02 { 105, 110, 110, 235, 105, 03 135, 137, 205, 105, 100, 100 } ;
03
04
05 foreach (var item in results) {
06 tbResults.Text.+= item + "\r\n";
07 }
You need to use a LINQ to Objects query to perform the following tasks:
- Obtain a list of duplicate part numbers
- Order the list by part numbers
- Provide the part numbers and the total count of part numbers in the results
Which code segment should you insert at line 04 ?
A. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 select new { n1.Key, count = n1.Count() })
Distinct();
B. var results = (from n in parts group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 orderby n1 select new
{ n1.Key, count = n1.Count() });
C. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select n1);
D. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select new { n1.Key,
count = n1.Count() });
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-505   70-505 dump   70-505   70-505

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have resource files in five different languages.
You need to test the application in each language.
What should you do?
A. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
B. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
C. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
D. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-505   70-505   70-505   70-505

NO.3 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You add a BackgroundWorker component to a Windows form to handle a timeconsuming operation.
You add a Cancel button to the form.
You need to ensure that when the Cancel button is pressed, the background task is cancelled.
What should you do?
A. Set the DoWorkEventArgs.Cancel property to False in the DoWork event handler of
BackgroundWorker.
B. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the OnClick event handler of the Cancel
button.
C. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the DoWork event handler of the
BackgroundWorker.
D. Stop the process in the OnClick event handler of the Cancel button if the
BackgroundWorker.CancellationPending property is True.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-505   70-505 pdf   70-505시험문제   70-505 dumps

NO.4 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to create a form that might result in a timeconsuming operation.
You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.
You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the
operation.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.Invoke(new MethodInvoker(ReportProgress)) ;
}
private void ReportProgress();{
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";
}
B. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
C. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);
}
D. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);
ReportProgress();
}
private void ReportProgress(){
this.lblResult Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-505   70-505   70-505최신덤프

NO.5 You are creating a Windows Forms application that has the print functionality by using the .NET
Framework 3.5.
You implement the PrintPage page event for the form.
You associate an instance of the PrintDocument control along with an instance of the PrintPreviewDialog
control named prevDialog1.
You want to set the default size of the PrintPreviewDialog class to full screen.
You need to provide a print preview for the user by adding a code segment to the Click event of the button
on the form.
Which code segment should you use.?
A. prevDialog1.Width = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Width;
prevDialog1.Height = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
B. prevDialog1.Width = 1024 ;
prevDialog1.Height = 768 ;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
C. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
D. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.Update();
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-505최신덤프   70-505인증

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application requires a thread that accepts a single integer parameter.
You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Thread myThread = new Thread(new ParameterizedThreadStart(DoWork)) ;
02 myThread.Start(100);
03
You need to declare the method signature of the DoWork method.
Which method signature should you use?
A. public void DoWork();
B. public void DoWork(int nCounter);
C. public void DoWork(object oCounter);
D. public void DoWork(Delegate oCounter);
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-505기출문제   70-505

NO.7 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 The application is
used by a financial service provider.
You discover that the service provider transfers large amounts of data by using XML.
You need to read and validate the XMLdocuments in the most time efficient manner.
Which technology should you use?
A. The XmlReader class
B. The XmlDocument class
C. The XmlResolver class
D. The LINQ to XML method
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-505   70-505   70-505   70-505 pdf   70-505최신덤프

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to deploy the application in multiple countries and languages.
You need to ensure that the application meets the globalization requirements.
Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, choose two )?
A. Handle server names and URLs as ASCII data
B. Use Unicode strings throughout the application
C. Use the NumberFormatInfo class for numeric formatting
D. Handle strings as a series of individual characters instead of entire strings
E. Avoid usage of the SortKey class and the CompareInfo class for sorting purposes
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-505   70-505최신덤프   70-505자료

NO.9 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a new form in your application.
You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form.
To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 pntDoc.BeginPrint += new.PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint) ;
02
03 bool.canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl() ;
04 if (!canPrint) {
05
06 }
07
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
- When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print
operation is cancelled
- Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access
What should you do ?
A. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
B. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
C. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
D. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-505최신덤프   70-505   70-505

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have implemented the PrintPage event to send the page output to the printer.
The users must select the printer and the page range before printing.
You need to ensure that users can print the content of the form by clicking the button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog() ;
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1 ;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
if(result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
B. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog();
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
C. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
D. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-505 dumps   70-505   70-505

NO.11 You are creating a Windows application for graphical image processing by using the .NET Framework
3.5.
You create an image processing function and a delegate.
You plan to invoke the image processing function by using the delegate.
You need to ensure that the calling thread meets the following requirements:
- It is not blocked when the delegate is running
- It is notified when the delegate is complete
What should you do?
A. Call the Invoke method of the delegate.
B. Call the BeginInvoke and EndInvoke methods of the delegate in the calling thread.
C. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method in the callback method.
D. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method of the delegate in the calling thread.
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-505기출문제   70-505   70-505

NO.12 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ expressions to read a list of customers from the following XML file.
<customers>
<customer id="135" birthDate="4/1/1968"> Paul Koch </customer>
<customer id="122" birthDate="7/5/1988"> Bob Kelly </customer>
<customer id="044" birthDate="3/24/1990"> Joe Healy </customer>
<customer id="982" birthDate="9/15/1974"> Matt Hink </customer>
<customer id="325" birthDate="1/7/2004"> Tom Perham </customer>
<customer id="134" birthDate="9/23/1946"> Jeff Hay </customer>
<customer id="653" birthDate="5/15/1947"> Kim Shane </customer>
<customer id="235" birthDate="4/24/1979"> Mike Ray </customer>
</customers>
You need to obtain a list of names of customers who are 21 years of age or older.
Which code segment should you use ?
A. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select.c.Attribute("Name") ;
B. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value } ;
C. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select c.Element("customer") ;
D. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml")
var results = from c in customers.Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)
< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value};
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-505 pdf   70-505기출문제   70-505인증

NO.13 You are creating a Windows Forms application for the design of circuit boards and electronic equipment.
You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to create the application x that allows designers to preview designs
before printing them.
The previewed documents must meet the following requirements:
- The graphics and text are displayed clearly
- The fullscale preview is set as default for the documents
- The zoom setting of the preview control is adjusted automatically when the form is resized
You need to ensure that the requirements are met when the form that contains the custom print preview
control is displayed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
B. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0 ;
C. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
D. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = false ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0;
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-505   70-505

NO.14 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is configured to use rolebased security.
You need to ensure that users can print reports only by selecting a printer from the printer dialog box.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum level of permission.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.AllPrinting)];
B. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.NoPrinting)];
C. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.DefaultPrinting)];
D. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.SafePrinting)];
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   70-505   70-505자격증   70-505자료

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Forms application for a courier company by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a form that allows customers to track the progress of their shipments.
The form contains the following elements:
- A text box named txtTN that allows users to enter a tracking number
- An ErrorProvider control named ErrorProvider1 that informs users of an invalid tracking number
- A function named ValidTrackingNumber that validates tracking numbers
You need to ensure that the txtTN text box is validated, which code segment should you use?
A. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text)){
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
e.Cancel = true;
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
B. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
e.Cancel = true
}
}
C. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
txtTN.Focus()
}
}
D. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
txtTN.Focus()
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-505   70-505

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Microsoft 70-505인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Microsoft 70-505인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-505인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Microsoft 70-505인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Microsoft 70-505인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기