안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM 000-280인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM 000-280문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM 000-280인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-280덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-280덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-280덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증000-280시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증000-280시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 000-280
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
IBM 000-280인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM 000-280인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM 000-280인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
000-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-280.html
NO.1 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B
IBM 000-280 pdf 000-280 000-280 000-280 000-280
NO.2 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-280 pdf 000-280 000-280 000-280 dump 000-280
NO.3 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-280시험문제 000-280 000-280 000-280
NO.4 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 000-280 dumps
NO.5 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-280자격증 000-280
NO.6 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 000-280인증 000-280 000-280
NO.7 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-280 000-280인증
NO.8 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-280덤프 000-280 000-280덤프
NO.9 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280 dumps
NO.10 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280
NO.11 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-280덤프 000-280자격증 000-280
NO.12 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C
IBM 000-280 dumps 000-280 000-280시험문제 000-280
NO.13 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D
IBM자료 000-280인증 000-280 000-280인증
NO.14 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-280덤프 000-280 000-280
NO.15 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-280 pdf 000-280 pdf 000-280기출문제
NO.16 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-280 000-280 dump
NO.17 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D
IBM기출문제 000-280 000-280시험문제 000-280덤프 000-280 dumps
NO.18 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A
IBM 000-280 000-280기출문제 000-280 dump
NO.19 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E
IBM 000-280 000-280 000-280시험문제
NO.20 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data
models.
Answer: B,E
IBM dump 000-280자격증 000-280 000-280 000-280
수많은IBM인증 000-280시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 000-280시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-280덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기