IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. BlackBerry 인증 BCP-420시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. BlackBerry 인증BCP-420시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는BlackBerry 인증BCP-420시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는BlackBerry 인증BCP-420시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는BlackBerry 인증BCP-420덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프만 공부하시면BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCP-420
시험 이름: BlackBerry (Maintaining BlackBerry Enterprise Server/Microsoft Exchange)
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는BlackBerry BCP-420관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게BlackBerry BCP-420시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한BlackBerry BCP-420시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
ITExamDump는BlackBerry BCP-420시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의BlackBerry BCP-420시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는BlackBerry BCP-420시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리BlackBerry BCP-420인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
BCP-420 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-420.html
NO.1 If the BlackBerry Policy Service were stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry device user
who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar and all organizer data items would be synchronized
B. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would be wirelessly synchronized, and policies
would be applied
C. The activation would not begin because the policy cannot be applied
D. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would not be synchronized, and policies would not
be applied until the user connects their BlackBerry device to their computer
E. The activation would not have begun because the activation email message did not arrive in the user
inbox.
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-420최신덤프 BCP-420 BCP-420최신덤프
NO.2 Which of the following is the first step that needs to be performed when attempting to assign a
BlackBerry device to an administrative user? (Choose one.)
A. Enable the user as a BlackBerry device user
B. Disable the user as an Administrative user
C. Select the messaging server and email address that should be associated to the Administrator account
D. Choose the BlackBerry PIN that should be assigned to the Administrator account
E. Choose the BlackBerry Enterprise Server that should be assigned to the Administrator account
Answer: A
BlackBerry자료 BCP-420 BCP-420 dumps
NO.3 Which three of the following services should be set to start manually on the standby instance of a
BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
C. BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Router Service
E. BlackBerry Administration Service
F. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420최신덤프 BCP-420 pdf
NO.4 Under which of the following conditions will an automatic failover from the active to the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server occur? (Choose one.)
A. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are unhealthy
B. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
C. All items above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
D. At least one item above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server is unhealthy and all items above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are healthy
E. At least one item above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are healthy
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.5 If the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem communicating with a BlackBerry device user
mailbox, which is the first BlackBerryIf the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem
communicating with a BlackBerry device user? mailbox, which is the first BlackBerry Enterprise Server
component the system administrator should focus on when troubleshooting the issue? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. BlackBerry Messaging Agent
E. BlackBerry Router Service
Answer: D
BlackBerry최신덤프 BCP-420 BCP-420 dump BCP-420덤프
NO.6 Which IT administration option could a system administrator use to remotely change the password on a
BlackBerry device user's BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Specify Activation Password
B. Clear Activation Password
C. Resend IT Policy to Device
D. Specify New Password and Lock Device
E. You can remotely set the BlackBerry password
Answer: B
BlackBerry dump BCP-420 BCP-420덤프 BCP-420자격증
NO.7 Which of the following default host and port combinations will a system administrator need to browse
to in order to configure the BlackBerry Monitoring Service? (Choose one.)
A. https://<servername>:8443/webconsole/app
B. https://<servername>/webconsole/app
C. http://<servername>/webconsole/app
D. http://<servername>:8080/webconsole/app
E. https://<servername>:7443/webconsole/app
Answer: A
BlackBerry자격증 BCP-420 dumps BCP-420 dumps BCP-420 BCP-420자격증
NO.8 What could block an email message that has been delivered to the user mailbox from reaching the
BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)What could block an email message that has been delivered to the
user? mailbox from reaching the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Reconciliation settings
B. SPAM blocker
C. Anti-virus quarantine
D. Email message filters
E. Synchronization settings
Answer: D
BlackBerry인증 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 pdf
NO.9 At which minimum level should a system administrator set a BlackBerry Enterprise Server service or
component log when investigating an issue? (Choose one.)
A. 1 - Error
B. 2 - Warning
C. 3 - Informational
D. 4 ?Debug
E. 5 ?Unknown
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-420인증 BCP-420 pdf BCP-420
NO.10 After purchasing a used BlackBerry 6230 device, a BlackBerry device user reports that the BlackBerry
device does not display the option to begin the activation process after the system administrator has
configured the user for wireless enterprise activation. What should the system administrator do to resolve
this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Have the user perform a security wipe
B. Have the user delete and then restore the Desktop [SYNC] service book
C. BlackBerry 6230 devices cannot be wirelessly activated, the user will have to get a new
BlackBerry device
D. Verify that the BlackBerry device is running BlackBerry Device Software 4.0 or later
E. Integrate the email account on the BlackBerry Internet Service
Answer: D
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.11 Which three of the following options are available in the BlackBerry Administration Service for enabling
high availability? (Choose three.)
A. Turn on Automatic Failover
B. Turn on Pooling
C. Turn on High Availability
D. Manual Failover
E. Turn on Automatic Connections Failover
Answer: A,D,E
BlackBerry인증 BCP-420인증 BCP-420 dumps BCP-420 dumps
NO.12 A BlackBerry device user reports that when trying to browse any website from the BlackBerry device,
the following error message is displayed: "HTTP 403, Forbidden." Which two of the following options
should be used when troubleshooting the error? (Choose two.)
A. Verify Push Access Control is allowed for the user and request the user clear the cache on the browser
B. Verify Pull Access Control and/or Proxy mappings are configured correctly
C. Review the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service (MDAT) logs to verify if more than one user is
affected and ensure the firewall/proxy is not blocking the user from browsing
D. Restart the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service and BlackBerry Policy Service and then have the
user try browsing again
E. Create a blank IT Policy and apply it to the user and then have the user try again
Answer: B,C
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.13 The BlackBerry Monitoring Service can send notifications using which three of the following methods?
(Choose three.)
A. Phone (VoIP)
B. Email message
C. PIN message
D. SMS message
E. Instant Messaging
Answer: B,C,D
BlackBerry dumps BCP-420 pdf BCP-420 BCP-420 dump BCP-420
NO.14 Which log file contains all the information regarding wireless calendar and mailbox application
interactions with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Synchronization (SYNC)
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
C. BlackBerry Messaging Agent (MAGT)
D. Exchange Connector (CEXC)
E. BlackBerryMailStore Service (MAST)
Answer: C
BlackBerry pdf BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 pdf
NO.15 A BlackBerry device has gone missing. Assuming that the BlackBerry device radio is on, which two of
the following administrative actions can be carried out to ensure that none of the data can be read on the
BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Specify a new BlackBerry device and cancel the wireless service
B. Remove the BlackBerry device user account from the BlackBerry Administration Service Remove the
BlackBerry device user? account from the BlackBerry Administration Service
C. Remove the BlackBerry device association and lock the BlackBerry device
D. Disable and erase data from the BlackBerry device
E. Specify a new BlackBerry device password and lock the BlackBerry device
Answer: D,E
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.16 Which three of the following tools from the BlackBerry Resource Kit can a system administrator use to
help diagnose an email message delay issue for one or more BlackBerry device users? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Message Flow Reporting (Messageflow.exe)
B. Message Receipt Confirmation (Messageconfirmconfig.exe)
C. BlackBerry Thread Analyzer (NoResponsecheck.exe)
D. BlackBerry Usage Monitoring Tool (OutOfCoverage.exe)
E. BlackBerry Enterprise Activation Status Reporting (eastatus.exe)
Answer: A,C,D
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-420인증 BCP-420 BCP-420자료
NO.17 Which port is used for BlackBerry WLAN as well as BlackBerry Serial Bypass? (Choose one.)
A. 3101
B. 3201
C. 3501
D. 4101
E. 4201
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-420 dumps BCP-420시험문제 BCP-420자료 BCP-420기출문제
NO.18 Which two of the following options explain how active and standby instances of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are able to connect to the BlackBerry Infrastructure when both instances of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server are running? (Choose two.)
A. The active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
B. The active and standby instances of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will both establish a connection
to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
C. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will establish a connection to the BlackBerry
Infrastructure only when the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server has failed.
D. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
E. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server relies on the active instance of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server's connection to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
Answer: B,D
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.19 If the BlackBerry Synchronization Service is stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry
device user who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would wirelessly synchronize, and policies would be
applied to the BlackBerry device
B. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and all
organizer data items would synchronize wirelessly
C. Policies would be applied however email messaging would not be activated
D. The user would not be able to begin the wireless activation unless the BlackBerry
Synchronization Service is started
E. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and address
book items would be wirelessly synchronized
Answer: A
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-420자료 BCP-420기출문제 BCP-420 pdf
NO.20 All BlackBerry device users are reporting that email messages are delayed by 10-20 minutes to their
BlackBerry devices. Which three of the following should the system administrator check to resolve the
problem? (Choose three.)
A. That there is currently no maintenance being done on the Microsoft SQL Server that hosts the
BlackBerry Configuration Database
B. That there is currently no maintenance being done on any of the mail servers
C. How long it takes PIN messages to be delivered to users
D. Where the delay could be using the message receipt confirmation tool
E. Where the delay could be using the message flow tool
Answer: B,C,E
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 pdf
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-420덤프는 시험패스율이 높아BlackBerry인증 BCP-420시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기