IBM 000-724인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM 000-724시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
IBM인증000-724시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증000-724시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증000-724덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을IBM인증000-724시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM 000-724자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM 000-724인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-724
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration)
IBM인증 000-724시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-724덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-724덤프공부자료는IBM인증 000-724실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-724시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
000-724 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-724.html
NO.1 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B
IBM 000-724 000-724자료 000-724
NO.2 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-724덤프 000-724 dumps
NO.3 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store. However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D
IBM 000-724 dump 000-724 000-724최신덤프 000-724덤프
NO.4 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-724 dumps 000-724 000-724
NO.5 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-724시험문제 000-724자료 000-724자격증
NO.6 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2 The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) = 1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3 Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-724 000-724 000-724
NO.7 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-724자격증 000-724 000-724
NO.8 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90 days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A
IBM 000-724 000-724덤프 000-724자료
NO.9 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-724자격증 000-724 dumps 000-724 000-724자료
NO.10 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64 bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512 MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C
IBM 000-724 000-724 000-724 000-724
NO.11 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D
IBM 000-724 000-724 000-724덤프
NO.12 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-724 000-724시험문제 000-724
NO.13 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B
IBM 000-724자격증 000-724 000-724최신덤프
NO.14 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C
IBM 000-724최신덤프 000-724 000-724
NO.15 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-724 000-724 dump 000-724 dump
NO.16 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled. What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring > Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-724자료 000-724시험문제 000-724
NO.17 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A
IBM 000-724 000-724 000-724
NO.18 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-724 pdf 000-724기출문제 000-724덤프
NO.19 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers >
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-724 dumps 000-724
NO.20 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A
IBM 000-724 dump 000-724덤프 000-724 000-724덤프 000-724 dump
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 000-724시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-724시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기