ITExamDump는630-007시험문제가 변경되면630-007덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 630-007시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-007덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. ISM인증 630-007덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 ISM인증630-007시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한ISM인증630-007덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ISM 630-007인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.ISM 630-007시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는ISM 630-007관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸ISM 630-007관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게ISM 630-007응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는ISM인증630-007시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 630-007
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies)
630-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-007.html
NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.2 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.4 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.5 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.6 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.7 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.8 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.9 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.10 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.11 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.12 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.13 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.14 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.15 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.16 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.17 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.18 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.19 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
NO.20 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D
ISM dumps 630-007 dump 630-007 630-007
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? ISM인증 630-007시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서ISM인증 630-007덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기