2013년 8월 24일 토요일

CompTIA JK0-701 덤프

CompTIA JK0-701인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이CompTIA인증시험중의JK0-701시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증JK0-701시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에CompTIA인증JK0-701시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

CompTIA인증JK0-701시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.CompTIA인증JK0-701시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의CompTIA JK0-701덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인CompTIA JK0-701인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: JK0-701
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam)

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 CompTIA인증 JK0-701덤프를 제공해드립니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-701덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CompTIA JK0-701인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로CompTIA인증 JK0-701시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-701덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-701덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한CompTIA인증 JK0-701시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

JK0-701 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-701.html

NO.1 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-701 dump   JK0-701덤프   JK0-701

NO.2 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 dumps

NO.3 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701인증   JK0-701   JK0-701 dump   JK0-701시험문제

NO.4 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.5 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701기출문제   JK0-701인증   JK0-701시험문제

NO.6 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701 dump   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.7 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701최신덤프   JK0-701 dumps   JK0-701   JK0-701 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   JK0-701 pdf   JK0-701 pdf   JK0-701 dump

NO.9 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   JK0-701자료   JK0-701   JK0-701덤프   JK0-701

NO.10 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701최신덤프   JK0-701시험문제

NO.11 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701기출문제

NO.12 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701 dump   JK0-701

NO.13 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   JK0-701시험문제   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.14 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701인증   JK0-701   JK0-701자격증   JK0-701최신덤프

NO.15 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701 dump   JK0-701 dumps   JK0-701 pdf

NO.16 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701 dumps

NO.17 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-701인증   JK0-701기출문제   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.18 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701자료   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.19 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701자격증   JK0-701 pdf   JK0-701인증

NO.20 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701자격증   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.21 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   JK0-701   JK0-701 dumps   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.22 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701 pdf   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.23 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-701   JK0-701시험문제   JK0-701

NO.24 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.25 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.26 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.27 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701자료   JK0-701   JK0-701자격증

NO.28 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   JK0-701   JK0-701시험문제

NO.29 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-701자료   JK0-701최신덤프   JK0-701최신덤프

NO.30 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701기출문제   JK0-701   JK0-701덤프   JK0-701   JK0-701 dump

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 CompTIA JK0-701실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 CompTIA JK0-701덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. CompTIA JK0-701시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기