ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-736 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-736시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-736 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-736덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-736
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Database Admin for Linux,UNIX,and Windows Upgrade)
IBM 000-736인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. IBM 000-736덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM 000-736시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM 000-736시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM 000-736시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM 000-736시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-736시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-736시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-736시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
IBM인증000-736시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증000-736시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증000-736덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
IBM 000-736인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이IBM인증시험중의000-736시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
000-736 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-736.html
NO.1 Which explanation describing the AUTOCONFIGURE command is valid?
A. The AUTOCONFIGURE command will only make recommendations based on the assumption of a
single databaseper instance.
B. When explicitly invoking the Configuration Advisor using the AUTOCONFIGURE command, the
registry setting ofDB2_ENABLE_AUTOCONFIG_DEFAULT will be honored; this variable must be set to
ON in order for the AUTOCONFIGURE command to be run successfully.
C. The AUTOCONFIGURE command does not require an explicit database connection.
D. When using the BUFFERPOOL keyword and a value of 50, AUTOCONFIGURE will tell DB2 to use 50%
of the database shared memory for the buffer pools.
Answer:A
IBM 000-736 000-736기출문제 000-736 dump
NO.2 Self tuning memory simplifies the task of memory configuration by automatically setting values for
memoryconfiguration parameters and sizing buffer pools. When enabled, the memory tuner dynamically
distributes availablememory resources between _____.
A. several buffer pools
B. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, lock list areas, and buffer pools
C. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, monitor heap, and lock list areas
D. several memory consumers including load and buffer pools
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-736인증 000-736기출문제 000-736 000-736기출문제
NO.3 Given the following command: BACKUP DB dbtest UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 20Which command
should be executed prior to the BACKUP command in order for the backup operation to run inthrottled
mode?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON
B. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 100
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 50
Answer: D
IBM 000-736시험문제 000-736 000-736 000-736 pdf 000-736 dump
NO.4 A database administrator needs to obtain the self tuning settings for a database named MYDB. Which
command should be issued?
A. db2set -all
B. GET DBM CFG SHOW DETAIL
C. GET DB CFG FOR mydb SHOW DETAIL
D. LIST MEMORY SETTINGS FOR mydb
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-736 000-736 000-736 000-736 dump
NO.5 Which commands will set the throttling percentage for a running backup operation that has a Utility ID
of 2 for adatabase named DBTEST in an instance named DB2INST1 to 10 percent?
A. db2set UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT=ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIM FOR 2 TO
10;
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT FOR 2 TO 10;
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
Answer: D
IBM 000-736 pdf 000-736 dump 000-736
NO.6 Given the following server information:Instance name: db2inst1Port number: 50000 Service name:
db2c_db2inst1Hostname: 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417ADatabase: db2tcpWhich command will catalog a
node for this server?
A. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
B. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
C. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
D. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
Answer: B
IBM 000-736자격증 000-736 000-736
NO.7 A database administrator wishes to enable automatic table and index reorganization. Which set of
DatabaseConfiguration parameters must be set to ON for automatic table and index reorganization to be
enabled?
A. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
B. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
C. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG
D. AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-736덤프 000-736 pdf 000-736
NO.8 Which list of keywords contains values that are all valid input parameters for the AUTOCONFIGURE
command?
A. mem_percent, workload_type, tpm, isolation
B. mem_percent, workload_type, stmm, isolation
C. workload_type, isolation, num_apps, tpm
D. mem_percent, tpm, stmm, isolation
Answer
Answer:A
IBM인증 000-736 dumps 000-736최신덤프
NO.9 The test database MYDB requires frequent table and index reorganization to support ongoing
application development. A database administrator obtained the following information by executing the
command GET DB CFG
FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.) Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT)
= OFF Automatic database backup AUTO_DB_BACKUP) = OFF Automatic table maintenance
(AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFF Automatic statistics profiling
(AUTO_STATS_PROF) = OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = OFF Automatic
reorganization (AUTO_REORG) = OFF
Which commands will enable automatic table and index reorganization for the database MYDB?
A. REORG TABLE ALL FOR DB mydb AUTOMATICALLY; REORG INDEXES ALL FOR DB mydb
AUTOMATICALLY;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING
AUTO_REORG ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TABLE_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb
USING AUTO_REORG ON;
D. RESET DB CFG FOR mydb;UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
Answer: D
IBM자료 000-736 000-736기출문제 000-736자격증 000-736
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.10 During a routine inspection of database MYDB, a database administrator obtained the following
information by
executing the command GET DB CFG FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.)
Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT) = OFF Automatic database backup (AUTO_DB_BACKUP) =
OFF Automatic table maintenance (AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF
Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFFAutomatic statistics profiling (AUTO_STATS_PROF) =
OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = ON Automatic reorganization (AUTO_REORG) =
ON
Which command will activate automatic statistics collection for the database MYDB?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF OFF
AUTO_PROF_UPD OFF
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_RUNSTATS
ON
D. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-736덤프 000-736덤프 000-736 dumps
IBM 000-736인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만000-736시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서000-736시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기