ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-730시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-730시험에 많은 도움이000-730될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-730테스트버전과 문제집은 모두000-730인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에000-730시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM 000-730인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM 000-730인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM 000-730인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM 000-730시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이IBM 000-730를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.IBM 000-730은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도IBM 000-730인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 000-730시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 000-730덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-730시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. IBM인증 000-730덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-730덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-730
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Family Fundamentals)
IBM인증 000-730 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-730 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-730 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.
000-730 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-730.html
NO.1 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D
IBM 000-730자료 000-730 000-730인증
NO.2 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-730시험문제 000-730 000-730자격증
NO.3 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-730자격증 000-730자격증
NO.4 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-730덤프 000-730 000-730 000-730인증
NO.5 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.6 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C
IBM 000-730 000-730 000-730최신덤프
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-730 dump 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.8 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B
IBM 000-730기출문제 000-730 dump 000-730인증
NO.9 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM 000-730 dumps 000-730 000-730 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D
IBM 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.11 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A
IBM 000-730기출문제 000-730 000-730자료 000-730
NO.12 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM자료 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730 dumps
NO.13 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-730 000-730 000-730덤프 000-730시험문제
NO.14 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-730 000-730
NO.15 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-730인증 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730기출문제
NO.16 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C
IBM 000-730 000-730 pdf 000-730 000-730
NO.17 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-730 000-730 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-730인증 000-730최신덤프 000-730최신덤프 000-730
NO.19 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC
IBM자격증 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.20 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-730 000-730 000-730 dumps 000-730자격증 000-730 dump
NO.21 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.22 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B
IBM 000-730 000-730
NO.23 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM 000-730최신덤프 000-730덤프 000-730 000-730 pdf
NO.24 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-730 000-730 000-730인증
NO.25 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-730 dump 000-730 000-730시험문제 000-730자격증
NO.26 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM 000-730기출문제 000-730덤프
NO.27 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C
IBM 000-730 000-730 000-730자료 000-730자격증
NO.28 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-730 000-730
NO.29 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-730 000-730
NO.30 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-730 000-730자료 000-730 000-730
IBM 000-730인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.IBM 000-730인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.IBM 000-730자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기