2013년 8월 29일 목요일

132-S-815 시험문제 덤프 Avaya 자격증

ITExamDump의 Avaya 132-S-815덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya 132-S-815덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Avaya인증 132-S-815인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-815시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

Avaya 132-S-815인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-815
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Avaya 132-S-815시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Avaya 132-S-815시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Avaya 132-S-815시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Avaya 132-S-815시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

132-S-815 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-815.html

NO.1 .Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A. Reporting Tool
B. Port Monitor Tool
C. Subscriber Options
D. Operational History Viewer
Answer: A

Avaya시험문제   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.2 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice
Mail Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services
be activated?
A. in the first MAS
B. in different MASs
C. on the same MAS
D. in at least two MASs
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.3 .Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to
Release 3.1? (Choose three.)
A. Perform an attended system backup.
B. Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C. Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D. Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E. Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya자료   132-S-815   132-S-815덤프

NO.4 .Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration.
Where can the proper configuration note be found?
A. Help screens
B. Installation Guide
C. MAS documentation CD
D. http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer: D

Avaya시험문제   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.5 .Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A. Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B. Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C. Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the
administrator logins.
D. Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication,
Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-815기출문제   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815

NO.6 .According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with
a digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A. Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B. Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C. Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D. Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer: C

Avaya자격증   132-S-815   132-S-815 dumps   132-S-815시험문제

NO.7 .Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular
Messaging R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A. 10.255.255.255
B. 168.192.1.250
C. 172.31.1.245
D. 183.81.168.1
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-815자료   132-S-815   132-S-815자료   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815기출문제

NO.8 .Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A. The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B. Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C. Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it
automatically.
D. Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging
Application Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815인증

NO.9 .Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage erver (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A. Uninstall and re-installRealSpeak software on the MASs
B. Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C. Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D. Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0
system
Answer: A,B

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815 dumps   132-S-815자료   132-S-815 dump   132-S-815

NO.10 .The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an
Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to
retain their existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs
implemented for their subscribers.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B. They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C. They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D. The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815 dump

NO.11 .Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose
three.)
A. using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B. running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C. performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D. performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E. performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive.
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815시험문제   132-S-815   132-S-815자격증

NO.12 .What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message
Networking Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A. completed Modular Messaging planning form
B. completed Message Networking planning form
C. Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D. Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-815인증   132-S-815   132-S-815인증   132-S-815

NO.13 .In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List
Application Software?
A. Server Information > Server Status
B. Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C. This information is available from several screens.
D. System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer: A

Avaya덤프   132-S-815덤프   132-S-815   132-S-815자료   132-S-815덤프   132-S-815 pdf

NO.14 .Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A. H.323
B. Analog
C. DLC-16
D. T1/E1-QSIG
E. Set Emulation
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-815 dumps   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.15 .Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three
items should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration Notes
B. System planning form
C. Outlook Client software
D. Customer account information
E. Supplementary Server software
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815 dumps   132-S-815

NO.16 .Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A. create a new file
B. analyze existing system
C. deploy new configuration
D. delete current configuration
Answer: A,B

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815시험문제

NO.17 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server
(MSS) into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A. The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection
Too (DCT).
B. The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows
Domain values.
C. "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and
on the Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D. "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration
wizard is run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815인증

NO.18 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. All domain names must be unique.
B. The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C. The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D. The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is
used only on the private network.
Answer: A,D

Avaya시험문제   132-S-815   132-S-815 dumps   132-S-815시험문제   132-S-815

NO.19 .In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A. verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B. determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C. verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D. determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer: C

Avaya dump   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815시험문제

NO.20 .Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A. Voice Mail Domain Name
B. Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C. IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D. Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers
(MASs)
Answer: B

Avaya인증   132-S-815   132-S-815기출문제   132-S-815 pdf

많은 사이트에서도 무료Avaya 132-S-815덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Avaya 132-S-815데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기