2013년 8월 19일 월요일

HP 자격증 HP0-D07 시험덤프

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.HP0-D07인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는HP0-D07관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의HP0-D07문제와 답을 제공합니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. HP HP0-D07덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. HP HP0-D07덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.


시험 번호/코드: HP0-D07

시험 이름: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)

HP0-D07는HP의 인증시험입니다.HP0-D07인증시험을 패스하면HP인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에HP0-D07시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.HP0-D07시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만HP0-D07시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.HP0-D07인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?


HP인증 HP0-D07시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 HP인증 HP0-D07시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D07덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.


영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인HP인증 HP0-D07시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. HP인증 HP0-D07시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D07덤프는 HP인증 HP0-D07시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.


ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. HP인증 HP0-D07덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이HP인증 HP0-D07덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-D07시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의HP인증 HP0-D07덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?


HP0-D07 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D07.html


NO.1 Which HP server family offers 100% availability?
A. HP Integrity NonStop servers
B. HP ProLiant server blades
C. HP Integrity server blades
D. HP Integrity Superdome servers
Answer: A

HP인증   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07덤프   HP0-D07

NO.2 Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
should you propose that will enable her to build intelligent policy for resource partitioning and
management?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HPGlancePlus Pack
C. HP-UX Workload Manager
D. HP Virtual Resource Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump

NO.3 When is it beneficial to use SAS drives instead of SATA drives?
A. when high disk capacity is required
B. when hot-swap capability is required
D .when the lowest cost per GB is required
C. when high reliability is required
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.4 Which HP service will provide a customer with a 3D model of the airflows and cooling conditions in their
data center environment?
A. Thermal Quick Assessment for HPBladeSystem Environments
B. Thermal Comprehensive Assessment
C. Thermal Quick Assessment
D. Thermal Intermediate Assessment
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07인증

NO.5 Your customer's IT infrastructure consists of 64 HP server blades, two redundant Fibre Channel SANs,
and an HP ProCurve Networking switch. Which HP solution should you recommend to reduce physical
server-to-network cabling and to separate server and network administration?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 1:10Gb Ethernet
C. HPProCurve 6120G
D. HP GbE2C Layer 2/3
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07인증

NO.6 Which offline tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
A. HP Product Bulletin
B. Offline Diagnostics Environment
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. HPPartSurfer
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump

NO.7 You are analyzing a customer's environment to design an expansion of an existing SAN infrastructure.
What must you consider?
A. Integrating consolidated switch management is necessary when using more than four switches.
B. Integrating different vendors in a SAN fabric maximizes availability and decreases complexity.
C. Merging switches of different series can reduce the supported maximum hop-count.
D. Mixing switches with different speeds is not supported in an HP SAN topology.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.8 Which tool do you use to create a valid configuration and quote for your customer?
A. HP Parts Reference Guide
B. HP Systems Selling Guide
C. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: C

HP최신덤프   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07

NO.9 What are characteristics of HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Protected
B. Managed
C. Consolidated
D. Virtualized
E. Optimized
F. Orchestrated
Answer: D,E,F

HP인증   HP0-D07덤프   HP0-D07   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07

NO.10 You are presenting a Superdome-based solution to your customer, and need Visio diagrams to make it
clear that your solution fits his requirements. Which source would you use for the diagrams?
A. Active Answers
B. Product Bulletin
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. SuperdomeSizer
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07 dump

NO.11 What are key features of the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. It supports up to a 35kW load in one rack.
B. It can be ordered in multiple rack sizes.
C. It can be split into two separate units.
D. It monitors internal temperatures of rack servers.
E. It can be configured to cool two racks.
Answer: A,E

HP자격증   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 pdf

NO.12 Your customer has multiple racks of older Dell PowerEdge servers and is running out of power and
space in her data center. She needs higher server rack density and reduced power consumption.
Which HP server families would you recommend to replace her existing hardware? (Select two.)
A. HP DL
B. HP SL
C. HP ML
D. HP RX
E. HP BL
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07

NO.13 .Which Oracle product helps improve the efficiency of corporate operations, adapts rapidly to changes
in the supply chain, and services customers more effectively through multiple channels?
A. JD EdwardsEnterpriseOne
B. Oracle E-Business Suite
C. Oracle Retail
D. Oracle Siebel
Answer: C

HP자료   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07

NO.14 A customer requests a memory and processor upgrade of their existing enterprise solution. Where will
you find information on the solution you should propose?
A. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
B. HP System Selling Guide
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP Integrity, HP 9000, and carrier-grade servers Configuration Guide
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.15 What are components of HP ProActive Defense strategy? (Select three.)
A. Adaptive EDGE Architecture
B. Threat Management
C. Secure Mobility
D. Trusted Infrastructure
E. Access Control
Answer: B,D,E

HP인증   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07덤프   HP0-D07

NO.16 Your customer purchased several HP servers from your company five years ago and needs an
upgrade to new hardware. He recently met with Cisco and has asked you to explain why the HP
BladeSystem is a better solution. Which features are supported by only the HP BladeSystem solution?
(Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect
B. N+1 power supply redundancy
C. Insight Software
D. Thermal Logic
E. Ethernet andFibre Channel connectivity
F. AMD and Intel processors
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.17 Which statement is true about the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. It transitions away from a product-centric approach to a shared-service management model.
B. It is a strategy built specifically for enterprise customers.
C. It delivers scalable and flexible IT services from an external source.
D. It is built on a model of eight key enablers that reflect recent changes in technology.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07시험문제

NO.18 Which HP product simplifies the monitoring of HP servers, storage, and third-party systems through
management standards such as WMI, WBEM, and SNMP?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. Storage Essentials
D. Operations Manager
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07최신덤프   HP0-D07자료

NO.19 When server density is your customer's main concern, which server solution should you recommend?
A. HP Integrityrx servers
B. HP ProLiant ML servers
C. HP BladeSystem servers
D. HP ProLiant DL servers
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.20 You need to verify the interoperability of your proposed solution with the customers existing SAN fabric.
Which resource lists the SAN fabric connectivity and switch interoperability rules between C-Series and
B-Series switches?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
B. HPStorageWorks Sizer
C. HP Storage Essential SAN Visibility
D. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.21 A new customer is looking for a virtual tape library solution that will support more than 1PB of usable
disk space. Which storage solutions meet these requirements? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
B. HPStorageWorks 6000 Virtual Library System
C. HPStorageWorks RDX Removable Disk Backup System
D. HPStorageWorks D2D4000 Backup System
E. HPStorageWorks 12000 Virtual Library System EVA Gateway
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07자격증

NO.22 Which HP product is designed for high density rack deployments and uses the heat exchanger to
recirculate and cool the hot server exhaust air?
A. Water Hookup kit for HP Rack Systems
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. HP Modular Cooling System G2
D. Rack 10000 G2 with Rack Cooling Extender
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07시험문제   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07

NO.23 Which EVA product includes an embedded Command View console on the management module as an
alternative to a dedicated management server for basic functionality?
A. EVA6400
B. EVA6200
C. EVA8400
D. EVA4400
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07

NO.24 What determines the applications and capabilities that are included with an HP OpenVMS license?
A. the number of processor sockets
B. the number of processor cores
C. the type of operating environment
D. the type of cell board
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07

NO.25 Which HP resource checks for firmware interoperability problems, inventories SAN switches, and
performs an analysis of zoning configurations?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
C. HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07시험문제

NO.26 Your customer recently implemented an HP Integrity rx8640 server running HP-UX 11i v3. He needs to
deploy multiple operating systems on the same physical server with electrical isolation. Which HP solution
allows the customer to isolate multiple operating systems that are running on a single server?
A. HP-UX 11i Virtual partitions (vPars)
B. HPnPartitions (nPars)
C. HP-UX Secure Resource Partitions (SRP)
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines (Integrity VM)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.27 Which benefits of HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays should you emphasize to your customer? (Select
two.)
A. integrated Ultrium-based library for faster backups
B. iSCSI connectivity
C. supportsAsynchonous SRDF replication
D. multi-site data replication capability
E. supports online firmware upgrades
Answer: D,E

HP dumps   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07 dumps

NO.28 Which component can be migrated between nPars?
A. interleaved memory
B. base cell
C. floating cell
D. vPar
Answer: C

HP자료   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07기출문제

NO.29 Which HP tool provides configuration capability for HP ProLiant and Integrity servers, workstations,
and StorageWorks products?
A. HPStorageWorks Sizer
B. ActiveAnswers Sizers
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. Enterprise SystemsSizer
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP0-D07최신덤프   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.30 Which server platforms provide significant power savings by sharing power supplies and fansacross
multiple server nodes? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant ML500
B. HP ProLiant DL700
C. HP Integrity Superdome
D. HP ProLiant BladeSystem
E. HP ProLiant DL1000
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07자료

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 HP인증 HP0-D07덤프공부자료는HP인증 HP0-D07실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면HP인증 HP0-D07시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기