2013년 8월 16일 금요일

070-680 시험문제 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-680시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Microsoft 070-680시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-680시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 070-680덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-680덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Microsoft 070-680덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Microsoft 070-680덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.


ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Microsoft 070-680시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Microsoft 070-680자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.


ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 070-680시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 070-680덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 070-680덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft 070-680 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 070-680

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:Windows 7,Configuring)

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-680시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Microsoft 070-680인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


070-680 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-680.html


NO.1 You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive
is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation
media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can
install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Load Driver.
D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Drive options (advanced).
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-680시험문제   070-680

NO.2 You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points. What
should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup.
B. Run Msconfig.exe.
C. Configure disk quotas.
D. Configure Windows Backup.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-680 pdf   070-680   070-680

NO.3 You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
* 1.6-gigahertz (GHz) processor (64-bit).
* 8-GB RAM.
* 500-GB hard disk.
* Graphics card that has 128-MB RAM.
You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
* Support DirectAccess
* Support Windows XP Mode
* Use all of the installed memory
* Support joining an Active Directory domain
Which edition should you choose?
A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-680   070-680 dump   070-680

NO.4 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You have a system image of the computer. You need to
restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do first?
A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. Restart the computer and run System Restore.
D. Restart the computer and run System Image Recovery.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-680 pdf   070-680 dumps

NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by
previous versions. What should you do?
A. At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B. At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C. From System, view the System Protection settings.
D. From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-680 dumps   070-680

NO.6 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to upgrade the
computer to Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
option.
D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
(advanced) option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-680기출문제   070-680   070-680   070-680

NO.7 You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7. You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
What should you do?
A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
media.
B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
installation media.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /m parameter.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /tempdrive parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680   070-680   070-680시험문제   070-680자격증

NO.8 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to
restore a copy of a file stored on drive C from two days ago. You must achieve this goal in the minimum
amount of time. What should you do?
A. From Recovery, select System Restore.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-680기출문제   070-680   070-680   070-680자료

NO.9 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15
applications and customize the environment.
You complete the following actions:
* Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
* Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
* Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate. The disk on the computer fails.
* You replace the disk.
* You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run
Bcdboot.exe.
D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
system image.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   070-680 dumps   070-680인증   070-680   070-680

NO.10 You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run
Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.
B. Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.
C. Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.
D. Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-680자격증   070-680자료

NO.11 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to
retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and Features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-680   070-680 dumps   070-680   070-680기출문제   070-680 dump

NO.12 You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. A USB disk is attached to the computer. You
need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker To Go on the USB disk. What should you do?
A. Enable Encrypting File System (EFS).
B. Upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. Initialize the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware.
D. Obtain a client certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA).
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-680   070-680 dump   070-680자료

NO.13 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86). You need to perform a clean installation of
Windows 7 (64-bit). What should you do?
A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Upgrade option.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Custom (advanced) option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-680   070-680최신덤프   070-680

NO.14 You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the
minimum amount of time. What should you do?
A. Run Cipher.exe /x.
B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p.
C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.
D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-680   070-680

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the
computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you
do?
A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.
C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-680인증   070-680시험문제   070-680최신덤프   070-680최신덤프

NO.16 You have a computer that runs Windows XP. The computer has one basic disk that contains a single
partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space. You need
to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk
(VHD). What should you do first?
A. Create a second partition.
B. Shrink the primary partition.
C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-680   070-680

NO.17 You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive. You attempt to
install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the following error
message: Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device. You need
to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media. What
should you do?
A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-680자격증   070-680인증   070-680 dump

NO.18 You are evaluating the purchase a netbook computer that has the following hardware:
*1.6-gigahertz (GHz)
*32-bit processor
*1024-MB RAM
*1 video card that uses shared memory
*4-GB solid state drive.
You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the netbook computer.
Which hardware component should you change?
A. hard disk
B. processor
C. RAM
D. video card
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-680자격증   070-680   070-680최신덤프

NO.19 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a
new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.
B. From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.
C. From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680   070-680시험문제   070-680

NO.20 A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
* The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
* You need to start Windows 7 on the computer.
The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Repair your computer.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, press SHIFT+F10, and then run CHKDSK.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680 dumps   070-680 pdf   070-680덤프   070-680

많은 분들은Microsoft 070-680인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 070-680인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft 070-680합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft 070-680구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기