2013년 8월 27일 화요일

IBM 000-719 인증시험

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

IBM 인증000-719인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증000-719덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서IBM 인증000-719시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여IBM 인증000-719시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

IBM 000-719인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-719
시험 이름: IBM (InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)

IBM 000-719인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만000-719시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서000-719시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

IBM인증 000-719시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-719덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증000-719시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-719시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

000-719 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-719.html

NO.1 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-719   000-719 pdf   000-719인증   000-719 dump

NO.2 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B

IBM   000-719시험문제   000-719

NO.3 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-719 dump   000-719기출문제

NO.4 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-719기출문제   000-719 dump

NO.5 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC

IBM dump   000-719기출문제   000-719

NO.6 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-719   000-719시험문제   000-719 pdf

NO.7 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC

IBM   000-719기출문제   000-719자료

NO.8 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-719자료   000-719   000-719

NO.9 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC

IBM pdf   000-719   000-719 dump

NO.10 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B

IBM   000-719   000-719   000-719   000-719최신덤프

NO.11 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD

IBM   000-719자료   000-719덤프   000-719

NO.12 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD

IBM dump   000-719자료   000-719덤프   000-719 pdf

NO.13 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-719최신덤프   000-719자격증

NO.14 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-719   000-719 pdf   000-719   000-719

NO.15 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D

IBM   000-719   000-719자격증   000-719   000-719

NO.16 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-719자격증   000-719자격증   000-719

NO.17 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD

IBM인증   000-719최신덤프   000-719 pdf   000-719   000-719   000-719

NO.18 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-719자료   000-719시험문제   000-719시험문제

NO.19 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC

IBM   000-719   000-719기출문제

NO.20 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A

IBM   000-719   000-719   000-719   000-719

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증000-719시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증000-719덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기