ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 220-801덤프공부가이드에는CompTIA인증 220-801시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어CompTIA인증 220-801시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. CompTIA인증 220-801시험에서 떨어지는 경우CompTIA인증 220-801덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인CompTIA인증 220-801시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. CompTIA인증 220-801덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 220-801시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 220-801덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는CompTIA인증 220-801시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. CompTIA인증 220-801덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
CompTIA인증220-801시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의CompTIA인증220-801시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 220-801
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
220-801 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/220-801.html
NO.1 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801덤프 220-801시험문제 220-801
NO.2 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801인증 220-801 220-801 dumps 220-801
NO.3 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801최신덤프
NO.4 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 220-801기출문제 220-801 220-801덤프
NO.5 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801덤프 220-801
NO.6 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C
CompTIA자격증 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.7 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801자료 220-801 220-801
NO.8 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.9 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801자료 220-801
NO.10 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 220-801기출문제 220-801 pdf
NO.11 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 220-801 220-801 dumps 220-801 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801자료 220-801시험문제 220-801 220-801
NO.13 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A
CompTIA dump 220-801자격증 220-801자료 220-801 pdf
NO.14 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801시험문제 220-801인증 220-801 220-801
NO.15 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D
CompTIA dump 220-801인증 220-801시험문제 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C
CompTIA pdf 220-801 220-801 dump
NO.17 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801인증 220-801
NO.18 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.19 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G
CompTIA덤프 220-801 220-801 220-801자격증 220-801
NO.20 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 220-801 pdf 220-801 220-801 220-801
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 220-801덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.CompTIA인증 220-801시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기