ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Isilon인증 200-045덤프는 가장 출중한Isilon인증 200-045시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Isilon인증 200-045덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
Isilon 200-045인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Isilon 200-045있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Isilon 200-045자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Isilon 인증200-045덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Isilon 인증200-045인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Isilon 인증200-045시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
200-045는Isilon의 인증시험입니다.200-045인증시험을 패스하면Isilon인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에200-045시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.200-045시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만200-045시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.200-045인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
ITExamDump의 Isilon인증 200-045덤프를 공부하여Isilon인증 200-045시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Isilon인증 200-045덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Isilon인증 200-045시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Isilon인증 200-045시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-045덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Isilon인증 200-045시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Isilon인증 200-045시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Isilon인증 200-045덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 200-045
시험 이름: Isilon (Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam)
200-045 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/200-045.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements best describe the use of SNMP with an Isilon cluster? (Choose 2)
A.The cluster can be configured via SNMP
B.The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on Alerts
C.The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on configuration file changes
D.The cluster can be monitored via SNMP
E.The file system can be browsed via SNMP
Answer:B D
Isilon 200-045 200-045 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.2 You have a three node cluster. One node fails, and is in a "DOWN" state. How will the restriper
respond to this situation? (Choose 1)
A.The FlexProtect phase of the restriper will start automatically
B.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper will start automatically
C.The Collect phase of the restriper will start automatically
D.No phase of the restriper will start automatically
Answer:D
Isilon pdf 200-045 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.3 SyncIQ throttle limits can be applied on a per-replication policy basis. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
Answer:B
Isilon 200-045 200-045 200-045 dump 200-045
NO.4 Which of the following nodes has the highest ratio of performance per TB of storage? (Choose 1)
A.IQ 3000
B.IQ 6000
C.IQ 1920
D.EX 6000
Answer:C
Isilon 200-045자격증 200-045 dump 200-045자격증 200-045 200-045
NO.5 You have a three node cluster. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is running. A disk drive fails.
Which of the following best describes the cluster's response to this failure? (Choose 1)
A.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper completes. Once AutoBalance is finished, the FlexProtect
phase of the restriper runs to repair data from the disk failure.
B.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The Collect phase of the restriper runs to repair
data from the disk failure. After Collect completes, AutoBalance is start.
C.Since the AutoBalance phase of the restriper is already running, it will repair data from the disk failure.
D.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The FlexProtect phase of the restriper runs to
repair data from the disk failure. After FlexProtect completes, AutoBalance is started
Answer:D
Isilon 200-045최신덤프 200-045덤프 200-045자료
NO.6 The client workstations on your network are configured to use DNS server 10.10.10.1, which is
authoritative for the domain "isilon.com". You would like to configure SmartConnect with a zone named
"cluster.isilon.com". Your SmartConnect virtual IP is 10.10.10.100. Which of the following statements is
most accurate in regard to DNS and SmartConnect? (Choose 1)
A.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a delegation (NS) record delegating
"cluster.isilon.com" to the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
B.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a host (A) record resolving "cluster.isilon.com" to
the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
C.In order to utilize SmartConnect, the client workstations must be configured to use 10.10.10.100 as
their DNS server.
D.The SmartConnect service must be configured to use 10.10.10.1 as its DNS server
Answer:A
Isilon dump 200-045덤프 200-045 200-045
NO.7 Which of the following commands can be used to view the status of restripe operations? (Choose 2)
A."isi status"
B."isi config"
C."restripe status"
D."isi restripe"
Answer:A D
Isilon인증 200-045 200-045 200-045자료
NO.8 Which of the following best describes OneFS's NIC redundancy feature? (Choose 1)
A.NIC redundancy allows dynamic IP routing to occur between default gateways accessible via the
External-1 and External-2 networks.
B.NIC redundancy allows External-1 and External-2 to be aggregated into one logical link, so that either
NIC can fail without interrupting external network access.
C.NIC redundancy allows External-1 and External-2 to be utilized in an Active/Passive failover mode.
D.NIC redundancy allows clients to connect to the same file sharing protocols via either External-1 or
External-2.
Answer:B
Isilon 200-045 200-045
NO.9 You have a five node IQ 1920 cluster protected with +1. How many nodes of the cluster have to be up
in order for OneFS to allow writes to the file system? (Choose 1)
A.At least four nodes must be up
B.At least two nodes must be up
C.At least three nodes must be up
D.All five nodes must be up
Answer:C
Isilon 200-045 pdf 200-045최신덤프
NO.10 You have a cluster with the SnapshotIQ module licensed. The ability for users to view and access the
".snapshot" directories can be controlled per protocol. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Isilon 200-045 200-045
NO.11 SnapShotIQ is configured with default settings. You take a one-time snapshot called "test" of the
"/ifs/data" directory. In which of the following ways can you access this snapshot? (Choose 2)
A.Via the "/ifs/.snapshot/test" directory
B.Via the "/snapshots/data" directory
C.Via the "/ifs/data/.snapshot/test" directory
D.Via the "/ifs/data/copies" directory
Answer:A C
Isilon자격증 200-045최신덤프 200-045 200-045 dump
NO.12 Which of the following best describes the expected behavior when attempting to add a node running
OneFS 4.5 to a cluster running OneFS 4.1? (Choose 1)
A.The node will be joined to the cluster.
B.You will be prompted to upgrade the cluster.
C.You will be prompted to either upgrade the cluster, or downgrade the node
D.You will be prompted to downgrade the node.
Answer:C
Isilon기출문제 200-045 200-045최신덤프 200-045자격증 200-045
NO.13 Which of the following commands can be used to start the FlexProtect phase of the restriper? (Choose
1)
A.Enter "isi config", then "flexprotect start"
B.Enter "isi config", then "restripe start flexprotect"
C."isi restripe start flexprotect"
D."isi flexprotect start"
Answer:C
Isilon인증 200-045 200-045최신덤프 200-045자격증 200-045덤프
NO.14 You have a three node cluster configured with +1, and are preparing to add a fourth node. Which of the
following describes the impact of adding the fourth node in regard to file striping? (Choose 1)
A.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 3+1 with four nodes.
B.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+1 with four nodes.
C.There is no impact to file striping for existing data, but new data will be striped 3+1
D.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+2 with four nodes.
Answer:A
Isilon pdf 200-045자격증 200-045최신덤프 200-045
NO.15 You have a three node IQ 3000 cluster. How many phases of the restriper can be active at one time?
(Choose 1)
A.Three phases of the restriper can be active at one time.
B.Only one phase of the restriper can be active at one time.
C.Six phases of the restriper can be active at one time.
D.Nine phases of the restriper can be active at one time
Answer:B
Isilon 200-045 dump 200-045 200-045 200-045
NO.16 You have a three node cluster with SmartConnect configured. Which of the following is a correct
statement in regard to the SmartConnect virtual IP? (Choose 1)
A.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on the highest-numbered node of the cluster. If that node fails, the
virtual IP will move to node 1.
B.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on node 1. If node 1 fails, the virtual IP will move to node 2.
C.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on all nodes of the cluster.
D.The SmartConnect virtual IP moves dynamically between nodes of the cluster based on node
performance.
Answer:B
Isilon 200-045 200-045기출문제 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following methods can be used to verify connectivity to a LDAP directory server? (Choose
1)
A.From the command line of a node, use the "ldapsearch" utility.
B.From the command line of a node, enter "isi ldap config". Pick menu option 3 "Check server
connectivity".
C.From the WebAdmin of a node, go to "File System" / "Directory Services" / "LDAP Services". Click
"Check server connectivity"
D.From the command line of a node, enter "isi_ldap_check".
Answer:A
Isilon최신덤프 200-045덤프 200-045
NO.18 Which command line tool is used to manage replacing a failed disk drive? (Choose 1)
A.The "isi devices" tool
B.No command line tool is used - replaced drives are detected automatically by the node.
C.The "isi config" tool
D.The "isi disks" tool
Answer:A
Isilon 200-045 pdf 200-045인증 200-045 dumps
NO.19 Which of the following statements about SmartConnect Advanced is NOT correct? (Choose 1)
A.SmartConnect supports CIFS failover
B.SmartConnect supports NFS failover
C.SmartConnect allows individual nodes to be included or excluded from zones
D.SmartConnect is based on standard DNS
Answer:A
Isilon자격증 200-045 dumps 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.20 Which of the following statements best describes the benefits of the file system journal in OneFS?
(Choose 1)
A.The file system journal is used for coalescing writes before committing them to disk.
B.The file system journal is used to store metadata about the file system in a reliable way.
C.The file system journal is used to permit multiple threads to commit writes to the same file.
D.The file system journal is used to ensure the consistency of the file system.
Answer:D
Isilon 200-045 200-045 200-045시험문제
ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-045덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Isilon인증 200-045 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Isilon인증 200-045덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-045덤프는 Isilon인증 200-045시험패스의 특효약입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기