2013년 8월 2일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 MB7-515 시험덤프

일반적으로Microsoft인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Microsoft관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-515덤프를 선택하여Microsoft인증 MB7-515시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Microsoft인증 MB7-515시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-515덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.


ITExamDump의Microsoft MB7-515시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Microsoft MB7-515인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.


아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-515덤프의 도움으로 Microsoft인증 MB7-515시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: MB7-515

시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Microsoft 인증MB7-515덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


MB7-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-515.html


NO.1 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515자료   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515

NO.2 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515시험문제

NO.3 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB7-515   MB7-515덤프

NO.4 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC

Microsoft자료   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515 dumps   MB7-515   MB7-515 dump

NO.5 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515 dump

NO.6 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.7 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.8 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515

NO.9 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   MB7-515 dumps   MB7-515시험문제   MB7-515최신덤프   MB7-515

NO.10 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515자격증

NO.11 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515 dumps   MB7-515

NO.12 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-515덤프   MB7-515   MB7-515자격증   MB7-515 dumps

NO.13 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB

Microsoft덤프   MB7-515   MB7-515 dump   MB7-515자료

NO.14 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515 dumps   MB7-515   MB7-515덤프   MB7-515 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515자격증   MB7-515시험문제

NO.16 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB7-515최신덤프   MB7-515 dump   MB7-515

NO.17 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515자료   MB7-515

NO.18 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515자료   MB7-515

NO.19 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 dump   MB7-515

NO.20 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515시험문제   MB7-515최신덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증MB7-515시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기