2013년 8월 2일 금요일

70-649 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 70-649학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 70-649합습자료로Microsoft 70-649인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-649인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-649자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


Microsoft 70-649인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Microsoft 70-649시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 70-649관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Microsoft 70-649관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Microsoft 70-649응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-649

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Upgrading Your MCSE on Windows Server 2003 to Windows Server 2008, Technology Specialist)

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.


Microsoft인증 70-649덤프로Microsoft시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Microsoft인증 70-649시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-649덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-649덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-649덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Microsoft인증70-649시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.


ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Microsoft인증 70-649시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-649덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-649시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.


70-649 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-649.html


NO.1 Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD
Session Host) role service installed. You need to ensure that when a user disconnects a Remote Desktop
connection, the connection is forcibly terminated after 30 minutes. Which RDP-Tcp settings should you
configure?
A. Client Settings
B. Environment
C. Log on Settings
D. Sessions
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   70-649   70-649   70-649

NO.2 Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
Server1 has Remote Desktop Services Per Device client access licenses (RDS Per Device CALs)
installed. Server2 and Server3 are members of a Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection
Broker) farm. Four months after Server2 and Server3 are deployed, you discover that users can no longer
establish Remote Desktop sessions on Server3. You verify that Server3 is online and that all required
services on Server3 run properly. You verify that the users can establish Remote Desktop sessions on
Server2. You need to ensure that the users connecting to the RD Connection Broker farm can establish
sessions on Server3. What should you do?
A. On Server3, enable dedicated farm redirection.
B. On Server3, configure the Remote Desktop licensing settings.
C. On Server1, install additional RDS Per Device CALs.
D. On Server1, run the Manage RDS CALs wizard and click the Migrate action.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-649 pdf   70-649인증   70-649   70-649 dump

NO.3 Your network contains two servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to limit the display quality of Remote Desktop connections. What should you do?
A. Create a Remote Desktop resource allocation policy (RD RAP) on Server2.
B. Create a Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) resource allocation policy on Server1.
C. Edit the properties of the RDP-Tcp connection on Server1.
D. Edit the properties of the Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) on Server2.
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-649   70-649최신덤프   70-649자격증

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two servers named Server1
and Server2. You connect Server1 and Server2 to a logical unit number (LUN) on a Storage Area Network
(SAN). You need to ensure that you can use the LUN in a failover cluster. What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the Best Practices Analyzer.
B. From File Server Resource Manager, generate a storage report.
C. From Failover Cluster Manager, run the Validate a Configuration Wizard.
D. From Share and Storage Management, verify the advanced settings of the LUN.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649시험문제   70-649 pdf   70-649   70-649

NO.5 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed. You
deploy a new virtual machine (VM) named VM1 on Server1.You need to ensure that VM1 is available if
one of the Hyper-V servers fails. What should you do?
A. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on VM1.
B. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Server1.
C. Install the Failover Clustering feature on VM1. From Failover Cluster Manager on VM1, click Configure
a Service or Application.
D. From Failover Cluster Manager on Server1, click Configure a Service or Application.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-649자격증   70-649   70-649   70-649 dumps   70-649

NO.6 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
following Remote Desktop Services (RDS) role services installed: Remote Desktop Session Host (RD
Session Host) Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) You publish 10 Remote App programs on
Server1 by using RD Web Access. You need to ensure that when users log on to the RD Web Access
page, they see only the Remote App programs assigned to them.
What should you modify from Remote App Manager?
A. the properties of each Remote App program
B. the RD Gateway Settings
C. the RDP Settings
D. the RD Session Host Server Settings
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-649   70-649   70-649 dumps

NO.7 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows
AIK)installed. You create a new x86 Microsoft Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image
and add it as a boot image to Server1. You run the Create Capture Image wizard and receive the following
error message: "The Windows Deployment Services Image Capture Wizard could not be located in the
specified Windows PE image." You need to ensure that you can create a capture image by using the
Create Capture Image wizard. What should you do first?
A. Create an x64 Windows PE image and add the image to Server1 as a boot image.
B. Add a new boot image to Server1 and specify the Sources\Boot.wim file from the Windows Server
2008 R2 installation media.
C. Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the% program Files%\Windows
AIK\Tools\amd64 folder to the image.
D. Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the %program Files%\Windows
AIK\Tools\PE Tools folder to the image.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-649자료   70-649   70-649시험문제

NO.8 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. You take a snapshot of
VM1 at 05:00 and at 19:00. You use Hyper-V Manager to delete the snapshot taken at 05:00. You need to
ensure that the files created by the 05:00 snapshot are deleted from the hard disk on Server1. What
should you do?
A. At the command prompt, run the rmdir.exe command.
B. From Windows Power Shell, run the Remove-Item cmdlet.
C. From the Hyper-V Manager console, shut down VM1.
D. From the Hyper-V Manager console, right-click VM1 and click Revert.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649 dumps   70-649시험문제   70-649인증

NO.9 Your network contains a server named Server1 that has two volumes named C and D. You add a new
volume. You need to ensure that you can access data on the new volume by using the path D:\data. What
should you do?
A. From Disk Management, create a volume mount point.
B. From Disk Management, attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).
C. At the command prompt, run the diskraid.exe command and specify the /v parameter.
D. At the command prompt, run the dism.exe command and specify the /mount-wim parameter.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-649자격증   70-649   70-649 dump

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008 R2. Routers on the network support multicast transmissions. A server named Server1 has the
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. A custom Windows 7 image is available for
download from Server1. You need to deploy the image to 100 new computers by using multicast. The
solution must prevent computers that use low-bandwidth connections from slowing the deployment to
computers that use high-bandwidth connections. What should you do.?
A. Enable Auto-Cast.
B. Enable Scheduled-Cast.
C. From the WDS server properties, adjust the Transfer Settings.
D. From the WDS server properties, modify the Multicast IP Address settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649   70-649 dumps   70-649   70-649

NO.11 You have a test lab that contains 20 client computers and a server named Server1. The client
computers run Windows 7. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You install the Key
Management Service (KMS) on Server1. You need to ensure that the client computers can successfully
activate by using Server1. What should you do?
A. Upgrade Server 1 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Deploy five additional client computers that run Windows 7.
C. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.
D. On Server1, restart the Windows Activation Technologies service.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649덤프   70-649기출문제   70-649   70-649시험문제   70-649

NO.12 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service installed. You add the Domain Users group to a
connection authorization policy named TS_CAP_01. You need to ensure that only client computers that
have Windows Firewall enabled can connect to Remote Desktop resources through the RD Gateway.
What should you do?
A. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_RAP_01 resource
authorization policy.
B. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 connection
authorization policy.
C. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 network policy.
D. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS GATEWAY AUTHORIZATION
POLICY connection request policy.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649   70-649인증   70-649

NO.13 Your network contains two standalone servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services installed. Server2 has the SMTP Server feature installed. You
configure the Reporting Services on Server1 to send reports by using Server2. You need to ensure that
Server2 sends the reports. What should you do on Server2?
A. Configure a smart host.
B. Configure TLS encryption.
C. Modify the Relay restrictions settings.
D. Modify the Connection control settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649   70-649   70-649

NO.14 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
server role installed. The Web server hosts a Web site named Intranet1. Only internal Active Directory
user accounts have access to the Web site. The authentication settings for Intranet1 are configured as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users authenticate to the Web site by using only the Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAPv2) encrypted Active Directory credentials.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Digest Authentication role service and the URL Authorization role service to the server.
B. Add the Windows Authentication roleserviceto IIS.Configure the Windows Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
C. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled in the Intranet1 properties.
D. Configure the Default domain field for the Basic Authentication settings on Intranet1 by adding the
name of the Active Directory domain.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
Answer: BC

Microsoft pdf   70-649   70-649인증

NO.15 Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Remote management is
configured for Internet Information Services (IIS). From IIS Manager Permissions, you add a user to a
Web site. You need to prevent the user from using Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager to modify
the authorization rules of the Web site. Which settings should you configure?
A. Authorization Rules
B. Feature Delegation
C. IIS Manager Permissions
D. IIS Manager Users
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-649   70-649

NO.16 Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role
service installed. You need to increase the bandwidth that is allocated for printing and for file transfers
between the RD Session Host server and the Remote Desktop clients. What should you do?
A. On the server, modify the RDP-Tcp settings.
B. On the server, modify the Flow Control Channel Band width registry setting.
C. On the clients, modify the Flow Control Display Band width registry setting.
D. On the clients, modify the Local Resources settings of the Remote Desktop connections.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649 dumps   70-649덤프   70-649

NO.17 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create
an image of Server1 to deploy to additional servers. You need to identify how many more times you can
rearm the Windows activation clock. What should you run on Server1?
A. msinfo32.exe
B. slmgr.vbs /dlv
C. slui.exe
D. winrm.vbs enumerate
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-649인증   70-649시험문제

NO.18 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. You need to ensure that Remote
Desktop users can use the user interface elements of Windows Aero. What should you do on Server1?
A. Change the display settings.
B. Add the Desktop Experience feature.
C. Install a DirectX 10 compliant video adapter.
D. Add the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649   70-649   70-649   70-649

NO.19 Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
Server1 and Server2 are members of an RD Session Host server farm named farm1.contoso.com. You
configure the RD Connection Broker role service on Server3 to support farm1.contoso.com. You need to
create DNS records to support RD Connection Broker load balancing. Which record or records should
you create for farm1.contoso.com?
A. one Alias (CNAME) record
B. one Host (AAAA) record
C. two Host (A) records
D. two service location (SRV) records
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-649   70-649   70-649   70-649

NO.20 Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts
a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. You add an additional hard disk to Server1. The hard disk is
configured as a basic disk. You need to configure VM1 to use the new hard disk as a pass-through disk.
What should you do before you configure the pass-through disk?
A. Create a simple volume.
B. Take the new hard disk offline.
C. Convert the new hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the new hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649 dumps   70-649   70-649   70-649

인터넷에는Microsoft인증 70-649시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Microsoft인증 70-649공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-649덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기