2013년 8월 2일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 70-646 시험덤프

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-646시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-646시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-646시험덤프로 어려운 Microsoft인증 70-646시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-646

시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator)

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 70-646인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.


ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Microsoft 70-646인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Microsoft 70-646덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Microsoft 70-646이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Microsoft 70-646시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.


안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Microsoft 70-646인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Microsoft 70-646문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Microsoft 70-646인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.


Microsoft 70-646인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 70-646시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.


ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-646덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Microsoft인증 70-646덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-646덤프로Microsoft인증 70-646시험에 도전해보세요.


70-646 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-646.html


NO.1 Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
You need to recommend an administrative solution for the local support technicians in the satellite offices.
The solution must meet the company's security requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
BYA1 (exhibit):
BYA2 (exhibit):
BYA3 (exhibit):
A. Active Directory delegation
B. Administrator Role Separation
C. managed service accounts
D. Restricted Groups
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-646   70-646   70-646시험문제

NO.2 Your company has 250 branch offices. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy Readonly Domain Controllers (RODCs) in
the branch offices.
You need to plan the deployment of the RODCs to meet the following requirements:
- Build each RODC at the designated branch office.
- Ensure that the RODC installation source files do not contain cached secrets.
- Minimize the bandwidth used during the initial synchronization of Active Directory Domain Services
(AD?DS).
What should you include in your plan?
A. Use Windows Server Backup to perform a full backup of an existing domain controller. Use the backup
to build the new RODCs.
B. Use Windows Server Backup to perform a custom backup of the critical volumes of an existing domain
controller. Use the backup to build the new RODCs.
C. Create a DFS namespace that contains the Active Directory database from one of the existing domain
controllers. Build the RODCs by using an answer file.
D. Create an RODC installation media. Build the RODCs from the RODC installation media.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-646   70-646인증   70-646 dump   70-646 dumps   70-646최신덤프

NO.3 Your network consists of a single Active Directory site that includes two network segments. The network
segments connect by using a router that is RFC 1542 compliant.
You plan to use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 servers. All
new servers support PreBoot Execution Environment (PXE).
You need to design a deployment strategy to meet the following requirements:
- Support Windows Server?2008 R2
- Deploy the servers by using WDS in both network segments
- Minimize the number of servers used to support WDS
What should you include in your design?
A. Deploy one server. Install WDS and DHCP on the server. Configure the IP Helper tables on the router
between the network segments.
B. Deploy two servers. Install WDS and DHCP on both servers. Place one server on each of the network
segments. Configure both servers to support DHCP option 60.
C. Deploy two servers. Install WDS and DHCP on both servers. Place one server on each of the network
segments. Configure both servers to support DHCP option 252.
D. Deploy two servers. Install WDS and DHCP on one server. Install DHCP on the other server.
Place one server on each of the network segments. Configure both servers to support DHCP option 60.
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   70-646   70-646기출문제   70-646   70-646

NO.4 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains five Windows Server
2008 R2 servers that host Web applications. You need to plan a remote management strategy to manage
the Web servers.
Your plan must meet the following requirements:
- Allow Web developers to configure features on the Web sites
- Prevent Web developers from having full administrative rights on the Web servers
What should you include in your plan?
A. Configure request filtering on each Web server.
B. Configure authorization rules for Web developers on each Web server.
C. Configure the security settings in Internet Explorer for all Web developers by using a Group Policy.
D. Add the Web developers to the Account Operators group in the domain.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-646   70-646덤프   70-646 pdf

NO.5 Your company purchases 15 new 64bit servers as follows:
- Five of the servers have a single processor.
- Five of the servers have a single dual core processor.
- Five of the servers have two quad core processors.
You plan to deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 on the new servers by using Windows Deployment Services
(WDS). You need to recommend a WDS install image strategy that meets the following requirements:
- Minimizes the number of install images
- Supports the deployment of Windows Server 2008 R2
What should you recommend?
A. one install image file that contains three install images
B. one install image file that contains a single install image
C. two install image files that each contain a single install image
D. three install image files that each contain a single install image
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-646   70-646 pdf   70-646   70-646덤프

NO.6 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network includes a branch office
named Branch1. Branch1 contains 50 member servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. An
organizational unit (OU) named Branch1Servers contains the computer objects for the servers in Branch1.
A global group named Branch1admins contains the user accounts for the administrators. Administrators
maintain all member servers in Branch1. You need to recommend a solution that allows the members of
Branch1admins group to perform the following tasks on the Branch1 member servers.
- Stop and start services
- Change registry settings
What should you recommend?
A. Add the Branch1admins group to the Power Users local group on each server in Branch1.
B. Add the Branch1admins group to the Administrators local group on each server in Branch1.
C. Assign the Branch1admins group change permissions to the Branch1Servers OU and to all child
objects.
D. Assign the Branch1admins group Full Control permissions on the Branch1Servers OU and to all child
objects.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-646자료   70-646 pdf   70-646자료

NO.7 Your network contains a single Active Directory site.
You plan to deploy 1,000 new computers that will run Windows 7 Enterprise. The new computers have
Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) network adapters.
You need to plan the deployment of the new computers to meet the following requirements:
- Support 50 simultaneous installations of Windows 7
- Minimize the impact of network operations during the deployment of the new computers
- Minimize the amount of time required to install Windows 7 on the new computers
What should you include in your plan?
A. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role. Configure the IP Helper tables on all
routers.
B. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role. Configure each WDS server by using
native mode.
C. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Transport Server feature.
Configure the Transport Server to use a custom network profile.
D. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Transport Server feature.
Configure the Transport Server to use a static multicast address range.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-646최신덤프   70-646 pdf   70-646

NO.8 You need to recommend a Windows Server 2008 R2 server configuration that meets the following
requirements:
- Supports the installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2008
- Provides redundancy for SQL services if a single server fails
What should you recommend?
A. Install a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the
servers in a failover cluster.
B. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard on two servers. Configure Network Load
Balancing on the two servers.
C. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure Network
Load Balancing on the two servers.
D. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the servers in
a failover cluster.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-646   70-646 pdf

NO.9 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You plan to deploy a Readonly Domain Controller
(RODC) in the branch office.
You need to plan a strategy to manage the RODC. Your plan must meet the following requirements:
- Allow branch office support technicians to maintain drivers and disks on the RODC
- Prevent branch office support technicians from managing domain user accounts
What should you include in your plan?
A. Configure the RODC for Administrator Role Separation.
B. Configure the RODC to replicate the password for the branch office support technicians.
C. Set NTFS permissions on the Active Directory database to Read & Execute for the branch office
support technicians.
D. Set NTFS permissions on the Active Directory database to Deny Full Control for the branch office
support technicians.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-646   70-646자격증   70-646   70-646덤프

NO.10 Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in London. The
branch offices are located in New York and Paris.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains three domains named contoso.com,
paris.contoso.com, and newyork.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and
have the DNS Server server role installed.
The domain controllers for contoso.com are located in the London office. The domain controllers for
paris.contoso.com are located in the Paris office. The domain controllers for newyork.contoso.com are
located in the New York office.
A domain controller in the contoso.com domain has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com. A
domain controller in the paris.contoso.com domain has a standard primary DNS zone for
paris.contoso.com. A domain controller in the newyork.contoso.com domain has a standard primary DNS
zone for newyork.contoso.com.
You need to plan a name resolution strategy for the Paris office that meets the following requirements:
- If a WAN link fails, clients must be able to resolve hostnames for contoso.com.
- If a WAN link fails, clients must be able to resolve hostnames for newyork.contoso.com.
- The DNS servers in Paris must be updated when new authoritative DNS servers are added to
newyork.contoso.com.
What should you include in your plan?
A. Configure conditional forwarding for contoso.com. Configure conditional forwarding for
newyork.contoso.com.
B. Create a standard secondary zone for contoso.com. Create a standard secondary zone for
newyork.contoso.com.
C. Convert the standard zone into an Active Directoryintegrated zone. Add all DNS servers in the forest to
the root hints list.
D. Create an Active Directoryintegrated stub zone for contoso.com. Create an Active Directoryintegrated
stub zone for newyork.contoso.com.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-646자격증   70-646   70-646덤프   70-646

NO.11 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. Your main office has an Internet connection.
Your company plans to open a branch office. The branch office will connect to the main office by using a
WAN link. The WAN link will have limited bandwidth. The branch office will not have access to the Internet.
The branch office will contain 30 Windows Server 2008 R2 servers.
You need to plan the deployment of the servers in the branch office.
The deployment must meet the following requirements:
- Installations must be automated.
- Computers must be automatically activated.
- Network traffic between the offices must be minimized.
What should you include in your plan.?
A. In the branch office, implement Key Management Service (KMS), a DHCP server, and Windows
Deployment Services (WDS).
B. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation on the servers. In the main office, implement
a DHCP server and Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. In the main office, implement Windows Deployment Services (WDS). In the branch office, implement a
DHCP server and implement the Key Management Service (KMS).
D. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation on the servers. In the main office,
implement a DHCP server. In the branch office, implement Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-646   70-646   70-646

NO.12 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2.
You need to implement a Certificate Services solution that meets the following requirements:
- Automates the distribution of certificates for internal users
- Ensures that the network's certificate infrastructure is as secure as possible
- Gives external users access to resources that use certificate based authentication
What should you do?
A. Deploy an online standalone root certification authority (CA). Deploy an offline standalone root CA.
B. Deploy an offline enterprise root certification authority (CA). Deploy an offline enterprise subordinate
CA.
C. Deploy an offline standalone root certification authority (CA). Deploy an online enterprise subordinate
CA. Deploy an online standalone subordinate CA.
D. Deploy an online standalone root certification authority (CA). Deploy an online enterprise subordinate
CA. Deploy an online standalone subordinate CA.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-646 pdf   70-646   70-646   70-646 dumps   70-646최신덤프

NO.13 Your network is configured as shown in the following diagram.
You deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on the internal network. You also deploy a Microsoft
Online Responder on the internal network. You need to recommend a secure method for Internet users to
verify the validity of individual certificates.
The solution must minimize network bandwidth.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a subordinate CA on the perimeter network.
B. Install a standalone CA and the Network Device Enrollment Service (NDES) on a server on the
perimeter network.
C. Install a Network Policy Server (NPS) on a server on the perimeter network. Redirect authentication
requests to a server on the internal network.
D. Install Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) on a server on the perimeter network.
Configure IIS to redirect requests to the Online Responder on the internal network.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   70-646   70-646인증

NO.14 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy a new child domain named branch.contoso.com. The child domain will contain two
domain controllers. Both domain controllers will have the DNS Server server role installed. All users and
computers in the branch office will be members of the branch.contoso.com domain.
You need to plan the DNS infrastructure for the child domain to meet the following requirements:
- Ensure resources in the root domain are accessible by fully qualified domain names.
- Ensure resources in the child domain are accessible by fully qualified domain names.
- Provide name resolution services in the event that a single server fails for a prolonged period of time.
- Automatically recognize when new DNS servers are added to or removed from the contoso.com
domain.
What should you include in your plan?
A. On both domain controllers, add a conditional forwarder for contoso.com and create a standard
primary zone for branch.contoso.com.
B. On both domain controllers, modify the root hints to include the domain controllers for contoso.com. On
one domain controller, create an Active Directoryintegrated zone for branch.contoso.com.
C. On one domain controller create an Active Directoryintegrated zone for branch.contoso.com and
create an Active Directoryintegrated stub zone for contoso.com.
D. On one domain controller, create a standard primary zone for contoso.com. On the other domain
controller, create a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-646   70-646

NO.15 Your network contains two servers that run the Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2.
The two servers are part of a Network Load Balancing cluster.
The cluster hosts a Web site. Administrators use client computers that run Windows 7.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the administrators to remotely manage the Network Load
Balancing cluster. Your strategy must support automation.
What should you recommend?
A. On the servers, enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM).
B. On the servers, add the administrators to the Remote Desktop Users group.
C. On the Windows 7 client computers, enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM).
D. On the Windows 7 client computers, add the administrators to the Remote Desktop Users group.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-646   70-646자료   70-646기출문제   70-646

NO.16 Your network contains a Webbased application that runs on Windows Server 2003. You plan to migrate
the Webbased application to Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to recommend a server configuration to
support the Webbased application.
The server configuration must meet the following requirements:
- Ensure that the application is available to all users if a single server fails
- Support the installation of .NET applications
- Minimize software costs
What should you recommend?
A. Install the Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard on two servers.
Configure the servers in a Network Load Balancing cluster.
B. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Web on two servers. Configure the servers in a
Network Load Balancing cluster.
C. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the servers
in a failover cluster.
D. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter on two servers. Configure the
servers in a failover cluster.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-646   70-646자료   70-646   70-646최신덤프

NO.17 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is
Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains 200 Windows Server 2008 R2 servers.
You need to plan a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements:
- Sends a notification by email to the administrator if an application error occurs on any of the servers
- Uses the minimum amount of administrative effort
What should you include in your plan?
A. On one server, create event subscriptions for each server. On the server, attach tasks to the application
error events.
B. On one server, create an Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set. On all servers, create a System
Performance Data Collector Set.
C. On all servers, create event subscriptions for one server. On all servers, attach a task for the
application error events.
D. On all servers, create a System Performance Data Collector Set. On one server, configure the report
settings for the new Data Collector set.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-646   70-646기출문제   70-646자격증

NO.18 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains two Windows Server
2008 R2 computers named Server1 and Server2. The company has two identical print devices. You plan
to deploy print services.
You need to plan a print services infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
- Manage the print queue from a central location.
- Make the print services available, even if one of the print devices fails.
What should you include in your plan?
A. Install and share a printer on Server1. Enable printer pooling.
B. Install the Remote Desktop Services server role on both servers. Configure Remote Desktop
Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker).
C. Install and share a printer on Server1. Install and share a printer on Server2. Use Print Management to
install the printers on the client computers.
D. Add Server1 and Server2 to a Network Load Balancing cluster. Install a printer on each node of the
cluster.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-646   70-646시험문제   70-646   70-646

NO.19 Your network contains two DHCP servers. The DHCP servers are named DHCP1 and DHCP2. The
internal network contains 1,000 DHCP client computers that are located on a single subnet. A router
separates the internal network from the Internet. The router has a single IP address on the internal
interface.
DHCP1 has the following scope information:
- Starting IP address: 172.16.0.1
- Ending IP address: 172.16.7.255
- Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
You need to provide a faulttolerant DHCP infrastructure that supports the client computers on the internal
network. In the event that a DHCP server fails, all client computers must be able to obtain a valid IP
address.
How should you configure DHCP2?
A. Create a scope for the subnet 172.16.0.0/20. Configure the scope to use a starting IP address of
172.16.8.1 and an ending IP address of 172.16.15.254.
B. Create a scope for the subnet 172.16.0.0/21. Configure the scope to use a starting IP address of
172.16.0.1 and an ending IP address of 172.16.15.254.
C. Create a scope for the subnet 172.16.8.0/21. Configure the scope to use a starting IP address of
172.16.8.1 and an ending IP address of 172.16.10.254.
D. Create a scope for the subnet 172.17.0.0/16. Configure the scope to use a starting IP address of
172.17.0.1 and an ending IP address of 172.17.255.254.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   70-646   70-646 dumps   70-646 dumps   70-646 dump   70-646

NO.20 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network is located on the 172.16.0.0/23
subnet.
The company hires temporary employees. You provide user accounts and computers to the temporary
employees. The temporary employees receive computers that are outside the Active Directory domain.
The temporary employees use their computers to connect to the network by using wired connections and
wireless connections.
The company's security policy specifies that the computers connected to the network must have the latest
updates for the operating system.
You need to plan the network's security so that it complies with the company's security policy.
What should you include in your plan?
A. Implement a Network Access Protection (NAP) strategy for the 172.16.0.0/23 subnet.
B. Create an extranet domain within the same forest. Migrate the temporary employees' user accounts to
the extranet domain. Install the necessary domain resources on the 172.16.0.0/23 subnet.
C. Move the temporary employees' user accounts to a new organizational unit (OU). Create a new Group
Policy object (GPO) that uses an intranet Microsoft Update server. Link the new GPO to the new OU.
D. Create a new subnet in a perimeter network. Relocate the wireless access point to the perimeter
network. Require authentication through a VPN server before allowing access to the internal resources.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-646최신덤프   70-646최신덤프   70-646

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 70-646학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 70-646합습자료로Microsoft 70-646인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-646인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-646자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기