2013년 10월 6일 일요일

CompTIA 인증한 N10-004 덤프

CompTIA인증N10-004시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로CompTIA인증N10-004시험준비를 잘하시면 100%CompTIA인증N10-004시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은CompTIA인증N10-004시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CompTIA N10-004관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA N10-004덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의CompTIA인증N10-004시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에CompTIA인증N10-004시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.CompTIA인증N10-004관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과CompTIA N10-004인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여CompTIA N10-004관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로CompTIA N10-004인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

시험 번호/코드: N10-004
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 362 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

N10-004 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/N10-004.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   N10-004인증   N10-004

NO.2 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 pdf   N10-004인증

NO.3 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   N10-004기출문제   N10-004   N10-004기출문제

NO.4 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004기출문제   N10-004자격증   N10-004

NO.5 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.6 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 pdf   N10-004

NO.7 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   N10-004자료   N10-004   N10-004

NO.8 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004덤프   N10-004   N10-004

NO.9 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   N10-004자격증   N10-004 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004 pdf   N10-004 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE

CompTIA덤프   N10-004시험문제   N10-004기출문제   N10-004최신덤프

NO.12 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   N10-004기출문제   N10-004자격증   N10-004

NO.13 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 pdf   N10-004자격증   N10-004시험문제

NO.14 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004최신덤프   N10-004

NO.15 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004자료   N10-004

NO.16 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF

CompTIA시험문제   N10-004   N10-004인증   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 pdf

NO.17 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004자료   N10-004

NO.18 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 dumps

NO.19 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 dump   N10-004 dump   N10-004자료

NO.20 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   N10-004 pdf   N10-004최신덤프

ITexamdump의 MB6-872덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J62덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-343시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-417시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/N10-004.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기