2013년 10월 9일 수요일

ISM 630-007 인증시험

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은ISM인증 630-007시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의ISM인증 630-007 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든ISM인증 630-007덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 ISM인증 630-007덤프는 가장 출중한ISM인증 630-007시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. ISM인증 630-007덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

ISM인증 630-007시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

수많은ISM인증 630-007시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프가 있으면 힘든ISM인증 630-007시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 630-007
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 285 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-08

630-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-007.html

NO.1 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.2 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.3 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.5 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.6 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.7 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.8 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.9 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.10 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.11 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.12 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.13 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.14 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.15 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.16 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.17 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.18 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.19 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

NO.20 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007 dumps   630-007   630-007자료   630-007덤프

ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-951덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-504시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TFIN52-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-996시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-007.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기