2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Avaya 3600 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Avaya 3600인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Avaya 3600인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Avaya 3600인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증3600시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Avaya인증3600시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 3600
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 129 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.3600시험은Avaya인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Avaya자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Avaya 3600덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Avaya 3600 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Avaya 3600시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

만약 아직도Avaya 3600시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Avaya 3600인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Avaya 3600인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Avaya 3600시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Avaya 3600자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

3600 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3600.html

NO.1 When incorporating Split Multi-Link Trunk (SMLT) on a pair of Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600
switches traffic from the edge of the network is directed to either ERS 8600. The ping-snoop feature
assists in determining which path the traffic is taking.
How does the ping-snoop operation work?
Determining which path the traffic is taking. How does the ping-snoop operation work?
A. Ping-snoop looks at the IP header and directs traffic to designated link.
B. Ping-snoop looks at the MAC header and directs traffic to the designated link
C. Ping-snoop identifies traffic that matches the IP flow specified in the ping-snoop command.
D. Ping-snoop identifies traffic that matches the MAC header (source and destination) specified in the
ping-snoop command.
Answer: C

Avaya인증   3600   3600최신덤프   3600기출문제

NO.2 When configuring an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 redundant Installation for warm standby,
which protocol is used to give the fastest recalculation of large layer 3 topology by the standby CPU, after
a Master CPU failure?
A. STP
B. Rip
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Answer: C

Avaya   3600   3600   3600

NO.3 Which protocol can be used for end-to-end detection in a network as well as for point-to-point
detection?
A. LACP
B. VLACP
C. RSTP
D. MSTP
Answer: B

Avaya   3600 dump   3600인증   3600기출문제   3600 pdf

NO.4 The trace level 9 3 command accomplish?
A. It captures BGP events at a terse level.
B. It captures packets copied to the CPU at a verbose level.
C. It shows CPU utilization.
D. It captures RCC IP events at verbose level.
Answer: B

Avaya   3600   3600기출문제

NO.5 A technician discovers that an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8300 cat5e copper link is intermittent.
The link connects a distant workstation to 8348GTX port 6/2. The cable path is undetermined at this point
and it is suspected to traverse many patch panels.
How can the ERS 8300 Time Domain reflectometer tool be of help in this situation?
A. The Virtual Circuit Test command config ethernet 6/2 vct test can detect opens, shorts, bad
terminations.
B. The virtual circuit Repair command config ethernet 6/2 vct repair can detect the bad cable pairs and
repair the cable by moving data to the good cable pairs.
C. The Virtual Circuit Echo command config ethernet 6/2 vct echo can detect the bad cable pairs only
when connected to another ERS 8300.
D. The Virtual Circuit Detect command config ethernet 6/2 vct detect can detect how many patch panels
are used between the device and switch and provide a percentage of dropped packets.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600 dumps   3600   3600

NO.6 What is Enterprise Policy Manager (EPM) used for in an Enterprise network?
A. to manage traffic prioritization and network access security for business applications
B. as an alternative to EA servers
C. to distribute control of packet classification for resiliency and efficiency
D. to assign user role attributes on the RADIUS server
Answer: A

Avaya인증   3600   3600   3600

NO.7 A technician is configuring 802.1Q tagging Virtual Link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP) with
timeout and untagged frames to be discarded.
Which part of the network is being configured?
A. 1ST
B. the out-of-band management port
C. the edge access ports
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya   3600   3600 dumps   3600최신덤프

NO.8 Which VLAN/VLANS should be included on the Inter Switch Trunks (1ST) for a proper functioning split
Multi-Link Trunking (SMLT) configuration?
A. only VLAN 101
B. only VLAN 1 and the 1ST
C. only the VLANs that are also included on the SMLT/SLT uplinks
D. the 1ST VWN and all the vWNs that are included on all SMLT/SLT links
Answer: D

Avaya시험문제   3600   3600자료   3600

NO.9 To confirm that routed Split Multi-Link Trunking (RSMLT) will work on a set of VLANs, which network
design aspect should be considered?
A. RSMLT is enabled on each SMLT VLAN on which the function is required.
B. RSMLT is enabled on the VLAN group
C. Router 1 always owns the network
D. RSMLT is enabled on all SMLT VLANs
Answer: A

Avaya인증   3600   3600   3600최신덤프   3600

NO.10 One of the benefits of the Ethernet Routing switch (ERS) 8300 switch is its ability to provide
power-over-Ethernet (PoE). When implementing PoE on the ERS 8300 there are certain power supply
requirements to consider. The 8301AC produces 1140W and 1770W and the 8302AC produces 850W
and 1400W depending on the input voltage for both cases.
If there are eight 8648TX-PWR modules in a chassis, each needing 200W for Powered Devices (PI))
which power supply configuration is recommended?
A. One 8301AC power supply with 240VAC input voltage
B. Two 8302AC power supplies with 120VAC input voltage
C. Three 83CAC power supplies with 240VAC input voltage
D. Two 8301AC and one 8302Ac for redundancy with 240VAC input voltage
Answer: C

Avaya   3600덤프   3600   3600

NO.11 When multiple VLANs are used, Dynamic Host Control protocol (DHCP) relay is required to get the
DHCP information from the end user VLAN to the DHCP server.
Which statement about how to enable DHCP relay for a VLAN is true?
A. The physical VLAN IP address is used as the DHCP relay agent.
B. The IP address of the DHCP relay agent is used.
C. The IP address of the core server VLAN is used
D. The virtual VLAN IP address is used as the DHCP relay agent.
Answer: D

Avaya   3600자료   3600자격증   3600   3600

NO.12 Which feature can be used on a Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) with a Sod Down option?
A. Extended control packet limit (ext-CP)
B. Discard untagged frames
C. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP)
D. Virtual Link Aggregation Protocol (VLACP)
Answer: A

Avaya   3600시험문제   3600인증   3600

NO.13 A technician is adding the Virtual link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP) configuration to a
Converged Campus Solution where all Ethernet Routing Switches (ERSs) are directly connected without
intermediary WAN transport devices.
What are two recommended configuration tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Configure all links to use the same timeout value.
B. For the Inter Switch Trunks (1ST) links, configure the long time-out value.
C. For the SMLT links, configure the long timeout value.
D. Configure all links to use a global reserved multicast MAC address for VLACP messages.
Answer: B,D

Avaya   3600   3600자료   3600자격증

NO.14 The Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 supports the feature IP VPN-Lite that does not require the use
of an MPLS network.
Which function does the ERS 8600 as a Provider Edge (PE) perform for IP VPN-Lite.?
A. The PE uses the Virtual Routing Forwarding (VRF) instances to provide traffic separation
B. The PE provides route exchange with remote PE devices using OSPF.
C. The PE encapsulates the IP packets into the separate VPN-Lite VLANs for traffic separation
D. The PE incorporates Label Distribution Protocol across the core network to connect remote PE
devices.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600   3600   3600

NO.15 Which set of procedures will upgrade the boot monitor on an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 with
a single 8692SF module?
A. Copy the new image to flash.
Activate the new image with SF module in service.
B. Copy the new image to flash.
Boot the new image.
C. Modify the boot choice for run-time image.
Boot the new image.
D. Copy the new image to flash.
Modify the boot choice for run-time image.
Boot the new image.
Answer: B

Avaya   3600자격증   3600

NO.16 What is a characteristic of Routed Split Multi-Link Trunking (RSMLT) configuration?
A. RSMLT is only configured on edge SMLT connections.
B. RSMLT uses priority values to distinguish between the primary and backup routers
C. RSMLT routers are implemented with Virtual Routing Forwarding (VRF)-Lite routers
D. RSMLT is always used in conjunction with routing protocols and SMLT connections.
Answer: D

Avaya기출문제   3600   3600   3600

NO.17 Traceout allows a route to be traced to a network using an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 CLI
command. In the command output, the possible range of w
values is 1-255.
The w
value represents wait time for what?
A. Start of command execution
B. Time to live
C. Per probe
D. Completion of traceout report
Answer: C

Avaya덤프   3600   3600   3600

NO.18 An Information Technology organization needs to determine whether they should upgrade their
existing Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switches to release 5.0. Each chassis currently has both 8648GTR
8648TX modules. One of the features that the company requires is the ability to perform port mirroring on
multiple ports per module at a time.
What should be done to meet their port mirroring requirement when upgrading to software release 5.0?
A. Replace the existing modules with 8648GTRS modules,
B. Upgrade to ERS 8600 Release 5.0 without any hardware upgrade.
C. Replace the existing 8648TX modules with ERS 8648TXE for egress mirroring.
D. Recommend other means to capturing traffic.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600   3600

NO.19 When configuring a new Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 using the default interface, the attempt
to load an ACLI configuration fails because the default interface is the CLI.
How is the ACLI interface obtained?
A. Change the interface type in the config.cfg file.
B. Change the ACLI boot flag and save the boot configuration file.
C. Exit the CLI and choose ACLI at the interface manager prompt.
D. Use the abort command and enter 'no' at the default interface prompt.
Answer: C

Avaya   3600   3600 dump

NO.20 Fn Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8300 configurations, which service class ensures that protocol
updates such as RIP and OSPF are able to get out of a heavily congested switch?
A. Bronze
B. Standard
C. Network Control
D. Premium Control
Answer: C

Avaya   3600인증   3600자료   3600

ITexamdump의 70-246덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-415덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-997시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP-510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/3600.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기