HP인증 HP0-606시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP0-606시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP0-606시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP0-606시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-606시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-606시험대비 덤프로HP 인증HP0-606시험을 패스하세요.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-606덤프를 선택하여HP인증 HP0-606시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고HP인증 HP0-606시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-606덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-606덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든HP인증 HP0-606시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-606
시험 이름: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-606시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-606덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-606덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
HP0-606 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-606.html
NO.1 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B
HP HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606덤프
NO.2 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606자료
NO.3 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B
HP HP0-606인증 HP0-606 HP0-606최신덤프
NO.4 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제
NO.5 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B
HP자료 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 pdf
NO.6 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606자격증 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.7 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C
HP자격증 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606자격증 HP0-606
NO.8 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.9 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-606 HP0-606자료
NO.10 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 dump HP0-606자격증
NO.11 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.12 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B
HP인증 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606덤프
NO.13 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C
HP HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제
NO.14 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C
HP최신덤프 HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606
NO.15 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C
HP HP0-606자격증 HP0-606 HP0-606최신덤프
NO.16 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B
HP시험문제 HP0-606 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606최신덤프 HP0-606덤프 HP0-606 dump
NO.17 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C
HP자료 HP0-606 HP0-606인증 HP0-606
NO.18 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606 dump
NO.19 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.20 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.21 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606인증 HP0-606
NO.22 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606자료 HP0-606 HP0-606인증
NO.23 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-606자격증 HP0-606 HP0-606자료
NO.24 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 dumps
NO.25 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-606인증 HP0-606자격증
NO.26 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-606 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606
NO.27 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B
HP dump HP0-606 pdf HP0-606자료
NO.28 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.29 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A
HP dump HP0-606 HP0-606최신덤프 HP0-606인증 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.30 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 dumps HP0-606 dumps HP0-606 HP0-606최신덤프
ITexamdump의 CUR-051덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U21시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-440시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기